action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

December 22. 2013 12:41AM

Highschool Swimming results



AT EXETER (Dec. 18)

Girls

Team scores

Pinkerton 51, Exeter 51; Bedford 72, Pinkerton 26; Bedford 70, Exeter 32.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Bedford (Kameyo Okamoto, Cassie Berger, Nina Levine, Natalie Giraldi), 1:59.28; 2. Exeter (Meghan Gray, Melissa Roy, Katie Arend, Brianna Thompson), (2:01.22); 3. Pinkerton (Sara Muller, Hannah Terry, Jocelyn Hutchison, Nicole Beals), 2:04.65.
200 freestyle: 1. Heather Luby, Bedford, 2:12.99; 2. Jocelyn Hutchison, Pinkerton, 2:14.74; 3. Sara Muller, Pinkerton, 2:16.57.200 IM: 1. Hannah Terry, Pinkerton, 2:22.01; 2. Hannah Deschenes, Exeter, 2:25.13; 3. Nina Levine, Bedford, 2:25.34.
50 freestyle: 1. Kasey Gamache, Bedford, 26.36; 2. Kameyo Okamoto, Bedford, 26.62; 3. Nicole Beals, Pinkerton, 27.00.
1-meter diving: 1. Rachel Byrne, Bedford, 197.65; 2. Kaleha Kegode, Exeter, 95.65; 3. Imali Kegode, Exeter, 95.40.100 butterfly: 1. Kasey Gamache, Bedford, 1:02.58; 2. Heather Luby, Bedford, 1:08.77; 3. Christina LeClerc, 1:16.22.
100 freestyle: 1. Meghan Gray, Exeter, 57.12; 2. Natalie Giraldi, Bedford, 57.74; 3. Cassie Berger, Bedford, 1:00.77.

500 freestyle: 1. Isabel Roche, Exeter, 5:43.40; 2. Kenzie Kearns, Bedford, 5:50.59; 3. Hannah Terry, Pinkerton, 5:55.90.
200 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Sydney Fontaine, Emily Lane, Heather Luby, Cassie Berger), 1:51.68; 2. Pinkerton (Kaylee Perry, Micaela Capozzo, Laura Stanieich, Tess Woodward (2:04.22); 3. Bedford (Abby Guimont, Maddie Speaker, Anna Schappler, Emily Peach), 2:04.88).
100 backstroke: 1. Meghan Gray, Exeter, 1:03.53; 2. Kameyo Okamoto, Bedford, 1:07.09; 3, Nicole Beals, Pinkerton, 1:07.67.

100 breaststroke: 1. Cassie Berger, Bedford, 1:13.47; 2. Katie Arend, Exeter, 1:16.31; 3. Melissa Roy, Exeter, 1:21.54.
400 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Kasey Gamache; Kameyo Okamoto, Nina Levine, Natalie Giraldi), 3:56.68; 2. Pinkerton (Nicole Beals, Jocelyn Hutchison, Elizabeth Preble, Hannah Terry), 4:02.32; 3. Exeter (Katie Arend, Brianna Thompson, Hannah Deschenes, Meghan Gray), 4:07.83.



Boys

Team scores

Exeter 72, Pinkerton 30; Bedford 51, Pinkerton 43; Exeter 62, Bedford 40.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Exeter (Kellen Gray, Patrick Carignan, Zachary Bishop, James Mundy), 1:40.21; 2. Bedford (Riley Ewing, Greg Levine, Andrew Allen, Scott Drukker), (1:46.39); 3. Pinkerton (Andreas Harb, Zachary Denbow, Nicholas Bergstrom, Hendrick Suwirjo), 1:48.90.
200 freestyle: 1. Zachary Bishop, Exeter, 1:51.99; 2. Zachary Denbow, Pinkerton, 2:00.57; 3. Garrick Berger, Bedford, 2:01.42.
200 IM: 1. Kellen Gray, Exeter, 2:10.02; 2. Hendrick Suwirjo, Pinkerton, 2:16.48; 3. Karam Sandhu, Bedford, 2:20.23. 50 freestyle: 1. James Mundy, Exeter, 22.95; 2. Riley Ewing, Bedford, 23.04; 3. Andreas Harb, Pinkerton, 24.25
1-meter diving1. Scott Brockelbank, Exeter, 146.95; 2. Salvatore Spinosa, Exeter, 73.95; 3. Cameron Breton, Exeter, 71.30.
100 fly: 1. Zachary Bishop, Exeter, 54.85; 2. Andrew Allen, Bedford, 55.18; 3. Patrick Carignan, 56.46:
100 freestyle: 1. James Mundy, Exeter, 50.00; 2. Andreas Harb, Pinkerton, 52.31; 3. Greg Levine, Bedford, 52.80. 500 freestyle: 1. Ethan Vanderwo`ude, Exeter, 5:14.74; 2. Hendrick Suwirjo, Pinkerton, 5:16.99; 3. Zachary Denbow, Pinkerton, 5:21.63.
200 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Riley Ewing, Greg Levine, Michael Giraldi, Andrew Allen), 1:34.12; 2. Exeter (Collin Richardson, Keith Wheeler, James Mundy, Cassidy Curl), 1:36.02; 3. Exeter (Gregory Bond, Griffin Poutre, Ethan Vanderwoude, Matthew Pittendreighl), 1:44.07.
100 backstroke: 1. Kellen Gray, Exeter, 55.03; 2. Nicholas Bergstrom, Pinkerton, 1:00.97; 3. Jake Donahue, Bedford, 1:01.68.
100 breast stroke: 1. Patrick Carignan, Exeter, 1:03.99; 2. Andrew Allen, Bedford, 1:06.67; 3. Gregory Bond, Exeter, 1:14.11.
400 freestyle relay: 1. Exeter (Zachary Bishop, Patrick Carignan, Ethan Vanderwoude, Kellen Gray), 3:24.50; 2. Pinkerton (Nicholas Bergstrom, Hendrick Suwirjo, Zachary Denbow, Andreas Harb), 3:34.09; 3. Bedford (Garrick Berger, Agrim Sharma, Karam Sandhu, Michael Giraldi), 3:47.06.


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Sudanese runner with NH ties hoping to crowdfund way to 2016 Olympics

Former Wildcat van Riemsdyk undergoes successful surgery

Monadnock Speedway driver captures first Granite State NASCAR title

CASEY DeSMITH

Star goaltender DeSmith no longer on NH roster after assault charge

UNH squad practices without helmets, shoulder pads to reduce risk of head trauma

24 Hours Of LeMons: This Time We Went Fast, Briefly

NHRA president Tom Compton candid on series and its challenges

World's tallest pro basketball player is from Strafford, NH

NH-based hockey helmet maker Bauer to drop concussion protection claims

NH native's statistics help Padres win

UNH receives NFL funding for brain injury research

Olympic skier Krass helps Hanover High clinch soccer championship

'100: Head/Heart/Feet' film follows NH man in grueling world of ultra-running

Athletic director says no one injured in disturbance after Keene High football game

Fishers Cats extend agreement with Toronto Blue Jays through 2018

24 Hours of LeMons New England: The winners!

Kings use emergency-roster exemption before facing Penguins

NH man beat out 75,000 competitors to win $1M in fantasy football contest

Video: Exact moment NH man wins a million dollars on DraftKings

That 70s Line continues to work magic as L.A. Kings win sixth straight

N.H. Motor Speedway to become home of North East Motor Sports Museum

Keene pumpkin riot probe turns to technology inspired by Boston Marathon bombing

Riverside Speedway in Groveton on auction block Nov. 1

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!