action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

December 17. 2013 12:34AM

Indoor track results

Saturday, at UNH

Girls results (morning session)

1, Pelham, 89; 2, Merrimack Valley, 46; 3, Oyster River, 38; 4, Newmarket, 28; 5, Campbell, 27; 6 (tie), Sanborn, 17; 6 (tie), Raymond, 17; 8, Sant Bani, 14; 9, Pembroke, 10; 10, Kingswood, 8; 11, Prospect Mountain, 6; 12, Portsmouth Christian, 4; 13, Conant, 3.

55-meter dash

1, Dominique Twombley, Oyster River, 7.50; 2, Savannah Cavanaugh, Campbell, 7.60; 3, Vivian Chan, Newmarket, 7.80; 4, Nancy Taban, Merrimack Valley, 8.00; 5, Alexandria Papadimoulis, 8.00; Emma Foss, Pembroke, 8.10.

300-meter dash

1, Kristie Schoffield, 46.40; 2, Randee Tatham, MV, 46.90; 3, Cavanaugh, Campbell, 47.70; 4, Eloise Davenport, Newmarket, 47.80; 5, Taban, MV, 48.40; 6, Savannah Reinitzer, Campbell, 48.50.

600-meter run

1, Morgan Young, Newmarket, 1:58.80; 2, Joyce Hamel, Sant Bani, 1:59.10; 3, Katelyn McCoole, Raymond, 1:59.10; 4, Hannah McNicholas, Raymond, 1:59.40; 5, Danyel McNicholas, Raymond, 2:01.40; 6, Allison Fischer, Pembroke, 2:05.40.

1,000-meter run

1, Shaylyn Harrington, Pelham, 3:28.50; 2, Emily Richard, Sanborn, 3:28.70; 3, Megan Wu, Oyster River, 3:34.60; 4, Andrea O'Hearn, Pelham, 3:53.70; 5, Jordan Foulds, Pelham, 3:55.50; 6, Makenzie Philibert, Raymond, 3:57.40.

1,500-meter run

1, Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 5:00.20; 2, Katie Schmitt, Oyster River, 5:24.60; 3, Alexandra Rogers, Prospect Mountain, 5:44.30; 4, Carly Baracco, Portsmouth Christian, 6:06.00; 5, Mariah Mitchell, Pembroke, 6:07.90; 6, Rhiannon Snide, Pelham, 6:11.70.

3,000-meter run

1, Schoffield, MV, 11:14; 2, Shannen Arsenault, Pelham, 11:15.20; 3, Sarah Steenbergen, 12:46.30; 4, Jayla Decker, Pembroke, 13:30.90; 5, Shelby Somero, Conant, 13:40.90.



55-meter hurdles
1, Taban, MV, 8.80; 2, Brooke Paradis, Pelham, 9.60; 3, Hannah Igoe, Oyster River, 10.00; 4, Grace Heine, Oyster River, 10:20; 5, Skyler Goss, Pelham, 10:20; 6, Laura Olivier, Oyster River, 10.20.

4-by-400-meter relay

1, Pelham (Morgan Pinksten, Shaylyn Harrington, Jenya Becker, Papadimoulis), 4:54.80.

High jump

1, Lauren Austin, Pelham, 4-08; 2, 2, Rachael Steensma, Kingswood, 4.08; 3, Goss, Pelham, 4-06; 4, Olivier, Oyster River, 4-04; Sarah Nolan, Campbell, 4-02.

Long jump

1, Goss, Pelham, 14-11.00; 2, Alana Eschbach, Pelham, 13-00.50; Caitlin Heaton, Campbell, 12-08.00; 4, Alissa Picard, Campbell, 12-07.75; 5, Sara Hunt, Sanborn, 12-06.50; 6, Courtney Comeau, Sanborn, 12-04.25.

Shot put

1, Mary Mullen, MV, 31-03.25; 2, Eschbach, Pelham, 29-08.00; 3, Shayanne Skinner, Pelham, 28-00; 4, Minta Notini, Pelham, 27-10.25; 5, Taban, MV, 27-05.50; 6, Autumn Lewis, Conant, 24-05.25.



