All Sections

Home | High School Sports

Division I Football All-Division Teams


December 16. 2017 5:28PM
Patrick McDougall of Division I champion Winnacunnet is part of the Division I East First Team Offense. (Nicole Goodhue Boyd/Union Leader File)



SOUTH

First Team Offense

Robert Horgan, OL, Sr., Timberlane; Cam Macro, OL, Jr., Pinkerton; Allen Gault, OL, Jr., Pinkerton; Jared White, OL, Jr., Salem; Jordan Labossiere, OL, Jr., Salem; Aiden Goujon, QB, Jr., Pinkerton; Terrell Hicks, FB, Sr., Pinkerton; Ty Hicks, HB, Sr., Pinkerton; Joe Eichman, RB, Sr., Merrimack; Jeff Wiedenfeld, RB, Soph., Londonderry; Josh Sibanda, RB, Sr., Salem; Connor Dubois, WR, Sr., Londonderry.

Honorable Mention Offense

Josh Berube, OL, Jr., Londonderry; Cole Keegan, WR, Soph., Londonderry; Colin Wandell, OL, Sr., Merrimack; Ryan Auger, SE, Jr., Pinkerton; Mike Sarette, TE, Jr., Pinkerton; Marcus Cardillo, OL, Sr., Salem; Brady Keenan, OL, Sr., Salem; Dom Paci, RB, Jr., Salem; Matt Soldano, QB, Sr., Salem; Brandon Berube, TE, Sr., Timberlane; Brendan Frezza, WR, Sr., Timberlane; Dan Hayes, QB, Jr., Timberlane; Farai Zhou, RB, Sr., Timberlane.

First Team Defense

Tristan Wood, DB, Jr., Merrimack; Kayden Baillargeon, DB, Sr., Pinkerton; Aidan Holland, DB, Sr., Salem; Pat Zepf, DE, Sr., Londonderry; Gannon Fast, DE, Jr., Pinkerton; Rob Fahey, DL, Jr., Pinkerton; Jake Mullin, DL, Sr., Salem; Kyle Gleason, LB, Sr., Timberlane; Ben Psaledas, LB, Jr., Londonderry; Tyler Mackiernan, LB, Jr., Pinkerton; Ben Genest, LB, Sr., Salem; Adam Maroun, LB, Sr., Salem.

Honorable Mention Defense

Shane MacEachern, DB, Sr., Londonderry; Pat Hagearty, DL, Jr., Londonderry; Jake Dionne, LB, Sr., Londonderry; Jack Ogden, LB, Jr., Londonderry; Jared Dyer, DE, Soph., Merrimack; Adam Thornton, LB, Jr., Merrimack; Josh Ladipo, DB, Sr., Pinkerton; Matt Newman, DB, Sr., Pinkerton; Max Moseley, LB, Jr., Pinkerton; Dylan Tremblay, DE, Sr., Timberlane; Justin Berube, LB, Sr., Timberlane.

EAST

First Team Offense

Brayden Lowery, Sr., Exeter; Willem Froumy, Sr., Exeter; Bobby Cliche, Sr., Exeter; Cody Graham, Sr., Portsmouth; Hunter Adams, Sr., Portsmouth; Jonathan Speltz, Sr., Spaulding; Mitchell Stokes, Sr., Spaulding; Nathaniel Hunt, Sr., Spaulding; Ryan Hanson, Sr., Winnacunnet; Patrick MacDougall, Sr., Winnacunnet; Jordan Fuller, Soph., Winnacunnet; Andrew Mills, Sr., Winnacunnet; Jordan Gallagher, Sr., Winnacunnet; Kevin Gagnon, Sr., Winnacunnet; Billy Powers, Sr., Winnacunnet.

First Team Defense

Luc Normandeau, Jr., Dover; John Cantwell, Sr., Dover; Eric Stephens, Sr., Dover; Liam McIlveen, Sr., Exeter; Cody Morrissette, Sr., Exeter; Zac Tucker, Jr., Exeter; James Phennicie, Jr., Winnacunnet; Joe MacDougall, Jr., Winnacunnet; Carter Havey, Sr., Winnacunnet; Evan Welch, Sr., Winnacunnet; Tyler Hoar, Jr., Winnacunnet; Cam Strukel, Sr., Winnacunnet.

Honorable Mention Offense

Ty Vitko, Jr., Dover; Richie Mathes, Sr., Dover; Will Conner, Sr., Portsmouth; Kevin Russo, Sr., Portsmouth; Noah LaPointe, Sr., Spaulding; Hudson White, Soph.,, Spaulding; Tyler Peroni, Sr., Winnacunnet; Eli Witham, Jr., Winnacunnet; Lou Granger, Jr., Winnacunnet.

Honorable Mention Defense

Seth Clarke, Sr., Dover; Ryan Johnson, Sr., Exeter; Adam Gray, Jr., Exeter; Tom Meyers, Sr., Exeter; Jake Porazinski, Sr., Exeter; Ryan Whitney, Jr., Exeter; Casey Gladu, Soph.,, Portsmouth; Jack Russo, Sr., Portsmouth; Owen Kane, Jr., Portsmouth; John Rooney, Sr., Winnacunnet; Corey Markland, Sr., Winnacunnet; Ryan Kacmarcik, Jr., Winnacunnet.

WEST

First Team Offense

Sean Holland, QB, Sr., Nashua South; Sam Raitt, QB, Sr., Bishop Guertin; RJ Jenkins, RB, Sr., Nashua North; Jake Donahue, RB, Sr., Alvirne; Garrett Hillard, OL, Jr., Nashua North; Sam Colantuoni, OL, Sr., Bishop Guertin; Kyle Reeder, OL, Sr., Nashua South; Chase Patria, OL, Sr., Keene; Keegan Murphy, OL, Jr., Keene; Austin Ouellette, WR, Jr., Nashua North; Tony Agor, WR, Sr., Nashua South; Austin Hiscoe, WR, Soph., Bishop Guertin; Alex Amigo, SL, Sr., Nashua South; Tyler Patch, SL, Sr., Keene; Derek Downing, SL, Sr., Nashua South; Matt Hauntsman, K, Sr., Bishop Guertin.

First Team Defense

Kevin Maldonado, DL, Jr., Nashua North; Derek Chiavelli, DL, Sr., Nashua South; Nathaniel Tejada, DL, Jr., Nashua South; Kaleb Kearney, DL, Sr., Bishop Guertin; Ryan Cote, DL, Sr., Bishop Guertin; Brian Montminy, LB, Jr., Nashua North; Jaylen Pacheco, LB, Jr., Nashua South; Ethan Holt, LB, Soph., Bishop Guertin; Jarrett Bieren, LB, Sr., Nashua South; Hayden Callery, DB, Sr., Alvirne; Tanner Plourde, DB, Jr., Nashua South; Curtis Harris, DB, fr., Nashua North; Matt Jankowksi, DB, Jr., Keene.

Honorable Mention

Kyle Gore, QB, Fr., Alvirne; Jamie Therrian, LB, Sr., Keene; Sean Corrigan, P, Sr., Keene; Mike Terrazano, OL, Soph., Bishop Guertin; Mike Loveless, QB, Jr., Nashua North; Keenan MacDonald, LB, Sr., Nashua North; Brayden McDonnell, OL, Soph., Nashua South; JJ Arnesen, LB, Jr., Nashua South.

NORTH

First Team Offense

Noah Chaberek, Sr., Bedford; Connor Crowley, Sr., Bedford; Timothy Galamaga, Jr., Bedford; Benjamin Lacombe, Sr., Bedford; Thomas Norfleet, Sr., Bedford; Connor Robert, Sr., Bedford; Alex Hawkom, Jr., Manchester Central; Jeremyah Rivera, Sr., Manchester Central; Mike Tessier, Sr., Manchester Central; Isaac Gladey, Jr., Concord; Gavin Moody, Sr., Concord; Andrew Duval, Sr., Goffstown; Charlie Keith, Jr., Goffstown; Trevor Post, Sr., Goffstown; Josh Wight, Jr., Goffstown; Tyrique Noel, Jr., Manchester Memorial; Alex Guillemette, Sr., Manchester Central.

First Team Defense

Demitri Anagnost, Sr., Bedford; Owen Brown, Sr., Bedford; Joshua Koellmer, Sr., Bedford; Harrison LeGoullon, Jr., Bedford; Andrew Twite, Jr., Bedford; Jeremy Chandler, Sr., Manchester Central; Javel Desir, Sr., Manchester Central; Cooper Verano, Sr., Manchester Central; Carter Chouinard, Sr., Goffstown; Evan Cuddy, Jr., Goffstown; Coleman Handrahan, Sr., Goffstown; Adam Moses, Sr., Goffstown; Justin Pinard, Sr., Goffstown; Joey Poisson, Sr., Goffstown; Jayme Wilson, Sr., Manchester Memorial.

Honorable Mention

Spencer Adams, Sr., Bedford; Joe Aiello, Sr., Bedford; Jacob Collins, Sr., Bedford; Chris Francis, Sr., Bedford; Cole Glennon, Sr., Bedford; Ryan Toscano, Jr., Bedford; Justus Brady, Jr., Manchester Central; Dylan Feliciano, Jr., Manchester Central; Jassiah Francis, so, Manchester Central; McHale Nnama, Sr., Manchester Central; Nick Olibrice, Jr., Manchester Central; Cam Varney, Jr., Manchester Central; Jacob Knowles, Sr., Concord; Zach Miles, Jr., Concord; Jake Brown, Sr., Goffstown; Jared Heidenreich, Jr., Goffstown; Eric LeFave, Jr., Goffstown; Dan Locke, Jr., Goffstown; Colby Putnam, Jr., Goffstown; Brandon St. Onge, Sr., Goffstown; Greg Abreu, Sr., Manchester Memorial; Alex Ashooh, Jr., Manchester Memorial; Cameron Hall, Sr., Manchester Memorial; Johnny Vargas, Sr., Manchester Memorial; Kyle Waszeciak, Sr., Manchester Memorial.


Sports NHIAA