action:article | category:SPORTS21 | adString:SPORTS21 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports

November 04. 2013 1:19AM

State Boys Soccer Tournament Results

BOYS' SOCCER

Division I

First round


  • Hanover 3, Memorial 1
  • Timberlane 3, Winnacunnet 2
  • Concord 1, Keene 0
  • Exeter 3, Bedford 0
  • Alvirne 4, Nashua South 1
  • Londonderry 4, Salem 3
  • Central 4, Nashua North 0
  • Pinkerton 5, Merrimack 1

Quarterfinals


  • Hanover 4, Timberlane 1
  • Concord 2, Exeter 0
  • Alvirne 2, Londonderry 0
  • Central 1, Pinkerton 0

Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(3) Central vs. (2) Alvirne, 4 p.m.

(1) Hanover vs. (4) Concord, 6 p.m.

Final

SUNDAY, Nov. 10, at Exeter High

Semifinal winners, 6:45 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Souhegan 4, Goffstown 2
  • Oyster River 2, St. Thomas 0
  • Lebanon 1, John Stark 0
  • ConVal 1, Trinity 0, OT
  • Pembroke 6, Plymouth 1
  • Portsmouth 4, Coe-Brown 2



Quarterfinals


  • Windham 2, Souhegan 1
  • Oyster River 2, Lebanon 1
  • Hollis/Brookline 3, Con-Val 1
  • Pembroke 3, Portsmouth 1

Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Exeter High

(2) Hollis/Brook. vs. (3) Pembroke, 4 p.m.

(1) Windham vs. (4) Oyster River, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 10, at Exeter High

Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Somersworth 2, Farmington 1
  • Belmont 4, Monadnock 0
  • Campbell 2, Fall Mountain 1, 2 OT
  • Sanborn 3, Hillsboro-Deering 0



Second round


  • Hopkinton 6, Somersworth 0
  • Laconia 4, Kearsarge 3
  • Prospect Mountain 3, Belmont 1
  • Raymond 3, Bishop Brady 2
  • Bow 3, Campbell 0
  • White Mountains 2, Berlin 1
  • Sanborn 1, Gilford 0
  • Stevens 4, Newfound 1



Quarterfinals


  • Hopkinton 3, Laconia 0
  • Bow 1, White Mountains 0
  • Sanborn 3, Stevens 2
  • Prospect Mountain 3, Raymond 2

Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Merrimack Valley, Penacook

(2) Bow vs. (14) Sanborn, 4 p.m.

(1) Hopkinton vs. (4) Prosp. Mtn., 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 10, at Exeter High

Semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Division IV

First round


  • Woodsville 6, Con. Christian 1
  • Gorham 2, Epping 1
  • Colebrook 4, Pittsfield 0
  • Sunapee 4, Lin-Wood 1
  • Moultonborough 7, Littleton 1
  • Profile 2, Newmarket 0
  • Derryfield 5, Ports. Christian 0
  • Lisbon 1, Wilton-Lynde. 0



Quarterfinals


  • Woodsville 1, Gorham 0
  • Sunapee 7, Colebrook 1
  • Profile 3, Moultonborough 2
  • Derryfield 2, Lisbon 0



Semifinals

THURSDAY

At Laconia High

(10) Profile vs. (3) Derryfield, 4 p.m.

(1) Woodsville vs. (5) Sunapee, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 10, at Exeter High



 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!