Saturday, at UNH

Girls' results (afternoon session)

1, Bishop Guertin, 101; 2, Merrimack, 49; 3, Phillips Exeter, 47; 4, Dover, 37; 5, Salem, 36; 6, Manchester Central; 7, Windham, 17; 8 (tie), St. Thomas, 10; 8 (tie), ConVal, 10.

55-meter dash

1, Jess Hackett, Dover, 7.50; 2, Julia Perry, Merrimack, 7.60; 3, Carolyn Nichols, BG, 7.80; 4, Christina El Khoury, Salem, 7.80; 5, Sam Chrichton, Windham, 7.80; 6, Jordan Bolden, 7.80.

300-meter dash

1, Perry, Merrimack, 44.00; 2, Sabrina Beaulieu, BG, 45.80; 3, Hackett, Dover, 45.90; 4, Rachel Pelletier, BG, 46.30; 5, Grace Mautz, Phillips Exeter, 47.00; 6, Alexandria Gatlin, Dover, 47.50.

600-meter run

1, Molly McCabe, BG, 1:36.60; 2, Gabby Richardson, BG, 1:44.40; 3, Callie Dwyer, Merrimack, 1:46.10; 4, Helen Hultin, Phillies Exeter, 1:46.30; 5, Lexi Lewis, Windham, 1:50.70; 6, Margaret Coogan, Phillips Exeter, 1:50.80.

1,000-meter run

1, Kristen Tilley, Windham, 3:17.70; 2, Elsa Chinburg, Phillips Exeter, 3:19.60; Jessica Ewing, BG, 3:19.90; 4, Brittaney Gravallese, Merrimack, 3:24.40; 5, Michaela Morris, Phillips Exeter, 3:28.10; 6, Maryjune Lachance, Manchester Central, 3:28.40.

1,500-meter run

1, Emily Harris, Manchester Central, 5:14.20; 2, Elizabeth Goyette, BG, 5:16.70; 3, Kaitlyn Tanguay, Manchester Central, 5:44.30; 4, Rachael Nazzaro, St. Thomas, 5:45.80; 5, Holly Webster, Manchester Central, 5:54.50.

3,000-meter run

1, Gabrielle Dionne, BG, 11:34.50; 2, Shauna Salem, BG, 11:46.30; 3, Hannah Ells, St. Thomas, 11:51.20; 4, Sarah House, Merrimack, 11:52.40; 5, Erica Lane, Merrimack, 11:59.80; 6, Alison Fairbairn, Dover, 12:12.40.

55-meter hurdles

1, Haley Zanga, ConVal, 9.50; 2, Jordan Bolden, Phillips Exeter, 9.70; 3, Briana Silck, 9.80; 4, Megan Wilson, Dover, 10.00; 5, Natalie Gallagher, Windham, 10.10; 6, Lauren Goodspeed, Merrimack, 10:30.

4-by-400-meter relay

1, Phillips Exeter (Coogan, Mautz, Charlotte Dillon, Jacie Lemos), 4:29.10.

High jump

1, Olivia Burke, Salem, 5-00; 2, Hackett, Dover, 4-10; 3, Danielle Poublon, BG, 4-10; 4, Abby Smith, Merrimack, 4-08; 5, Kellie Mathewson, Merrimack, 4-06; 6, Rachel Kiczuk, BG, 4-04.

Long jump

1, Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 15-01.25; 2, Silck, BG, 14-11.50; 3, Burke, Salem, 14-05.50; 4, Nichols, BG, 14-05; 5, El Khoury, Salem, 14-00; 6, Jordyn Marlin, Phillips Exeter, 13-07.

Shot put

1, Mia Collins, Phillips Exeter, 32-08.25; 2, Dominique Pascoal, Central, 31-08; 3, Page St. George, Central, 26-08; 4, Hanna morris, BG, 26-05; 5, Kerry Field, Salem, 25-08.50; 6, Lisa Bean, Dover, 25-00.





Saturday, at UNH

Boys' results (morning session)

1. Merrimack Valley, 66; 2. Oyster River, 49; 3. Sanborn Regional, 41; 4. Pelham, 38.50; 5. Pembroke, 31; 6. Portsmouth Christian, 30; 7. Prospect Mountain, 26; 8. Campbell, 21; 9. Raymond, 14; 10. Conant, 12; 11. Kingswood, 9; 12. Newmarket, 1.50



55-meter dash

1. Jan Bartos, Oyster River, 6.70; 2. Devon McGrath, Merrimack Valley, 6.80; 3. Mitchell Tappen, Kingswood, 7.20; 4. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn, 7.20; 5. Kyle Kopaczynski, Campbell, 7.20.

300-meter dash

1. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn, 39.60; 2. Jared Hannon, Pelham, 40.80; 3. Hunter Reif, Oyster River, 41.20; 4. Ryan Jacques, Pembroke, 41.30; 5. Jeremy Espo, Newmarket, 41.60; 5. Joe Halpin, Pelham , 41.60.

600-meter run

1. William Harmon, Raymond, 1:28.30; 2. Drew Harrison, Pembroke, 1:29.60; 3. Shane McCartney, Prospect Mountain, 1:34.10; 4. Evan Gordon, Oyster River, 1:35.50; 5. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack, 1:37.80; 6. TJ Furlong, Campbell, 1:38.70

1000-meter run

1. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mountain, 2:47.20; 2. Keegan Hanks, Merrimack, 2:48.80; 3. Will Stone, Oyster River, 2:52.10; 4. Tommy Longo, Portsmouth, 2:57.40; 5. Carter Saltmarsh, Merrimack, 2:58.60; 6. Jeremy Howland,Oyster River, 3:00.50

1500-meter run

1 Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 4:24.50; 2. Brenda Polichronopoulos, Merrimack, 4:25.40; 3. Drew Thibault, Oyster River, 4:28.00; 4. Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River, 4:34.20; 5 Neil Mistretta, Oyster River, 4:35.50; 6. Neville Caulfield, Oyster River, 4:44.00.

3000-meter run

1 Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mountain, 9:39.60; 2 Walker John, Merrimack Valley, 10:05.10; 3 John Sanborn, Pembroke, 10:07.00; 4. Colby Butler, Sanborn Regional, 10:19.90; 5. Colin Cooper, Sanborn Regional, 10:24.00; 6. Hunter Miller, Kingswood, 10:24.60.

55-meter hurdles

1. Sutton Bradbury/Koster, Pelham, 7.90; 2. Jan Bartos, Oyster River, 8.10; 3. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack Valley, 8.90; 4. Corey Berube, Sanborn Regional, 9.20; 5. Alec Decato, Merrimack Valley, 9.80; 6. Cole Loyd, Sanborn Regional, 10.40.

4x400-meter relay

1. Merrimack Valley (Keegan Hanks, Devon McGrath, Brendan Polichronopoulos, Carter Saltmarsh) 3:49.00

High Jump

1. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth Christian, 5-06.00; 2. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack Valley, 5-06.00; 2. John Sanborn, Pembroke, 5-06.00; 4. Kam Anderson,Pembroke, 5-02.00; 5. Collin Grossman, Pelham, 5-00.00

Long Jump

1. Joe Halpin, Pelham, 18-08.00; 2. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn Regional, 18-05.00; 3. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth Christian, 18-04.00; 4. Cody Martin, Conant, 16-10.25; 5. Shaun Howard, Sanborn Regional, 16-01.50; 6. Devon McGrath, Merrimack Valley, 16-01.00.

Shot Put

1. Ryan McGovern, Portsmouth Christian, 43-01.50; 2. Justin Haase, Conant, 40-05.50; 3. Shaun Howard, Sanborn Regional, 38-08.00; 4. Josiah Platte, Merrimack Valley, 38-03.00; 5. Abraham DeMaio, Kingswood, 38-00.00; 6. Dominic Branco, Pelham, 37-07.75.



Saturday, at UNH

Boys' results (afternoon session)

1. Phillips Exeter, 88; 2. Merrimack, 85; 3. Salem, 57; 4. Dover, 30; 5. Manchester Central, 28; 6. Bishop Guertin, 24; 7. Windham, 15; 8. Bishop Brady, 10; 9. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.

55-meter dash

1. Kenneth Dastous, Windham, 6.60; 2. Jason Martinez, Salem, 6.70; 3. Darius Scott, Phillips Exeter, 6.80; 4. Isaiah Bolden, Dover, 6.90; 5. Brandon Dreyfuss, Windham, 6.90; 6. Thomas Miller, Phillips Exeter, 6.90.

