Home  Merrimack Valley

December 17. 2013 12:34AM

Indoor track results


Saturday, at UNH

Girls results (morning session)

1, Pelham, 89; 2, Merrimack Valley, 46; 3, Oyster River, 38; 4, Newmarket, 28; 5, Campbell, 27; 6 (tie), Sanborn, 17; 6 (tie), Raymond, 17; 8, Sant Bani, 14; 9, Pembroke, 10; 10, Kingswood, 8; 11, Prospect Mountain, 6; 12, Portsmouth Christian, 4; 13, Conant, 3.


55-meter dash

1, Dominique Twombley, Oyster River, 7.50; 2, Savannah Cavanaugh, Campbell, 7.60; 3, Vivian Chan, Newmarket, 7.80; 4, Nancy Taban, Merrimack Valley, 8.00; 5, Alexandria Papadimoulis, 8.00; Emma Foss, Pembroke, 8.10.


300-meter dash

1, Kristie Schoffield, 46.40; 2, Randee Tatham, MV, 46.90; 3, Cavanaugh, Campbell, 47.70; 4, Eloise Davenport, Newmarket, 47.80; 5, Taban, MV, 48.40; 6, Savannah Reinitzer, Campbell, 48.50.


600-meter run

1, Morgan Young, Newmarket, 1:58.80; 2, Joyce Hamel, Sant Bani, 1:59.10; 3, Katelyn McCoole, Raymond, 1:59.10; 4, Hannah McNicholas, Raymond, 1:59.40; 5, Danyel McNicholas, Raymond, 2:01.40; 6, Allison Fischer, Pembroke, 2:05.40.


1,000-meter run

1, Shaylyn Harrington, Pelham, 3:28.50; 2, Emily Richard, Sanborn, 3:28.70; 3, Megan Wu, Oyster River, 3:34.60; 4, Andrea O'Hearn, Pelham, 3:53.70; 5, Jordan Foulds, Pelham, 3:55.50; 6, Makenzie Philibert, Raymond, 3:57.40.


1,500-meter run

1, Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 5:00.20; 2, Katie Schmitt, Oyster River, 5:24.60; 3, Alexandra Rogers, Prospect Mountain, 5:44.30; 4, Carly Baracco, Portsmouth Christian, 6:06.00; 5, Mariah Mitchell, Pembroke, 6:07.90; 6, Rhiannon Snide, Pelham, 6:11.70.


3,000-meter run

1, Schoffield, MV, 11:14; 2, Shannen Arsenault, Pelham, 11:15.20; 3, Sarah Steenbergen, 12:46.30; 4, Jayla Decker, Pembroke, 13:30.90; 5, Shelby Somero, Conant, 13:40.90.




55-meter hurdles

1, Taban, MV, 8.80; 2, Brooke Paradis, Pelham, 9.60; 3, Hannah Igoe, Oyster River, 10.00; 4, Grace Heine, Oyster River, 10:20; 5, Skyler Goss, Pelham, 10:20; 6, Laura Olivier, Oyster River, 10.20.

4-by-400-meter relay


1, Pelham (Morgan Pinksten, Shaylyn Harrington, Jenya Becker, Papadimoulis), 4:54.80.

High jump

1, Lauren Austin, Pelham, 4-08; 2, 2, Rachael Steensma, Kingswood, 4.08; 3, Goss, Pelham, 4-06; 4, Olivier, Oyster River, 4-04; Sarah Nolan, Campbell, 4-02.


Long jump

1, Goss, Pelham, 14-11.00; 2, Alana Eschbach, Pelham, 13-00.50; Caitlin Heaton, Campbell, 12-08.00; 4, Alissa Picard, Campbell, 12-07.75; 5, Sara Hunt, Sanborn, 12-06.50; 6, Courtney Comeau, Sanborn, 12-04.25.


Shot put

1, Mary Mullen, MV, 31-03.25; 2, Eschbach, Pelham, 29-08.00; 3, Shayanne Skinner, Pelham, 28-00; 4, Minta Notini, Pelham, 27-10.25; 5, Taban, MV, 27-05.50; 6, Autumn Lewis, Conant, 24-05.25.



Saturday, at UNH


Girls' results (afternoon session)

1, Bishop Guertin, 101; 2, Merrimack, 49; 3, Phillips Exeter, 47; 4, Dover, 37; 5, Salem, 36; 6, Manchester Central; 7, Windham, 17; 8 (tie), St. Thomas, 10; 8 (tie), ConVal, 10.


55-meter dash

1, Jess Hackett, Dover, 7.50; 2, Julia Perry, Merrimack, 7.60; 3, Carolyn Nichols, BG, 7.80; 4, Christina El Khoury, Salem, 7.80; 5, Sam Chrichton, Windham, 7.80; 6, Jordan Bolden, 7.80.

300-meter dash


1, Perry, Merrimack, 44.00; 2, Sabrina Beaulieu, BG, 45.80; 3, Hackett, Dover, 45.90; 4, Rachel Pelletier, BG, 46.30; 5, Grace Mautz, Phillips Exeter, 47.00; 6, Alexandria Gatlin, Dover, 47.50.

600-meter run


1, Molly McCabe, BG, 1:36.60; 2, Gabby Richardson, BG, 1:44.40; 3, Callie Dwyer, Merrimack, 1:46.10; 4, Helen Hultin, Phillies Exeter, 1:46.30; 5, Lexi Lewis, Windham, 1:50.70; 6, Margaret Coogan, Phillips Exeter, 1:50.80.


1,000-meter run

1, Kristen Tilley, Windham, 3:17.70; 2, Elsa Chinburg, Phillips Exeter, 3:19.60; Jessica Ewing, BG, 3:19.90; 4, Brittaney Gravallese, Merrimack, 3:24.40; 5, Michaela Morris, Phillips Exeter, 3:28.10; 6, Maryjune Lachance, Manchester Central, 3:28.40.


1,500-meter run

1, Emily Harris, Manchester Central, 5:14.20; 2, Elizabeth Goyette, BG, 5:16.70; 3, Kaitlyn Tanguay, Manchester Central, 5:44.30; 4, Rachael Nazzaro, St. Thomas, 5:45.80; 5, Holly Webster, Manchester Central, 5:54.50.


3,000-meter run

1, Gabrielle Dionne, BG, 11:34.50; 2, Shauna Salem, BG, 11:46.30; 3, Hannah Ells, St. Thomas, 11:51.20; 4, Sarah House, Merrimack, 11:52.40; 5, Erica Lane, Merrimack, 11:59.80; 6, Alison Fairbairn, Dover, 12:12.40.


55-meter hurdles

1, Haley Zanga, ConVal, 9.50; 2, Jordan Bolden, Phillips Exeter, 9.70; 3, Briana Silck, 9.80; 4, Megan Wilson, Dover, 10.00; 5, Natalie Gallagher, Windham, 10.10; 6, Lauren Goodspeed, Merrimack, 10:30.


4-by-400-meter relay

1, Phillips Exeter (Coogan, Mautz, Charlotte Dillon, Jacie Lemos), 4:29.10.

High jump

1, Olivia Burke, Salem, 5-00; 2, Hackett, Dover, 4-10; 3, Danielle Poublon, BG, 4-10; 4, Abby Smith, Merrimack, 4-08; 5, Kellie Mathewson, Merrimack, 4-06; 6, Rachel Kiczuk, BG, 4-04.


Long jump

1, Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 15-01.25; 2, Silck, BG, 14-11.50; 3, Burke, Salem, 14-05.50; 4, Nichols, BG, 14-05; 5, El Khoury, Salem, 14-00; 6, Jordyn Marlin, Phillips Exeter, 13-07.

Shot put

1, Mia Collins, Phillips Exeter, 32-08.25; 2, Dominique Pascoal, Central, 31-08; 3, Page St. George, Central, 26-08; 4, Hanna morris, BG, 26-05; 5, Kerry Field, Salem, 25-08.50; 6, Lisa Bean, Dover, 25-00.






Saturday, at UNH

Boys' results (morning session)

1. Merrimack Valley, 66; 2. Oyster River, 49; 3. Sanborn Regional, 41; 4. Pelham, 38.50; 5. Pembroke, 31; 6. Portsmouth Christian, 30; 7. Prospect Mountain, 26; 8. Campbell, 21; 9. Raymond, 14; 10. Conant, 12; 11. Kingswood, 9; 12. Newmarket, 1.50




55-meter dash

1. Jan Bartos, Oyster River, 6.70; 2. Devon McGrath, Merrimack Valley, 6.80; 3. Mitchell Tappen, Kingswood, 7.20; 4. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn, 7.20; 5. Kyle Kopaczynski, Campbell, 7.20.

300-meter dash


1. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn, 39.60; 2. Jared Hannon, Pelham, 40.80; 3. Hunter Reif, Oyster River, 41.20; 4. Ryan Jacques, Pembroke, 41.30; 5. Jeremy Espo, Newmarket, 41.60; 5. Joe Halpin, Pelham , 41.60.


600-meter run

1. William Harmon, Raymond, 1:28.30; 2. Drew Harrison, Pembroke, 1:29.60; 3. Shane McCartney, Prospect Mountain, 1:34.10; 4. Evan Gordon, Oyster River, 1:35.50; 5. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack, 1:37.80; 6. TJ Furlong, Campbell, 1:38.70


1000-meter run

1. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mountain, 2:47.20; 2. Keegan Hanks, Merrimack, 2:48.80; 3. Will Stone, Oyster River, 2:52.10; 4. Tommy Longo, Portsmouth, 2:57.40; 5. Carter Saltmarsh, Merrimack, 2:58.60; 6. Jeremy Howland,Oyster River, 3:00.50


1500-meter run

1 Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 4:24.50; 2. Brenda Polichronopoulos, Merrimack, 4:25.40; 3. Drew Thibault, Oyster River, 4:28.00; 4. Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River, 4:34.20; 5 Neil Mistretta, Oyster River, 4:35.50; 6. Neville Caulfield, Oyster River, 4:44.00.


3000-meter run

1 Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mountain, 9:39.60; 2 Walker John, Merrimack Valley, 10:05.10; 3 John Sanborn, Pembroke, 10:07.00; 4. Colby Butler, Sanborn Regional, 10:19.90; 5. Colin Cooper, Sanborn Regional, 10:24.00; 6. Hunter Miller, Kingswood, 10:24.60.


55-meter hurdles

1. Sutton Bradbury/Koster, Pelham, 7.90; 2. Jan Bartos, Oyster River, 8.10; 3. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack Valley, 8.90; 4. Corey Berube, Sanborn Regional, 9.20; 5. Alec Decato, Merrimack Valley, 9.80; 6. Cole Loyd, Sanborn Regional, 10.40.


4x400-meter relay

1. Merrimack Valley (Keegan Hanks, Devon McGrath, Brendan Polichronopoulos, Carter Saltmarsh) 3:49.00

High Jump

1. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth Christian, 5-06.00; 2. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack Valley, 5-06.00; 2. John Sanborn, Pembroke, 5-06.00; 4. Kam Anderson,Pembroke, 5-02.00; 5. Collin Grossman, Pelham, 5-00.00


Long Jump

1. Joe Halpin, Pelham, 18-08.00; 2. Tyler Peterson, Sanborn Regional, 18-05.00; 3. Peter Taylor, Portsmouth Christian, 18-04.00; 4. Cody Martin, Conant, 16-10.25; 5. Shaun Howard, Sanborn Regional, 16-01.50; 6. Devon McGrath, Merrimack Valley, 16-01.00.


Shot Put

1. Ryan McGovern, Portsmouth Christian, 43-01.50; 2. Justin Haase, Conant, 40-05.50; 3. Shaun Howard, Sanborn Regional, 38-08.00; 4. Josiah Platte, Merrimack Valley, 38-03.00; 5. Abraham DeMaio, Kingswood, 38-00.00; 6. Dominic Branco, Pelham, 37-07.75.




Saturday, at UNH

Boys' results (afternoon session)

1. Phillips Exeter, 88; 2. Merrimack, 85; 3. Salem, 57; 4. Dover, 30; 5. Manchester Central, 28; 6. Bishop Guertin, 24; 7. Windham, 15; 8. Bishop Brady, 10; 9. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.


55-meter dash

1. Kenneth Dastous, Windham, 6.60; 2. Jason Martinez, Salem, 6.70; 3. Darius Scott, Phillips Exeter, 6.80; 4. Isaiah Bolden, Dover, 6.90; 5. Brandon Dreyfuss, Windham, 6.90; 6. Thomas Miller, Phillips Exeter, 6.90.


300-meter dash

1. Adam Floyd, Merrimack, 38.00; 2. Mason Polk, Phillips Exeter, 38.20; 3. Jordan Bowman, Salem, 38.80; 4. Talla Babou, Phillips Exeter, 38.90; 5. Sam Kauhl, Windham, 39.70; 6. Sean Ianni, Merrimack.


600-meter run

1. Blake Williams, Merrimack, 1:31.60; 2. Chase Sweeney, Merrimack, 1:32.50; 3. Josh Ware, Merrimack, 1:34.30; 4. Christopher Brunet, St. Thomas, 1:35.90; 5. Jeremy Tilton,Salem, 1:37.40; 6. Danny Provencal-Fogarty, Dover, 1:41.70.


1000-meter run

1. Warren Bartlett, Bishop Brady, 2:48.40; 2. Joseph Barowski, Bishop Guertin, 2:50.00; 3. Doug Rose, Dover, 2:50.40; 4. Robert DeSisto, Bishop Guertin, 2:51.00; 5. Sam Helms, Phillips Exeter, 2:51.20; 6. Conor Pickett, Merrimack, 2:57.40.


1500-meter run

1. Tyler McLaren, Bishop Guert in, 4:30.50; 2. Sam Gustafson, Merrimack, 4:34.40; 3. Ryan Nordle, Manchester Central, 4:40.20; 4. Connor Lane, Merrimack, 4:41.60; 5. Sean Bolvin, Salem, 4:47.80; 6. Chris Whittle, Manchester Central, 4:48.70.


3000-meter run

1 Joe Settineri, Salem, 9:26.50; 2. Abram Gagnon, Manchester Central, 9:28.10; 3. Anthony Coraluzzo, Dover, 9:53.40; 4 Ben Francis, Merrimack, 9:55.80; 5. Carl Harris, Manchester Central, 10:03.50; 6. Michael Van Aken, Dover, 10:44.00.


55-meter hurdles

1. Marcus Polk, Phillips Exeter, 7.90; 2. Nick Masella, Merrimack, 8.10; 3. Sacharja Cunningham, Phillips Exeter, 8.20; 4. Isaiah Bolden, Dover, 8.70; 5. Taber Yim, Merrimack, 8.90; 6. Nick Kachmar,Merrimack, 9.50.


4x400 Meter Relay

1 Phillips Exeter (Talla Babou, Luke Gray, Sam Helms, Conrad Diao) 3:47.40.

High Jump

1. Elias Robinson, Phillips Exeter, 5-10.00; 2. Tim Soldano, Salem, 5-08.00; 3. Colton Burnham, Salem, 5-06.00; 4. Taber Yim, Merrimack, 5-02.00; 5. Anuj Khadka, Manchester Central, 5-02.00; 6. Patrick Kiritsy, Manchester Central, 5-02.00.


Long Jump

1. Jordan Bowman, Salem, 18-09.50; 2. Olutobi Laguda, Phillips Exeter, 18-04.25; 3. Owen Tracey, Merrimack, 17-10.25; 4. Chase Sweeney, Merrimack, 17-10.00; 5. Isaiah Bolden, Dover, 17-08.50; 6. Darius Scott, Phillips Exeter, 17-06.50.


Shot Put

1. James Quinn, Phillips Exeter, 46-04.25; 2. Chukwudi Ikpeazu, Phillips Exeter, 44-02.50; 3. DeCory Francis, Manchester Central, 43-00.75; 4. Lloyd Campbell, Phillips Exeter, 42-06.75; 5. Lukas Atwood, Bishop Guertin, 42-00.50; 6. Colin Parnell, Salem, 39-02.00.




Saturday, at Dartmouth College

Girls results

Team scores: 1. Mt. Anthony 44.50; 2. Nashua North, 44; 3. Milford 42; 4. Monadnock 37; 5. Souhegan 34.50; 6. Hanover 27; 7. Goffstown 18; 8. Timberlane 16; 9. Lebanon 8; 10. Manchester West 7; 11. Fall Mountain 6; 12. Oxbow 4; 13. Winnisquam 3; 14. Windsor 255-meter dash: 1 Leniesha Williams, Mt. Anthony; 7.66; 2. Michele Tremblay, Goffstown, 7.67; 3. Raheemah Madany, Mt. Anthony, 7.78; 4. Danielle Gajewski, Timberlane, 7.82; 5. Casey Johnson, Souhegan, 7.86; 6. Nicole McMorrow, Milford, 7.89300-meter dash: 1. Michele Tremblay, Goffstown, 42.42; 2. Danielle Gajewski, Timberlane, 44.11; 3. Jexi Williams, Nashua North, 44.69: 4. Chloe Page, Monadnock, 45.03; 5. Nicole DeAlmeida, Nashua North, 45.36; 6. Kayla Blair, Monadnock, 46.16600-meter run: 1. Miranda Couture, Milford, 1:48.60; 2. Lindsey White, Hanover, 1:49.83; 3. Karina Lukovits, Hanover, 1:50.78; 4. Sara Horne, Nashua North, 1:51.01; 5. Miclyn Noorda, Souhegan, 1:51.34; 6. Olivia Hinch, Hanover 1:51.501000-meter run: 1. Kayla Blair, Monadnock, 3:20.51; 2. Rachel Nakos, Nashua North, 3:28.32; 3. Alexis Cooke, Monadnock, 3:35.02; 4. Taylor Fagan, Milford, 3:35.72; 5. Taylor McAnney, Monadnock, 3:36.79; 6. Shelby Rosten, Oxbow, 3:39.381500-meter run: 1. Madeleine Hunt, Souhegan, 5:20.14; 2. Aimee Krafft, Milford, 5:31.56; 3. Sarah Swallow, Nashua North, 5:32.09; 4. Allyson McGuire, Winnisquam, 5:37.76; 5. Erica Meehan, Souhegan, 6:05.33; 6. Kaylee Smith, Nashua North, 6:22.843000-meter run: 1. Hannah Gillis, Souhegan, 11:41.67; 2. Kelsi Farren, Nashua North, 11:49.98; 3. Nicolina Braccio, Nashua North, 12:07.58; 4. Leanne Burgess, Oxbow, 12:30.06; 5. Hannah Achilles, Windsor, 13:29.1155-meter hurdles: 1. Alexis Cooke, Monadnock, 9.53; 2. Skyler Cooke, Monadnock, 9.64; 3. Emily Plante, Goffstown, 9.89; 4. Eileen Savinelli, Goffstown, 9.94; 5. Amanda Stumpf, Nashua North, 10.48; 6. Olivia Rougeau, Milford, 10.784 x 200 meter relay: 1 Mt. Anthony 1:55.26; 2. Souhegan 1:56.17; 3. Timberlane 1:57.24; 4. Hanover, 1:59.60; 5. Milford 1:59.69; 6. Lebanon 2:00.964 x 400 meter relay: 1. Nashua North 4:25.26; 2. Monadnock 4:30.08; 3. Hanover 4:31.20; 4. Milford 4:40.44; 5. Mt. Anthony, 4:40.55; 6. Souhegan 5:04.41High Jump: 1. Olivia Mabbett, Milford, 4-9; 2. Olivia Rougeau, Milford 4-8; 3. Taylor Gruber, Mt. Anthony 4-4; 4. Olivia Hinch, Hanover, 4-4; 5. Alex Nelson, Manchester West, 4-4; 6. (tie) Brooke Tanguay, Souhegan, 4-2; Taylor Bushika, Mt. Anthony, 4-2Long Jump: 1. Georgia Michalovic, Lebanon, 15-04.50; 2. Olivia Rougeau, Milford, 15-02.50; 3. Mikayla Hickey, Souhegan, 14-06.00; 4. Decontee Tarlue, Manchester West, 13-09.00; 5. Leniesha Williams, Mt. Anthony, 13-06.50; 6. Hannah Avard, Manchester W, 13-05.50Shot put: 1. Morgan Ferland, Fall Mountain, 32-05.25; 2. Taylor Haynes, Mt. Anthony, 31-08.00; 3. Firdous Madany, Mt. Anthony, 31-04.00; 4. Brittany Brochu, Mt. Anthony, 31-03.25; 5. Kaleigh Dozois, Nashua North, 28-10.50; 6. Grace Adekoya, Manchester West 28-01.00




Boys results

Team scores: 1. Nashua North 65; 2. Souhegan 34; 3. Mt. Anthony, 29; 4. Timberlane, 26; 5. Lebanon, 24; 6. Monadnock, 22; 7. Milford, 20.50; 8. Goffstown 20; 9. Hanover, 17.50; 10. Thetford Academy, 11. Plymouth Regional, 10; 12. Belmont, 6; 13. Windsor, 3; 14. Manchester West, 3; 15. Kearsarge 355-meter dash: 1. Malcolm Gocha, Plymouth Reg, 6.76; 2. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 6.83; 3. Michael Pagan, Nashua North, 6.84; 4. Nevin Kapuscinski, Lebanon, 6.98; 5. Joe Porter, Hanover, 7.03; 6. Eric Baerenrodt, Milford, 7.04300-meter dash: 1. William Goulding, Nashua North, 37.32; 2. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 37.55; 3. Malcolm Gocha, Plymouth Reg, 37.79; 4. Ben Seward, Mt. Anthony, 38.56; 5. Cameron Behn, Souhegan, 38.75; 6. Matthew McLean, Monadnock, 39.11600-meter run: 1. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock, 1:27.17; 2. Chad Saint-Amant, Nashua North, 1:27.46; 3. Ben Platt, Souhegan, 1:28.99; 4. Andy Seward, Mt. Anthony, 1:30.67; 5. Brady Camplin, Souhegan, 1:31.66; 6. Roger Barraby, Windsor, 1:35.301000-meter run: 1. Andrew Brandmeyer, Mt. Anthony, 2:48.92; 2. James Busi, Timberlane, 2:51.11; 3. Ryan Lynch, Souhegan, 2:51.31; 4. Kristopher Newell, Monadnock, 2:52.68; 5. Andrew Huyck, Souhegan, 2:55.00; 6. Niall Kimball, Timberlane, 2:55.631500-meter run: 1. Joseph Boles, Belmont, 4:24.09; 2. Tyler DeChane, Timberlane, 4:26.83; 3. David Addington, Milford, 4:32.63; 4. Shane Corley, Kearsarge, 4:33.85; 5. Jake Parr, Goffstown, 4:40.03; 6. Stefan DeShazo, Souhegan, 4:41.533000-meter run: 1. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 9:03.05; 2, Josh Fontaine, Lebanon, 9:03.09; 3. Andy MacGibbon, Goffstown, 9:26.45; 4. Liam Kimball, Timberlane, 9:29.66; 5. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 9:30.01; 6. Peter Saviano, Timberlane, 9:33.3555-meter hurdles: 1. William Goulding, Nashua North, 8.26; 2. Andrew Dwyer, Nashua North, 8.31; 3. Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock, 8.59; 4. Nathaniel Durfee, Mt. Anthony, 8.69; 5. Chris Parenteau, Thetford, 8.71; 6. Cole Chapman, Thetford, 8.724 x 200 meter relay: 1. Nashua North 1:34.98; 2. Hanover, 1:38.30; 3. Goffstown 1:40.95; 4. Milford, 1:42.90; 5. Timberlane 1:43.22; 6 Mt. Anthony, 1:44.014 x 400 meter relay: 1. Mt. Anthony, 3:39.39; 2. Souhegan 3:42.90; 3. Monadnock 3:52.77; 4. Goffstown 4:00.03; 5. Timberlane 4:01.16; 6. Windsor 4:04.79High Jump: 1. John Cioffredi, Lebanon, 6-0; 2. Samuel Emerson, Thetford, 5-8; 3. Kevin Pomer, Lebanon, 5-6; 4. Cole Chapman, Thetford, 5-6; 5. Ian Michaud, Milford, 5-6; 6. Carlo Keep, Hanover, 5-6Long Jump: 1. Aaron Ladeau, Milford, 19-05; 2. Michael Pagan, Nashua North, 19-01.50; 3. Joe Porter, Hanover, 18-09.00; 4. Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North, 18-03.00; 5. Ian Michaud, Milford, 17-05.00; 6. Peter Forster, Souhegan, 17-04.00Shot put: 1. John Cioffredi, Lebanon, 43-08.00; 2. Julian Rendon, Nashua North, 43-01.75; 3. Duncan Holland, Nashua North, 40-08.50; 4. Matt Brouillet, Manchester West, 38-10.75; 5. Nicholas Fawcett, Timberlane, 36-05.00; 6. Jake Haseltine, Timberlane, 36-02.50


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
  

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Merrimack Valley
Arts & Entertainment
Family, Community and Culture
Outdoors, Sports and Recreation

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!

Press Releases

Call for Nominations - Volunteer NH's 13th Annual 2015 Spirit of NH Awards Recognizing Individuals Committed to Service

READER COMMENTS: 0

Do you know someone in your local community who goes above and beyond to give back? Nominate them for The 2015 Spirit of New Hampshire Awards! The 2015 Spirit of New Hampshire Awards will be held...

Early Migratory Game Bird Seasons Set

READER COMMENTS: 0

The New Hampshire Fish and Game Department has finalized the 2015 hunting season dates and bag limits for early season migratory game birds, with no changes in bag limits from last year.

0 Free Workshop on Woodcock and Ruffed Grouse Hunting

0 N.H. Spring Gobbler Season Results

0 Weigh in on the Revised New Hampshire Wildlife Action Plan

0 Loeb School Seeks 1st Amendment Award Nominees

0 Loeb School offers workshop on photos for PR

0 Hiking Season is Here! Buy Your Hike Safe Card

0 Loeb School Offers News Release Writing Workshop

0 Happy 150th, N.H. Fish and Game!