action:article | category:SPORTS | adString:SPORTS | zoneID:40

Home » Sports

December 22. 2013 12:41AM

Indoor track results



Indoor Track

Saturday, at UNH (morning session)

Girls

Team scores

1. Pelham, 51.50; 2. Souhegan, 51; 3. Hollis/Brookline, 42; 4. Alvirne 34; 5. Milford 26; 6 Exeter 25; 7. Campbell 20; 8. Nashua South, 16.50; 9. Newmarket 11; 10. Kingswood 5; 11. Gilford 4; 12. Sant Bani 3; 13. Prospect Mountain 1; 13. Portsmouth Christian 1.

55 Meter Dash

1, Sydney Petersen, Exeter, 7.60, 2. Savannah Cavanaugh, Campbell 7.70; 3. Casey Johnson, Souhegan, 7.70; 4. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 7.80; 5. Vivian Chan, Newmarket, 7.80; 6. Caitlin Heaton, Campbell, 8.20.

300 Meter Dash

1. Sydney Petersen, Exeter, 42.50; 2. Eloise Davenport, Newmarket, 46.00; 3. Caleigh Burns, Souhegan; 46.80; 4. Medeline Lasewicz, Exeter, 47.00; 5. Savannah Reinitzer, Campbell, 47.10; 6. Alexandria Papadimoulis, Pelham, 47.90.

600 Meter Run

1. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brook, 1:48.90; 2. Suzanne Kagenski, Hollis/Brook; 1:52.00; 3. Shaylyn Saunders Saunders, Alvirne, 1:53.00; 4. Miclyn Noorda, Souhegan, 1:54.80; 5. Emma Henricks, Exeter, 1:55.40; 6. Amy Lambert, Souhegan, 1:58.30.

1000 Meter Run

1. Shaylyn Harrington, Pelham, 3:23.80; 2. Marie Morrier, Alvirne, 3:24.00; 3. Lauren Cole, Hollis/Brook, 3:27.80; 4. Min Lu Kelly-Durham, Souhegan, 3:28.50; 5. Taylor Fagan, Milford, 3:36.80; 6. Carly Baracco, Portsmouth, 3:47.00.

1500 Meter Run

1. Madeleine Hunt, Souhegan, 5:11.30; 2. Sarah Cramton, Hollis/Brook, 5:14.30; 3. Aimee Krafft, Milford. 5:27.20; 4. Brianna Lippitt, Milford, 5:31.20; 5. Kristin Decost, Alvirne, 5:40.40; 6. Alexandra Rogers, Prospect Mountain; 5:44.40. 1

3000 Meter Run

1. Emma Newton, Hollis/Brook, 10:41.30; 2. Shannen Arseneault, Pelham, 11:43.40; 3. Lydia Lyman, Alvirne, 12:01.60; 4. Sarah Steenbergen, Sant Bani; 12:44.00.

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Skyler Goss, Pelham, 9.10; 2. Erin Rosier, Alvirne, 9.90; 3. Morgan Pinksten, Pelham 10.10; 4 Annie, Peternel, Kingswood, 10.20; 5. Madeline Lasewicz, Exeter, 10.20; 6. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 10.50.

4x400 Meter Relay

1. Hollis/Brookline (4:34.30), Lauren Cole, Suzanne Kagenski, Emma Newton, Meghan Philpot.

High Jump

1. Brittney Lambert, Alvirne, 5-00.00; 2. Olivia Mabbett, Milford, 4-08.00; 3. Carson Dowling, Nashua South, 4-08.00; 4. Lauren Austin, Pelham, 4-08.00; 5. Rachel Steensma, Kingswood, 4-08.00; 6. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 4-06.00.

Long Jump

1. Skyler Goss, Pelham, 15-05.50; 2. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 14-11.00; 3. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brook, 13-11.75; 4. Elizabeth Allard, Nashua South; 13-10.75; 5. Bridget Murphy, Nashua South; 13-10.50; 6. Alana Eshbach, Pelham, 12-07.50.

Shot Put

1. Megan Cunningham, Nashua South; 32-08.50; 2. Alana Eshbach, Pelham, 29-01.00; 3. Emily Wernig, Gilford, 29-00.00; 4. Shayanne Skinner, Pelham, 27-09.00; 5. Evelyn Susko, Alvirne, 26-01.00; 6. Minta Notini, Pelham, 26-01.00.

4x160 Meter Relay

1. Souhegan (1:30.50), Hailey Johnson; Mikayla Hickey, Taylor Behn, Taylor, Casey Johnson.

Boys
Team scores

1. Souhegan, 57; 2. Alvirne, 36; 3. Milford, 35; 4. Nashua South, 30; 5. Portsmouth Christian 25; 6. Pelham, 23.

55 Meter Dash

1. Christian Leefmans, Exeter, 6.80; 2. Christopher Olson; Nashua South, 6.90; 3. Eric Baerenrodt, Milford, 6.90; Mitchell Tappen, Kingswood, 6.90; 5. Sutton Bradbury-Koster, Pelham, 7.10; 6. Thomas Aussant, Nashua South, 7.30.

300 Meter Dash

1. Christian Leefmans, Exeter, 37.80; 2. Cameron Behn, Souhegan, 39.20; 3. Dylan Tarbox, Kingswood, 39.50; 4. Ben Platt, Souhegan, 39.80; Drew Prescott, Souhegan, 40.00; 6. Cameron Grzybowski, Newmarket, 40.60.

600 Meter Run

1. Robert Younghusband, Alvirne, 1:29.50; 2. Brady Camplin, Souhegan, 1:29.90; 3. Billy Perry, Alvirne, 1:31.00; 4. Andrew Huyck, Souhegan, 1:32.10; Kyle Saunders, Alvirne, 1:32.40; Kyle Lorden, Kyle, Hollis/Brook, 1:32.50. 1

1000 Meter Run

1. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 2:35.60; 2. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 2:41.20; 3. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mou; 2:42.70; 4. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 2:44.40; 5. Jonathan Zalman, Nashua South, 2:44.90; 6. Christian Parenteau, Hollis/Brook, 2:46.50.

1500 Meter Run

1. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 4:27.90; 2. Noah Bellomo, Alvirne, 4:28.10; 3. David Addington, Milford, 4:31.90; 4. Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mou, 4:32.30; 5. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mou, 4:33.40; 6. Michael Fife, Prospect Mou, 4:36.80.

3000 Meter Run

1. Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 9:30.80; 2. Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mou, 9:32.90; 3. Phillip Demers, Alvirne, 9:35.90; 4. Jacob Drescher, Milford, 9:49.50; 5. Hunter Miller, Kingswood, 10:51.00.

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Sutton Bradbury/Koster, Pelham, 8.20; 2. Ian Michaud, Milford, 8.60; 3. Mark Janinni, Prospect Mou, 8.70; 4. Dylan Tarbox, Kingswood, 8.80; Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 8.90.

4x400 Meter Relay

1. Alvirne (3:46.20), Billy Perry, Kyle Salucco, Kyle Saunders, Robert Younghusband.

High Jump

1. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth, 5-09.00; 2. Travis Woods, Souhegan, 5-06.00; 3. Ian Michaud, Milford, 5-06.00; 4. Peter Forster, Souhegan, 5-04.00; 5. Christopher, Olson, Nashua South, 5-02.00; 6. Ryan Britton, Milford, 5-02.00.

Long Jump

1. Joe Halpin, Pelham, 18-09.00; 2. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth, 18-05.25; 3. Aaron Ladeau, Milford 17-11.25; 4. Jacob Baer, Gilford, 17-09.50; 5. Tyler Porter, Portsmouth; 17-06.25; 6. Jared Hannon, Pelham, 17-06.00.

Shot Put

1. Ryan McGovern, Portsmouth, 43-05.75; 2. Brendon Keach, Exeter, 41-09.50; 3. Evan Paterson, Nashua South, 40-04.75; 4. Abraham DeMaio, Kingswood, 40-00.75; 5. Cody Coulombe, Alvirne, 38-11.25; 6. Kyle Cloutier, Alvirne, 36-01.75.

4x160 Meter Relay

1. Souhegan (1:20.70), Cameron Behn, Zachary Bossi, August Darula, August, Drew Prescott.


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!