All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


Highschool Swimming results




AT EXETER (Dec. 18)

Girls

Team scores

Pinkerton 51, Exeter 51; Bedford 72, Pinkerton 26; Bedford 70, Exeter 32.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Bedford (Kameyo Okamoto, Cassie Berger, Nina Levine, Natalie Giraldi), 1:59.28; 2. Exeter (Meghan Gray, Melissa Roy, Katie Arend, Brianna Thompson), (2:01.22); 3. Pinkerton (Sara Muller, Hannah Terry, Jocelyn Hutchison, Nicole Beals), 2:04.65.

200 freestyle: 1. Heather Luby, Bedford, 2:12.99; 2. Jocelyn Hutchison, Pinkerton, 2:14.74; 3. Sara Muller, Pinkerton, 2:16.57.200 IM: 1. Hannah Terry, Pinkerton, 2:22.01; 2. Hannah Deschenes, Exeter, 2:25.13; 3. Nina Levine, Bedford, 2:25.34.

50 freestyle: 1. Kasey Gamache, Bedford, 26.36; 2. Kameyo Okamoto, Bedford, 26.62; 3. Nicole Beals, Pinkerton, 27.00.

1-meter diving: 1. Rachel Byrne, Bedford, 197.65; 2. Kaleha Kegode, Exeter, 95.65; 3. Imali Kegode, Exeter, 95.40.100 butterfly: 1. Kasey Gamache, Bedford, 1:02.58; 2. Heather Luby, Bedford, 1:08.77; 3. Christina LeClerc, 1:16.22.

100 freestyle: 1. Meghan Gray, Exeter, 57.12; 2. Natalie Giraldi, Bedford, 57.74; 3. Cassie Berger, Bedford, 1:00.77.

.
500 freestyle: 1. Isabel Roche, Exeter, 5:43.40; 2. Kenzie Kearns, Bedford, 5:50.59; 3. Hannah Terry, Pinkerton, 5:55.90.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Sydney Fontaine, Emily Lane, Heather Luby, Cassie Berger), 1:51.68; 2. Pinkerton (Kaylee Perry, Micaela Capozzo, Laura Stanieich, Tess Woodward (2:04.22); 3. Bedford (Abby Guimont, Maddie Speaker, Anna Schappler, Emily Peach), 2:04.88).

100 backstroke: 1. Meghan Gray, Exeter, 1:03.53; 2. Kameyo Okamoto, Bedford, 1:07.09; 3, Nicole Beals, Pinkerton, 1:07.67.
..
100 breaststroke: 1. Cassie Berger, Bedford, 1:13.47; 2. Katie Arend, Exeter, 1:16.31; 3. Melissa Roy, Exeter, 1:21.54.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Kasey Gamache; Kameyo Okamoto, Nina Levine, Natalie Giraldi), 3:56.68; 2. Pinkerton (Nicole Beals, Jocelyn Hutchison, Elizabeth Preble, Hannah Terry), 4:02.32; 3. Exeter (Katie Arend, Brianna Thompson, Hannah Deschenes, Meghan Gray), 4:07.83.
..


Boys

Team scores

Exeter 72, Pinkerton 30; Bedford 51, Pinkerton 43; Exeter 62, Bedford 40.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Exeter (Kellen Gray, Patrick Carignan, Zachary Bishop, James Mundy), 1:40.21; 2. Bedford (Riley Ewing, Greg Levine, Andrew Allen, Scott Drukker), (1:46.39); 3. Pinkerton (Andreas Harb, Zachary Denbow, Nicholas Bergstrom, Hendrick Suwirjo), 1:48.90.

200 freestyle: 1. Zachary Bishop, Exeter, 1:51.99; 2. Zachary Denbow, Pinkerton, 2:00.57; 3. Garrick Berger, Bedford, 2:01.42.

200 IM: 1. Kellen Gray, Exeter, 2:10.02; 2. Hendrick Suwirjo, Pinkerton, 2:16.48; 3. Karam Sandhu, Bedford, 2:20.23. 50 freestyle: 1. James Mundy, Exeter, 22.95; 2. Riley Ewing, Bedford, 23.04; 3. Andreas Harb, Pinkerton, 24.25

1-meter diving1. Scott Brockelbank, Exeter, 146.95; 2. Salvatore Spinosa, Exeter, 73.95; 3. Cameron Breton, Exeter, 71.30.

100 fly: 1. Zachary Bishop, Exeter, 54.85; 2. Andrew Allen, Bedford, 55.18; 3. Patrick Carignan, 56.46:

100 freestyle: 1. James Mundy, Exeter, 50.00; 2. Andreas Harb, Pinkerton, 52.31; 3. Greg Levine, Bedford, 52.80. 500 freestyle: 1. Ethan Vanderwo`ude, Exeter, 5:14.74; 2. Hendrick Suwirjo, Pinkerton, 5:16.99; 3. Zachary Denbow, Pinkerton, 5:21.63.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Riley Ewing, Greg Levine, Michael Giraldi, Andrew Allen), 1:34.12; 2. Exeter (Collin Richardson, Keith Wheeler, James Mundy, Cassidy Curl), 1:36.02; 3. Exeter (Gregory Bond, Griffin Poutre, Ethan Vanderwoude, Matthew Pittendreighl), 1:44.07.

100 backstroke: 1. Kellen Gray, Exeter, 55.03; 2. Nicholas Bergstrom, Pinkerton, 1:00.97; 3. Jake Donahue, Bedford, 1:01.68.

100 breast stroke: 1. Patrick Carignan, Exeter, 1:03.99; 2. Andrew Allen, Bedford, 1:06.67; 3. Gregory Bond, Exeter, 1:14.11.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Exeter (Zachary Bishop, Patrick Carignan, Ethan Vanderwoude, Kellen Gray), 3:24.50; 2. Pinkerton (Nicholas Bergstrom, Hendrick Suwirjo, Zachary Denbow, Andreas Harb), 3:34.09; 3. Bedford (Garrick Berger, Agrim Sharma, Karam Sandhu, Michael Giraldi), 3:47.06.
..

Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle