action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

December 22. 2013 12:41AM

Highschool Swimming results



AT EXETER (Dec. 18)

Girls

Team scores

Pinkerton 51, Exeter 51; Bedford 72, Pinkerton 26; Bedford 70, Exeter 32.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Bedford (Kameyo Okamoto, Cassie Berger, Nina Levine, Natalie Giraldi), 1:59.28; 2. Exeter (Meghan Gray, Melissa Roy, Katie Arend, Brianna Thompson), (2:01.22); 3. Pinkerton (Sara Muller, Hannah Terry, Jocelyn Hutchison, Nicole Beals), 2:04.65.
200 freestyle: 1. Heather Luby, Bedford, 2:12.99; 2. Jocelyn Hutchison, Pinkerton, 2:14.74; 3. Sara Muller, Pinkerton, 2:16.57.200 IM: 1. Hannah Terry, Pinkerton, 2:22.01; 2. Hannah Deschenes, Exeter, 2:25.13; 3. Nina Levine, Bedford, 2:25.34.
50 freestyle: 1. Kasey Gamache, Bedford, 26.36; 2. Kameyo Okamoto, Bedford, 26.62; 3. Nicole Beals, Pinkerton, 27.00.
1-meter diving: 1. Rachel Byrne, Bedford, 197.65; 2. Kaleha Kegode, Exeter, 95.65; 3. Imali Kegode, Exeter, 95.40.100 butterfly: 1. Kasey Gamache, Bedford, 1:02.58; 2. Heather Luby, Bedford, 1:08.77; 3. Christina LeClerc, 1:16.22.
100 freestyle: 1. Meghan Gray, Exeter, 57.12; 2. Natalie Giraldi, Bedford, 57.74; 3. Cassie Berger, Bedford, 1:00.77.

500 freestyle: 1. Isabel Roche, Exeter, 5:43.40; 2. Kenzie Kearns, Bedford, 5:50.59; 3. Hannah Terry, Pinkerton, 5:55.90.
200 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Sydney Fontaine, Emily Lane, Heather Luby, Cassie Berger), 1:51.68; 2. Pinkerton (Kaylee Perry, Micaela Capozzo, Laura Stanieich, Tess Woodward (2:04.22); 3. Bedford (Abby Guimont, Maddie Speaker, Anna Schappler, Emily Peach), 2:04.88).
100 backstroke: 1. Meghan Gray, Exeter, 1:03.53; 2. Kameyo Okamoto, Bedford, 1:07.09; 3, Nicole Beals, Pinkerton, 1:07.67.

100 breaststroke: 1. Cassie Berger, Bedford, 1:13.47; 2. Katie Arend, Exeter, 1:16.31; 3. Melissa Roy, Exeter, 1:21.54.
400 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Kasey Gamache; Kameyo Okamoto, Nina Levine, Natalie Giraldi), 3:56.68; 2. Pinkerton (Nicole Beals, Jocelyn Hutchison, Elizabeth Preble, Hannah Terry), 4:02.32; 3. Exeter (Katie Arend, Brianna Thompson, Hannah Deschenes, Meghan Gray), 4:07.83.



Boys

Team scores

Exeter 72, Pinkerton 30; Bedford 51, Pinkerton 43; Exeter 62, Bedford 40.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Exeter (Kellen Gray, Patrick Carignan, Zachary Bishop, James Mundy), 1:40.21; 2. Bedford (Riley Ewing, Greg Levine, Andrew Allen, Scott Drukker), (1:46.39); 3. Pinkerton (Andreas Harb, Zachary Denbow, Nicholas Bergstrom, Hendrick Suwirjo), 1:48.90.
200 freestyle: 1. Zachary Bishop, Exeter, 1:51.99; 2. Zachary Denbow, Pinkerton, 2:00.57; 3. Garrick Berger, Bedford, 2:01.42.
200 IM: 1. Kellen Gray, Exeter, 2:10.02; 2. Hendrick Suwirjo, Pinkerton, 2:16.48; 3. Karam Sandhu, Bedford, 2:20.23. 50 freestyle: 1. James Mundy, Exeter, 22.95; 2. Riley Ewing, Bedford, 23.04; 3. Andreas Harb, Pinkerton, 24.25
1-meter diving1. Scott Brockelbank, Exeter, 146.95; 2. Salvatore Spinosa, Exeter, 73.95; 3. Cameron Breton, Exeter, 71.30.
100 fly: 1. Zachary Bishop, Exeter, 54.85; 2. Andrew Allen, Bedford, 55.18; 3. Patrick Carignan, 56.46:
100 freestyle: 1. James Mundy, Exeter, 50.00; 2. Andreas Harb, Pinkerton, 52.31; 3. Greg Levine, Bedford, 52.80. 500 freestyle: 1. Ethan Vanderwo`ude, Exeter, 5:14.74; 2. Hendrick Suwirjo, Pinkerton, 5:16.99; 3. Zachary Denbow, Pinkerton, 5:21.63.
200 freestyle relay: 1. Bedford (Riley Ewing, Greg Levine, Michael Giraldi, Andrew Allen), 1:34.12; 2. Exeter (Collin Richardson, Keith Wheeler, James Mundy, Cassidy Curl), 1:36.02; 3. Exeter (Gregory Bond, Griffin Poutre, Ethan Vanderwoude, Matthew Pittendreighl), 1:44.07.
100 backstroke: 1. Kellen Gray, Exeter, 55.03; 2. Nicholas Bergstrom, Pinkerton, 1:00.97; 3. Jake Donahue, Bedford, 1:01.68.
100 breast stroke: 1. Patrick Carignan, Exeter, 1:03.99; 2. Andrew Allen, Bedford, 1:06.67; 3. Gregory Bond, Exeter, 1:14.11.
400 freestyle relay: 1. Exeter (Zachary Bishop, Patrick Carignan, Ethan Vanderwoude, Kellen Gray), 3:24.50; 2. Pinkerton (Nicholas Bergstrom, Hendrick Suwirjo, Zachary Denbow, Andreas Harb), 3:34.09; 3. Bedford (Garrick Berger, Agrim Sharma, Karam Sandhu, Michael Giraldi), 3:47.06.


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!