action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

June 21. 2014 10:32PM

2014 NH Div. I-III girls lacrosse All-Stars

Girls' lacrosse

Division I

First Team

Jesse Jay, senior, attack, Souhegan; Kennedy Daziel, senior, attack, Pinkerton; Lauren Arkell, freshman, attack, Exeter; Gigi Eliopoulos, senior, defense, Hollis/Brookline; Jess Cote, senior, defense, Pinkerton; Anna Vogt, junior, defense, Exeter; Sarah Lambert, senior, goalie, Pinkerton; Madison Learned, senior, midfield, Souhegan, Kim Arkell, senior, midfield, Exeter; Mickenzie Larivee, senior, midfield, Souhegan; Maggie McCarthy, junior, midfield, Pinkerton; Erin Coutts, senior, midfield, Pinkerton.

Second Team

Kelly Moran, junior, attack, Exeter; Mariah Passamonte, junior, attack, Hollis/Brookline; Jexi Williams, junior, attack, Nashua North; Kristina Keith, junior, defense, Exeter; Rachel Stevens, junior, defense, Londonderry; Taylor Behn, senior, defense, Souhegan; Sarah Carley, senior, goalie, Exeter; Alexa Bedell, senior, midfield, Londonderry, Maeve Holland, senior, midfield, Londonderry; Jocelyn Donohue, senior, midfield, Souhegan; Noelle Lambert, junior, midfield, Londonderry; Aleah MacKay, senior, midfield, Pinkerton.

Honorable Mention

Kara Upton, senior, attack, Nashua North; Gabrielle Masseur, freshman, attack, Nashua North; Riley Bates, senior, defense, Nashua South; Catherine McInerney, senior, defense, Nashua North; Emily Holtshouser, senior, goalie, Londonderry; Katie Tighe, senior, midfield, Hollis/Brookline; Maddie Coughlin, junior, midfield, Nashua South; Bella Rubin, junior, midfield, Concord.

Division II

First Team

Melissa Cino, senior, attack, Windham; Drew Shapiro, senior, attack, Bedford; Courtney Sweeny, senior, attack, Windham; Evie Keating, senior, defense, Hanover; Sawyer Biron, senior, defense, Bedford; Anna Lussier, senior, defense, Bedford; Tori Cippolone, senior, goalie, Windham; Hannah Seibel, senior, midfield, Hanover; Ali Connors, junior, midfield, Windham; Liesel Robbins, senior, midfield, Hanover; Liz Auffant, senior, midfield, Winnacunnet; Sam Crichton, junior, midfield, Windham.

Second Team

Kristin Cameron, junior, attack, Bishop Guertin; Christine Croitoru, junior, attack, Hanover; Dana Mendes, junior, attack, Merrimack; Shauna Morrison, senior, defense, Winnacunnet; Charlotte Perry, freshman, defense, Merrimack; Mia Vecchione, senior, defense, Bishop Guertin; Ashley Maddox, senior, goalie, Bedford; Lexi Lewis, sophomore, midfield, Windham; Kelly Dolan, senior, midfield, Winnacunnet; Michaela Sulley, senior, midfield, Portsmouth; Julia Perry, junior, midfield, Merrimack; Sophie Lubrano, junior, midfield, Hanover.

Honorable Mention

Kelsey Linehan, junior, attack, Bedford; Shayna Murphy, senior, attack, Dover; Kennedy Boyle, freshman, attack, Bedford; Julia Luff, sophomore, defense, Portsmouth; Charlette Leggett, sophomore, goalie, Dover; Cortney Duffey, senior, midfield, Merrimack; Bryn Carroll, sophomore, midfield, Bishop Guertin.

Division III

First Team

Danielle Cote, senior, attack, Laconia; Anna Stowell, sophomore, attack, Kearsarge; Gianna Pezzulo, junior, attack, John Stark; Kate Scheuch, senior, defense, Kearsarge; Kyra Taylor, junior, defense, Lebanon; Alex Campbell-Diehl, junior, defense, Derryfield; Cat Green, junior, goalie, Derryfield; Polly Carter, sophomore, midfield, Derryfield; Helen Tautkus, freshman, midfield, Laconia; Libby Brooks, senior, midfield, Kearsarge; Brynn Polgrean, senior, midfield, Derryfield; Emily Perryman, junior, midfield, Lebanon.

Second Team

Madi Kochanek, freshman, attack, Derryfield; Eleanor Angus, sophomore, attack, Kearsarge; Gabrielle Smith, sophomore, attack, Laconia; Meya Minor, sophomore, defense, Laconia; Kaileigh Davis, sophomore, defense, Kearsarge; Hailey Nase, junior, defense, John Stark; Lyndsey Paronto, freshman, goalie, Laconia; Jill Thomas, senior, midfield, Bishop Brady; Geneva Heffernan, junior, midfield, Kearsarge; Janelle Page, junior, midfield, Gilford; Danielle Galli, sophomore, midfield, John Stark; Natalie Compton, sophomore, midfield, Laconia.

Honorable Mention

Emma Will, senior, attack, Bishop Brady; Erika Moffit, junior, attack, Lebanon; Samantha Valcourt, junior, attack, John Stark; Gabby Eaton, senior, defense, Bishop Brady; Olivia Thomas, senior, defense, ConVal; Julia Harris, sophomore, defense, Gilford; Sierra James, junior, goalie, Plymouth; Clarissa Foote, senior, goalie, John Stark; Ann Furbush, senior, midfield, Plymouth; Brooke Paradis, junior, midfield, Pelham; Casey Poirier, junior, midfield, John Stark; Hannah Menakaya, senior, midfield, Derryfield.


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!