300-meter dash

1. Adam Floyd, Merrimack, 38.00; 2. Mason Polk, Phillips Exeter, 38.20; 3. Jordan Bowman, Salem, 38.80; 4. Talla Babou, Phillips Exeter, 38.90; 5. Sam Kauhl, Windham, 39.70; 6. Sean Ianni, Merrimack.

600-meter run

1. Blake Williams, Merrimack, 1:31.60; 2. Chase Sweeney, Merrimack, 1:32.50; 3. Josh Ware, Merrimack, 1:34.30; 4. Christopher Brunet, St. Thomas, 1:35.90; 5. Jeremy Tilton,Salem, 1:37.40; 6. Danny Provencal-Fogarty, Dover, 1:41.70.

1000-meter run

1. Warren Bartlett, Bishop Brady, 2:48.40; 2. Joseph Barowski, Bishop Guertin, 2:50.00; 3. Doug Rose, Dover, 2:50.40; 4. Robert DeSisto, Bishop Guertin, 2:51.00; 5. Sam Helms, Phillips Exeter, 2:51.20; 6. Conor Pickett, Merrimack, 2:57.40.

1500-meter run

1. Tyler McLaren, Bishop Guert in, 4:30.50; 2. Sam Gustafson, Merrimack, 4:34.40; 3. Ryan Nordle, Manchester Central, 4:40.20; 4. Connor Lane, Merrimack, 4:41.60; 5. Sean Bolvin, Salem, 4:47.80; 6. Chris Whittle, Manchester Central, 4:48.70.

3000-meter run

1 Joe Settineri, Salem, 9:26.50; 2. Abram Gagnon, Manchester Central, 9:28.10; 3. Anthony Coraluzzo, Dover, 9:53.40; 4 Ben Francis, Merrimack, 9:55.80; 5. Carl Harris, Manchester Central, 10:03.50; 6. Michael Van Aken, Dover, 10:44.00.

55-meter hurdles

1. Marcus Polk, Phillips Exeter, 7.90; 2. Nick Masella, Merrimack, 8.10; 3. Sacharja Cunningham, Phillips Exeter, 8.20; 4. Isaiah Bolden, Dover, 8.70; 5. Taber Yim, Merrimack, 8.90; 6. Nick Kachmar,Merrimack, 9.50.

4x400 Meter Relay

1 Phillips Exeter (Talla Babou, Luke Gray, Sam Helms, Conrad Diao) 3:47.40.

High Jump

1. Elias Robinson, Phillips Exeter, 5-10.00; 2. Tim Soldano, Salem, 5-08.00; 3. Colton Burnham, Salem, 5-06.00; 4. Taber Yim, Merrimack, 5-02.00; 5. Anuj Khadka, Manchester Central, 5-02.00; 6. Patrick Kiritsy, Manchester Central, 5-02.00.

Long Jump

1. Jordan Bowman, Salem, 18-09.50; 2. Olutobi Laguda, Phillips Exeter, 18-04.25; 3. Owen Tracey, Merrimack, 17-10.25; 4. Chase Sweeney, Merrimack, 17-10.00; 5. Isaiah Bolden, Dover, 17-08.50; 6. Darius Scott, Phillips Exeter, 17-06.50.

Shot Put

1. James Quinn, Phillips Exeter, 46-04.25; 2. Chukwudi Ikpeazu, Phillips Exeter, 44-02.50; 3. DeCory Francis, Manchester Central, 43-00.75; 4. Lloyd Campbell, Phillips Exeter, 42-06.75; 5. Lukas Atwood, Bishop Guertin, 42-00.50; 6. Colin Parnell, Salem, 39-02.00.



