All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


Girls Soccer Tournament Results


GIRLS SOCCER

Division I

First round


  • Londonderry 1, Dover 0
  • Concord 4, Merrimack 1
  • Nashua North 2, Timberlane 0
  • Manchester Central 2, Keene 0


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Exeter 2, Londonderry 0
  • Bishop Guertin 2, Concord 0
  • Pinkerton 2, Nashua North 1
  • Bedford 2, Central 1



Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(3) Bedford vs. (2) Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

(1) Exeter vs. (4) Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 6:15 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Portsmouth 7, Plymouth 0
  • Pembroke 5, Merrimack Valley 1
  • Alvirne 2, St. Thomas 1
  • Coe-Brown 2, Oyster River1
  • Windham 2, Milford 0
  • Hanover 1, Con-Val 0
  • Souhegan 2, Lebanon 1
  • Goffstown 3, John Stark 0



Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Coe-Brown 1, Alvirne 0
  • Pembroke 2, Portsmouth 0
  • Hanover 2, Windham 1
  • Souhegan 2, Goffstown 1


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Bill Ball Stadium, Exeter

(7) Hanover vs. (3) Souhegan, 4 p.m.

(9) Pembroke vs. (5) Coe-Brown, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Bow 5, Kearsarge 0
  • Monadnock 3, White Mountains 2
  • Hillsborough-Deering 3, Stevens 1
  • Raymond 3, Fall Mountain 0
  • Belmont 1, Gilford 0
  • Campbell 5, Bishop Brady 2
  • Hopkinton 4, Somersworth 0
  • Prospect Mtn. 2, Inter-Lakes 1



Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Bow 4, Monadnock 1
  • Raymond 4, Hillboro-Deering 0
  • Hopkinton 4, Prospect Mountain 0
  • Campbell 3, Belmont 1



Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Merrimack Valley, Penacook

(3) Hopkinton vs. (7) Campbell, 4 p.m.

(1) Bow vs. (5) Raymond, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Division IV

First round


  • Woodsville 5, Hinsdale 0
  • Gorham 3, Littleton 2
  • Newmarket 4, Pittsfield 2
  • Epping 2, Moultonborough 1
  • Derryfield 8, Groveton 0
  • Colebrook 1, Profile 0
  • Sunapee 6, Concord Christian 1
  • Wilton/Lyndeborough 3, Lisbon 2

Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Woodsville 3, Gorham 2
  • Newmarket 1, Epping 0
  • Derryfield 6, Colebrook 0
  • Sunapee 6, Wilton-Lyndeborough 0


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Laconia High

(3) Sunapee vs. (2) Derryfield, 4 p.m.

(1) Woodsville vs. (4) Newmrket, 6 p.m.

Final

SUNDAY, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 1:45 p.m.

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required
Joseph W. McQuaid - Publisher

Christie is the real deal

We have found Gov. Chris Christie to be the most consistent, the most confident in his abilities, the most tested under fire, and the most likely to regain the White House from a disastrous Democratic regime.

More High School Sports


NH Angle