All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In

Home | High School Sports

State Boys Soccer Tournament Results


November 04. 2013 1:19AM


BOYS' SOCCER

Division I

First round


  • Hanover 3, Memorial 1
  • Timberlane 3, Winnacunnet 2
  • Concord 1, Keene 0
  • Exeter 3, Bedford 0
  • Alvirne 4, Nashua South 1
  • Londonderry 4, Salem 3
  • Central 4, Nashua North 0
  • Pinkerton 5, Merrimack 1

Quarterfinals


  • Hanover 4, Timberlane 1
  • Concord 2, Exeter 0
  • Alvirne 2, Londonderry 0
  • Central 1, Pinkerton 0


Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(3) Central vs. (2) Alvirne, 4 p.m.

(1) Hanover vs. (4) Concord, 6 p.m.

Final

SUNDAY, Nov. 10, at Exeter High

Semifinal winners, 6:45 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Souhegan 4, Goffstown 2
  • Oyster River 2, St. Thomas 0
  • Lebanon 1, John Stark 0
  • ConVal 1, Trinity 0, OT
  • Pembroke 6, Plymouth 1
  • Portsmouth 4, Coe-Brown 2



Quarterfinals


  • Windham 2, Souhegan 1
  • Oyster River 2, Lebanon 1
  • Hollis/Brookline 3, Con-Val 1
  • Pembroke 3, Portsmouth 1


Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Exeter High

(2) Hollis/Brook. vs. (3) Pembroke, 4 p.m.

(1) Windham vs. (4) Oyster River, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 10, at Exeter High

Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Somersworth 2, Farmington 1
  • Belmont 4, Monadnock 0
  • Campbell 2, Fall Mountain 1, 2 OT
  • Sanborn 3, Hillsboro-Deering 0



Second round


  • Hopkinton 6, Somersworth 0
  • Laconia 4, Kearsarge 3
  • Prospect Mountain 3, Belmont 1
  • Raymond 3, Bishop Brady 2
  • Bow 3, Campbell 0
  • White Mountains 2, Berlin 1
  • Sanborn 1, Gilford 0
  • Stevens 4, Newfound 1



Quarterfinals


  • Hopkinton 3, Laconia 0
  • Bow 1, White Mountains 0
  • Sanborn 3, Stevens 2
  • Prospect Mountain 3, Raymond 2


Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Merrimack Valley, Penacook

(2) Bow vs. (14) Sanborn, 4 p.m.

(1) Hopkinton vs. (4) Prosp. Mtn., 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 10, at Exeter High

Semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Division IV

First round


  • Woodsville 6, Con. Christian 1
  • Gorham 2, Epping 1
  • Colebrook 4, Pittsfield 0
  • Sunapee 4, Lin-Wood 1
  • Moultonborough 7, Littleton 1
  • Profile 2, Newmarket 0
  • Derryfield 5, Ports. Christian 0
  • Lisbon 1, Wilton-Lynde. 0



Quarterfinals


  • Woodsville 1, Gorham 0
  • Sunapee 7, Colebrook 1
  • Profile 3, Moultonborough 2
  • Derryfield 2, Lisbon 0



Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Laconia High

(10) Profile vs. (3) Derryfield, 4 p.m.

(1) Woodsville vs. (5) Sunapee, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 10, at Exeter High



General News Manchester

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle