All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


Girls Soccer Tournament Results


GIRLS SOCCER

Division I

First round


  • Londonderry 1, Dover 0
  • Concord 4, Merrimack 1
  • Nashua North 2, Timberlane 0
  • Manchester Central 2, Keene 0


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Exeter 2, Londonderry 0
  • Bishop Guertin 2, Concord 0
  • Pinkerton 2, Nashua North 1
  • Bedford 2, Central 1

.


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Stellos Stadium, Nashua

(3) Bedford vs. (2) Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

(1) Exeter vs. (4) Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.
..
Semifinal winners, 6:15 p.m.

Division II

First round


  • Portsmouth 7, Plymouth 0
  • Pembroke 5, Merrimack Valley 1
  • Alvirne 2, St. Thomas 1
  • Coe-Brown 2, Oyster River1
  • Windham 2, Milford 0
  • Hanover 1, Con-Val 0
  • Souhegan 2, Lebanon 1
  • Goffstown 3, John Stark 0
..


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Coe-Brown 1, Alvirne 0
  • Pembroke 2, Portsmouth 0
  • Hanover 2, Windham 1
  • Souhegan 2, Goffstown 1


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Bill Ball Stadium, Exeter

(7) Hanover vs. (3) Souhegan, 4 p.m.
..
(9) Pembroke vs. (5) Coe-Brown, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Division III

First round


  • Bow 5, Kearsarge 0
  • Monadnock 3, White Mountains 2
  • Hillsborough-Deering 3, Stevens 1
  • Raymond 3, Fall Mountain 0
  • Belmont 1, Gilford 0
  • Campbell 5, Bishop Brady 2
  • Hopkinton 4, Somersworth 0
  • Prospect Mtn. 2, Inter-Lakes 1
..


Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Bow 4, Monadnock 1
  • Raymond 4, Hillboro-Deering 0
  • Hopkinton 4, Prospect Mountain 0
  • Campbell 3, Belmont 1
..


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Merrimack Valley, Penacook

(3) Hopkinton vs. (7) Campbell, 4 p.m.

(1) Bow vs. (5) Raymond, 6 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.
..
Division IV

First round


  • Woodsville 5, Hinsdale 0
  • Gorham 3, Littleton 2
  • Newmarket 4, Pittsfield 2
  • Epping 2, Moultonborough 1
  • Derryfield 8, Groveton 0
  • Colebrook 1, Profile 0
  • Sunapee 6, Concord Christian 1
  • Wilton/Lyndeborough 3, Lisbon 2
..
Quarterfinals

SATURDAY


  • Woodsville 3, Gorham 2
  • Newmarket 1, Epping 0
  • Derryfield 6, Colebrook 0
  • Sunapee 6, Wilton-Lyndeborough 0


Semifinals

WEDNESDAY

At Laconia High

(3) Sunapee vs. (2) Derryfield, 4 p.m.

(1) Woodsville vs. (4) Newmrket, 6 p.m.
..
Final

SUNDAY, Nov. 9

At Southern New Hampshire U.

Semifinal winners, 1:45 p.m.
..

Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

The Moth Mainstage The Moth Mainstage
Saturday, 8 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More High School Sports


NH Angle