All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


Girls Soccer Tournament Results


GIRLS SOCCER

Division I

First round


  • Londonderry 1, Dover 0
  • Concord 4, Merrimack 1
  • Nashua North 2, Timberlane 0
  • Manchester Central 2, Keene 0


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Exeter 2, Londonderry 0
  • Bishop Guertin 2, Concord 0
  • Pinkerton 2, Nashua North 1
  • Bedford 2, Central 1

.


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(3) Bedford vs. (2) Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

(1) Exeter vs. (4) Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.
..
Semifinal winners, 6:15 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Portsmouth 7, Plymouth 0
  • Pembroke 5, Merrimack Valley 1
  • Alvirne 2, St. Thomas 1
  • Coe-Brown 2, Oyster River1
  • Windham 2, Milford 0
  • Hanover 1, Con-Val 0
  • Souhegan 2, Lebanon 1
  • Goffstown 3, John Stark 0
..


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Coe-Brown 1, Alvirne 0
  • Pembroke 2, Portsmouth 0
  • Hanover 2, Windham 1
  • Souhegan 2, Goffstown 1


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Bill Ball Stadium, Exeter

(7) Hanover vs. (3) Souhegan, 4 p.m.
..
(9) Pembroke vs. (5) Coe-Brown, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Bow 5, Kearsarge 0
  • Monadnock 3, White Mountains 2
  • Hillsborough-Deering 3, Stevens 1
  • Raymond 3, Fall Mountain 0
  • Belmont 1, Gilford 0
  • Campbell 5, Bishop Brady 2
  • Hopkinton 4, Somersworth 0
  • Prospect Mtn. 2, Inter-Lakes 1
..


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Bow 4, Monadnock 1
  • Raymond 4, Hillboro-Deering 0
  • Hopkinton 4, Prospect Mountain 0
  • Campbell 3, Belmont 1
..


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Merrimack Valley, Penacook

(3) Hopkinton vs. (7) Campbell, 4 p.m.

(1) Bow vs. (5) Raymond, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.
..
Division IV

First round


  • Woodsville 5, Hinsdale 0
  • Gorham 3, Littleton 2
  • Newmarket 4, Pittsfield 2
  • Epping 2, Moultonborough 1
  • Derryfield 8, Groveton 0
  • Colebrook 1, Profile 0
  • Sunapee 6, Concord Christian 1
  • Wilton/Lyndeborough 3, Lisbon 2
..
Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Woodsville 3, Gorham 2
  • Newmarket 1, Epping 0
  • Derryfield 6, Colebrook 0
  • Sunapee 6, Wilton-Lyndeborough 0


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Laconia High

(3) Sunapee vs. (2) Derryfield, 4 p.m.

(1) Woodsville vs. (4) Newmrket, 6 p.m.
..
Final

SUNDAY, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 1:45 p.m.
..


Just Over the Border: Lowell Winterfest Just Over the Border: Lowell Winterfest
Friday, 5 p.m.,
Saturday, 11 a.m.

Weekend 'Top 10' Planner: February 24-26, 2017 Weekend 'Top 10' Planner: February 24-26, 2017
Winter break for New Hampshire students begins this weekend so there will be plenty of family-centered activities at the ski areas, local libraries, and attractions throughout the state. Take some...

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle