All Sections

Home | High School Sports

Division III Football All-Division Teams


December 16. 2017 5:28PM

Keegan Mills of Litchfield's Campbell High School is Division III South Player of the Year. (THOMAS ROY/UNION LEADER FILE)



SOUTH

First Team Offense

Jake Bisaillon, QB, Sr., Epping/Newmarket; Keegan Mills, RB, Soph., Campbell; Ryan Yanuszewski, RB, Sr., Campbell; Ray Mills, RB, Sr., Somersworth; Noah Armstrong, SE, Sr., Epping/Newmarket; Rich Sullivan, WR, Sr.; Bishop Brady; Matt Lockard, TE, Sr., Epping/Newmarket; Leo Carten, OL, Jr., Campbell; Logan DeCarolis, OL, Jr. Campbell, Daniel Canales-Osuna, OL, Sr., Somersworth; Caiden Remillard, OL, Jr., Winnisquam; Jack Crooks, OL, Sr., Epping/Newmarket; Chad Martel, K, Jr., Campbell; Chase Buckman, Long Snapper, Sr., Bishop Brady.

Player of the Year: Keegan Mills, Campbell

Coach of the Year: Greg Gush, Campbell

First Team Defense

Zach Andrews, DE, Sr., Somersworth; Osten Anderson, DE, Sr., Campbell; Richard Croteau, DT, Sr., Epping/Newmarket; Robert Ladd, DT, Jr., Campbell; Garrett Walker, NG, Jr., Campbell; Bryce Corey, LB, Sr., Winnisquam; Carter Vedrani, LB, Soph., Campbell; Adam Breton, LB, Jr., Campbell; Colin Burleigh, B, Sr., Epping/Newmarket; Nick Boucher, DB, Sr., Campbell; Bobby Edwards, DB, Soph., Epping/Newmarket; Sebastian French, DB, Sr., Franklin; Chandler Peterson, KR, Jr., Farmington/Nute.

Second Team Offense

Patrick Brust, QB, Soph., Bishop Brady; Christian Abkarian, RB, Soph., Somersworth; Devon Titus, RB, Jr., Epping/Newmarket; Josh Totte, RB, Jr., Raymond; Bryce Johnson, SE, Sr., Bishop Brady; Greg Gibby, WR, Jr., Raymond; Ken Glidden, TE, Sr., Raymond; Tom Scott, OL, Sr., Bishop Brady; Mike Loader, OL, Jr., Raymond; Chase Sprague, OL, Jr., Somersworth; Chase Cote, OL, Sr., Raymond; Colin Catty, OL, Sr., Winnisquam; Aiden Cram, Long Snapper, Jr., Raymond.

Second Team Defense

Shane Moore, DE, Jr., Epping/Newmarket; Evan Fernald, DE, Jr., Farmington/Nute; Matt Mills, DT, Sr., Bishop Brady; Alex Gaughran, Jr., DT, Raymond; Marcus Couture, NG, Jr., Raymond; Paul Roy, LB, Jr., Farmington/Nute; Anthony McHugh, LB, Jr., Somersworth; Colby Morris, LB, Sr., Bishop Brady; Joe Boucher, LB, Sr., Somersworth; Cam Barrett, DB, Soph., Somersworth; Johan Rosario, DB, Fr., Raymond; Mike Burgess, DB, Sr., Somersworth.

NORTH

First Team Offense

Tim Santaw, QB, Jr., Monadnock; Keaghan McAllister, RB, Soph., Stevens; John Thibault, RB, Soph., Newport; Chandler Matson, RB, Jr., Monadnock; Jayden Lara, TE, Sr., IL/M; Kyle Rossiter, SE, Sr., Newport; Aidan Cahill, OL, Sr., Stevens; Nick Stone, OL, Sr., Stevens; Aiden Almstrom, OL, Jr., Newport; Alec Lepisto, OL, Sr., Monadnock; Ryan Caswell, OL, Jr., IL/M; Dylan Palmer, K, Sr., Newport.

First Team Defense

Eli Clark, DT, Sr., Monadnock; Peter Thibault, DT, Sr., Newport; Tyler Haskell, DE, Newfound; Joey Joslyn, DE, Jr., Monadnock; Noah Tucker, LB, Sr., Kearsarge; Quentin Bicknell, LB, Soph. Stevens; Joe Desilets, LB, Sr., Stevens; Cody Turgeon, LB, Sr., Newport; Tim Hart, DB, Jr., Monadnock; Joey Ackerman, DB, Jr., Newport; Jak Jallah, DB, Jr., Kearsarge; Baylor Rozell, KR, Jr., Stevens.

Second Team Offense

Ethan Houde, QB, Sr., Newport; Alex Howe, RB, Sr., Newport; Brett Pidgeon, RB, Soph., Newfound; Gavyn Magistro, RB, Soph., Kearsarge; Kyle Hernon, TE, Jr.; Kearsarge; Deante Miller, SE, Jr., IL/M; Hunter Stickney, OL, Jr., Newfound; Mason Green, OL, Jr., Newfound; Brendan Bean, OL, Sr., Stevens; Zach Johnson, OL, Sr., Monadnock; Daniel Merritt, OL, Jr., Newport; Derrick Stanhope, K, Jr., Stevens.

Second Team Defense

Tyler Bill, DT, Sr., Mascoma; Nate Alley, DT, Jr., Monadnock; Gavin Lovely, DE, Jr., Newport; Morgan Wilbur, DE, Soph., Fall Mountain; Lincoln Blodgett, LB, Soph., Monadnock; Chris Bashaw, LB, Sr., Fall Mountain; Cody McGee, LB, Sr., Newfound; Ryan Ellis, LB, Sr., Kearsage; Bradley, Andrzejczyk, DB, Jr., Fall Mountain; Joe Morrell, DB, Jr., Monadnock; Brodie Messer, DB, Jr., Kearsarge.


Sports NHIAA