Saturday, at Dartmouth College

Girls results

Team scores: 1. Mt. Anthony 44.50; 2. Nashua North, 44; 3. Milford 42; 4. Monadnock 37; 5. Souhegan 34.50; 6. Hanover 27; 7. Goffstown 18; 8. Timberlane 16; 9. Lebanon 8; 10. Manchester West 7; 11. Fall Mountain 6; 12. Oxbow 4; 13. Winnisquam 3; 14. Windsor 255-meter dash: 1 Leniesha Williams, Mt. Anthony; 7.66; 2. Michele Tremblay, Goffstown, 7.67; 3. Raheemah Madany, Mt. Anthony, 7.78; 4. Danielle Gajewski, Timberlane, 7.82; 5. Casey Johnson, Souhegan, 7.86; 6. Nicole McMorrow, Milford, 7.89300-meter dash: 1. Michele Tremblay, Goffstown, 42.42; 2. Danielle Gajewski, Timberlane, 44.11; 3. Jexi Williams, Nashua North, 44.69: 4. Chloe Page, Monadnock, 45.03; 5. Nicole DeAlmeida, Nashua North, 45.36; 6. Kayla Blair, Monadnock, 46.16600-meter run: 1. Miranda Couture, Milford, 1:48.60; 2. Lindsey White, Hanover, 1:49.83; 3. Karina Lukovits, Hanover, 1:50.78; 4. Sara Horne, Nashua North, 1:51.01; 5. Miclyn Noorda, Souhegan, 1:51.34; 6. Olivia Hinch, Hanover 1:51.501000-meter run: 1. Kayla Blair, Monadnock, 3:20.51; 2. Rachel Nakos, Nashua North, 3:28.32; 3. Alexis Cooke, Monadnock, 3:35.02; 4. Taylor Fagan, Milford, 3:35.72; 5. Taylor McAnney, Monadnock, 3:36.79; 6. Shelby Rosten, Oxbow, 3:39.381500-meter run: 1. Madeleine Hunt, Souhegan, 5:20.14; 2. Aimee Krafft, Milford, 5:31.56; 3. Sarah Swallow, Nashua North, 5:32.09; 4. Allyson McGuire, Winnisquam, 5:37.76; 5. Erica Meehan, Souhegan, 6:05.33; 6. Kaylee Smith, Nashua North, 6:22.843000-meter run: 1. Hannah Gillis, Souhegan, 11:41.67; 2. Kelsi Farren, Nashua North, 11:49.98; 3. Nicolina Braccio, Nashua North, 12:07.58; 4. Leanne Burgess, Oxbow, 12:30.06; 5. Hannah Achilles, Windsor, 13:29.1155-meter hurdles: 1. Alexis Cooke, Monadnock, 9.53; 2. Skyler Cooke, Monadnock, 9.64; 3. Emily Plante, Goffstown, 9.89; 4. Eileen Savinelli, Goffstown, 9.94; 5. Amanda Stumpf, Nashua North, 10.48; 6. Olivia Rougeau, Milford, 10.784 x 200 meter relay: 1 Mt. Anthony 1:55.26; 2. Souhegan 1:56.17; 3. Timberlane 1:57.24; 4. Hanover, 1:59.60; 5. Milford 1:59.69; 6. Lebanon 2:00.964 x 400 meter relay: 1. Nashua North 4:25.26; 2. Monadnock 4:30.08; 3. Hanover 4:31.20; 4. Milford 4:40.44; 5. Mt. Anthony, 4:40.55; 6. Souhegan 5:04.41High Jump: 1. Olivia Mabbett, Milford, 4-9; 2. Olivia Rougeau, Milford 4-8; 3. Taylor Gruber, Mt. Anthony 4-4; 4. Olivia Hinch, Hanover, 4-4; 5. Alex Nelson, Manchester West, 4-4; 6. (tie) Brooke Tanguay, Souhegan, 4-2; Taylor Bushika, Mt. Anthony, 4-2Long Jump: 1. Georgia Michalovic, Lebanon, 15-04.50; 2. Olivia Rougeau, Milford, 15-02.50; 3. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 14-06.00; 4. Decontee Tarlue, Manchester West, 13-09.00; 5. Leniesha Williams, Mt. Anthony, 13-06.50; 6. Hannah Avard, Manchester W, 13-05.50Shot put: 1. Morgan Ferland, Fall Mountain, 32-05.25; 2. Taylor Haynes, Mt. Anthony, 31-08.00; 3. Firdous Madany, Mt. Anthony, 31-04.00; 4. Brittany Brochu, Mt. Anthony, 31-03.25; 5. Kaleigh Dozois, Nashua North, 28-10.50; 6. Grace Adekoya, Manchester West 28-01.00



Boys results

Team scores: 1. Nashua North 65; 2. Souhegan 34; 3. Mt. Anthony, 29; 4. Timberlane, 26; 5. Lebanon, 24; 6. Monadnock, 22; 7. Milford, 20.50; 8. Goffstown 20; 9. Hanover, 17.50; 10. Thetford Academy, 11. Plymouth Regional, 10; 12. Belmont, 6; 13. Windsor, 3; 14. Manchester West, 3; 15. Kearsarge 355-meter dash: 1. Malcolm Gocha, Plymouth Reg, 6.76; 2. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 6.83; 3. Michael Pagan, Nashua North, 6.84; 4. Nevin Kapuscinski, Lebanon, 6.98; 5. Joe Porter, Hanover, 7.03; 6. Eric Baerenrodt, Milford, 7.04300-meter dash: 1. William Goulding, Nashua North, 37.32; 2. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 37.55; 3. Malcolm Gocha, Plymouth Reg, 37.79; 4. Ben Seward, Mt. Anthony, 38.56; 5. Cameron Behn, Souhegan, 38.75; 6. Matthew McLean, Monadnock, 39.11600-meter run: 1. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock, 1:27.17; 2. Chad Saint-Amant, Nashua North, 1:27.46; 3. Ben Platt, Souhegan, 1:28.99; 4. Andy Seward, Mt. Anthony, 1:30.67; 5. Brady Camplin, Souhegan, 1:31.66; 6. Roger Barraby, Windsor, 1:35.301000-meter run: 1. Andrew Brandmeyer, Mt. Anthony, 2:48.92; 2. James Busi, Timberlane, 2:51.11; 3. Ryan Lynch, Souhegan, 2:51.31; 4. Kristopher Newell, Monadnock, 2:52.68; 5. Andrew Huyck, Souhegan, 2:55.00; 6. Niall Kimball, Timberlane, 2:55.631500-meter run: 1. Joseph Boles, Belmont, 4:24.09; 2. Tyler DeChane, Timberlane, 4:26.83; 3. David Addington, Milford, 4:32.63; 4. Shane Corley, Kearsarge, 4:33.85; 5. Jake Parr, Goffstown, 4:40.03; 6. Stefan DeShazo, Souhegan, 4:41.533000-meter run: 1. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 9:03.05; 2, Josh Fontaine, Lebanon, 9:03.09; 3. Andy MacGibbon, Goffstown, 9:26.45; 4. Liam Kimball, Timberlane, 9:29.66; 5. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 9:30.01; 6. Peter Saviano, Timberlane, 9:33.3555-meter hurdles: 1. William Goulding, Nashua North, 8.26; 2. Andrew Dwyer, Nashua North, 8.31; 3. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock, 8.59; 4. Nathaniel Durfee, Mt. Anthony, 8.69; 5. Chris Parenteau, Thetford, 8.71; 6. Cole Chapman, Thetford, 8.724 x 200 meter relay: 1. Nashua North 1:34.98; 2. Hanover, 1:38.30; 3. Goffstown 1:40.95; 4. Milford, 1:42.90; 5. Timberlane 1:43.22; 6 Mt. Anthony, 1:44.014 x 400 meter relay: 1. Mt. Anthony, 3:39.39; 2. Souhegan 3:42.90; 3. Monadnock 3:52.77; 4. Goffstown 4:00.03; 5. Timberlane 4:01.16; 6. Windsor 4:04.79High Jump: 1. John Cioffredi, Lebanon, 6-0; 2. Samuel Emerson, Thetford, 5-8; 3. Kevin Pomer, Lebanon, 5-6; 4. Cole Chapman, Thetford, 5-6; 5. Ian Michaud, Milford, 5-6; 6. Carlo Keep, Hanover, 5-6Long Jump: 1. Aaron Ladeau, Milford, 19-05; 2. Michael Pagan, Nashua North, 19-01.50; 3. Joe Porter, Hanover, 18-09.00; 4. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 18-03.00; 5. Ian Michaud, Milford, 17-05.00; 6. Peter Forster, Souhegan, 17-04.00Shot put: 1. John Cioffredi, Lebanon, 43-08.00; 2. Julian Rendon, Nashua North, 43-01.75; 3. Duncan Holland, Nashua North, 40-08.50; 4. Matt Brouillet, Manchester West, 38-10.75; 5. Nicholas Fawcett, Timberlane, 36-05.00; 6. Jake Haseltine, Timberlane, 36-02.50


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!