All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


Wrestling

Wednesday

Londonderry 47, Nashua North 30

132: Jean-Luc Lemieux, L, pinned Austin Carlson, , 2:48. 138: Peter Daniels, NN, pinned Colin Reardon, 1:33. 145: Jake Barr, L, major decision over David Muite, 17-6. 152: Jon Young, L, pinned Wayne Nolette, 1:11. 160: Will Bean, L, pinned Justin Mercer, 1:05. 170: Kyle Byrd, L, pinned Christian Moreno, 1:14. 182: Sebastian Roszczenko, L, Tb-2 Evan Manns, 6-4. 195: Mahdi Achab, L, pinned Joseph Allen, 0:48. 220: Joseph Chimelski, NN, won on forfeit. 285: Erik Blecharczyk, NN, won on forfeit. 106: Tyler Byrd, L, major decision over Cole Nickerson, 17-3. 113: Andrew Chase, L, won on forfeit. 120: Marcel Laplante, NN, pinned Caleb Moscoso, 0:49. 126: Cameron Bennet, NN, won on forfeit.

.SKIING

At Crotched Mountain, Thursday

Boys' results

1. Lars Hamilton, Ports., 1:25.05; 2. Paul Menard, Hollis/Brook., 1:25.76; 3. David Spalding, Milford, 1:26.24; 4. Luke Martin, Hollis/Brook., 1:26.48; 5. Joshua Epstein, Ports., 1:26.79; 6. Trevor Brown, Souhegan, 1:26.81; 7. Ben Wescott, ConVal, 1:26.90; 8. Devon Crawford, Milford, 1:28.64; 9. Trevor Cooke, Hollis/Brook., 1:29.26; 10. Jasper Jones, Souhegan, 1:29.43..Boys' team results

1. Hollis/Brook. 377; 2. Milford, 362; 3. (tie) Portsmouth, Souhegan 359; 5. ConVal 353

Girls' results

1. Maura Rapposelli, ConVal, 1:24.63; 2. Grace Getman, Portsmouth, 1:24.83; 3. Anna Farrow, Souhegan, 1:27.19; 4. Nellie Coyle, Portsmouth, 1:28.15; 5. Skylar Anderson, Hollis/Brookline, 1:28.72; 6. Rhiannon Allison, Souhegan, 1:28.80; 7. Alana Barretto, Souhegan, 1:29.20; 8. Samantha Prue, Souhegan, 1:29.71; 9. Emily Choate, Hollis/Brookline, 1:35.00; 10. Ali Nelson, Portsmouth, 1:35.73..Girls' team results

1. Souhegan 380; 2. Portsmouth 375; 3. Hollis/Brook. 364; 4. ConVal 360; 5. Milford 331

At Pat's Peak, Henniker

Thursday results

Boys' results: 1. Suni Choi, Bishop Brady 38.32; 2. Jack Bryck, Bishop Brady, 39.11; 3. Brendan Bryck, Bishop Brady, 39.74; 4. Sam Marshall, Bishop Brady, 40.41; 5. Danny Bryck, Bishop Brady, 40.44; 6. Liam O'Rourke, Oyster River, 40.81; 7. Garrett Cahill, Bishop Brady, 41.72; 8. Brett Curtis, Windham, 41.98; 9. Evan Macentee, Goffstown, 42.54; 10. Peter Steckowych, Goffstown, 42.66; 11. Dylan Weglarz, Oyster River, 42.89; 12. Sam Tardif, Goffstown, 43.5; 13. Edward Miner, Pembroke, 44.96; 14. Isaac Wilson, Goffstown, 45.06; 15. Kieran Fahey, Bishop Brady, 45.06Boys' team results: 1. Bishop Brady 394; 2. Goffstown 367; 3. Oyster River 359; 4. Windham 349; 5. Pembroke 341Girls' results..1. (tie) Jill Thomas, Bishop Brady, Elisabetta Caldes, Bishop Brady, 41.34; 3. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 41.46; 4. Gabby Eaton, Bishop Brady, 43.07; 5. Jill Durkin, Bishop Brady, 44.99; 6. Nadia Crainich, Bishop Brady, 45.33; 7. Gabi Stewart, Bishop Brady, 45.62; 8. Anne Steckowych, Goffstown, 45.67; 9. Brianna Marquis, Oyster River, 46.3; 10. Rachel Demers, Merrimack Valley 48.03; 11. Katie MacMullin, Bishop Brady, 48.63; 12. Lizzie Silvio, Oyster River, 48.83; 13. Lyla Boyajian, Pembroke, 49.17; 14. Ashley Soucy, Goffstown, 49.35; 15. Alaina Todd, Oyster River, 49.46Girls' team results: 1. Bishop Brady 392; 2. Oyster River 361; 3. Goffstown 356; 4. Pembroke 264; 5. Windham 181; 6. Merrimack Valley 93..

..


Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More Sports


NH Angle