All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left.  Register| Sign In


NHIAA results, summaries for Sept. 10, 2013


Boys’ cross country

AT DERRY

Team Scores: Pinkerton 25, Merrimack 47, Alvirne 69, Concord 91

Individuals: Phil Parent (P) 16:17; Phil Demers (A) 16:48; Mitch Ripka (M) 16:53; Owen Clark (P) 16:56; Tom Hanlon (P) 16:58; Connor Kwiecien (P) 16:59; Ben Francis (M) 17:01; Blake Williams (M) 17:03; Nick Pietrocarlo (P) 17:09; Noah Bellomo (A) 17:09

AT MANCHESTER (Derryfield Park)

.
Team Scores: Bishop Guertin 26, Londonderry 29, Keene 75, West 109

Individuals: Tyler Mclaren (BG) 16:56; D. Kilgore (L) 17:03; C. Fischer (BG) 17:30; R. DeSisto (BG) 17:32; G McAuliffe (L) 17:48; J.Kane (L) 18:06; C. Zanio (L) 18:07; J. Sheehan (BG) 18:09; N.Leach (L) 18:19; A. Sullivan (BG) 18:20; J Allard (K) 18:21; D. Rychlik (K) 18:22; B. Funk (K) 18:37; E Faroog (W) 18:42; K. Dewers (K) 18:57; D. Rodeleg (K) 19:12; C. Tendler (W) 19:23; G. Kay (W) 21:07; K. Carr (W) 21:10; J. Pawak (W) 21:37
..
Girls’ cross country

AT DERRY

Team Scores: Pinkerton 23, Concord 36, Alvirne 88, Merrimack 96

Individuals: Ariel Vaillancourt (PA) 19:08; Smita Boesch-Dining (C) 19:13; Morgan Sansing (PA) 19:20; Haley McMullen (PA) 20:03; Taylor Lacey (PA) 20:19; Kate Andy (C) 20:19; Lydia Lyman (A) 20:33; Cassie Shea (C) 20:44; Erin Waters (C) 20:46; Sadie Farnsworth (PA) 20:56

AT DOVER
..
Individuals: 1. Emily Harris (Central) 20:48; 2. H. Mourkos (Dover) 21:02; 3. L. Oligny (Timberlane) 21:09; 4. Jen Murphy (Central) 21:54; 5. Holly Webster (Central) 22:16; 6. Rebecca Walker (Central) 22:21; 7. C Ojemann (Timberlane) 22:22; 8. A Fairbairn (Timberlane) 22:22; 9. M Scherer (Dover) 22:35; 10. R Cooke (Dover) 22:54.
..


Golf

AT AMHERST

Individuals: August Darula (Souhegan) 38; Mitch Hubert (S) 38; Robinson (S) 40, Ryan (Milford) 41, Walsh (Hollis Brookline) 41, Ehrenstein (S) 42, Roche (HB) 42

At LITCHFIELD

Team scores: Campbell 161, Prospect Mtn. 175, Conant 202
..
Individuals: Maki Seppala (C) 36; Austin Baker (Camp) 38; Justin DiBenedetto (Camp) 40; Trevor Roche (Camp) 41; Sam Mahoney (Camp) 42; Tyler Butler (Camp) 42; Connor Sahlin (Camp) 43, Zach Bergeon (Camp) 45.

AT GONIC
..
Team Scores: Concord 192, Manchester Central 206, Spaulding 208, Exeter 219

Team Records: Concord 10-2, Central 8-1, Spaulding 2-7, Exeter 3-6

Individuals: Charlie Nevejans (S) 36; Ben Bengtson (C) 37; Ben Breton (S) 38; Samantha Reed (C) 38; Adam Godbout (C) 39; Matt Latourette (C) 39; Tim Levins (C) 39; Matt Paradis (MC) 39; Garrett Sinotte (MC) 40; Mike Plentzas (MC) 41; Sam Tardiff (C) 41

AT NORTH SUTTON
..
Team scores: Hopkinton 173, Inter-Lakes 180, Franklin 242

Individuals: Peter Benson (Hopkinton) 39, Drew Fay (Inter-Lakes) 40, Sam Winslow (Hopkinton), Logan Goewey (Inter-Lakes) 44; Jamison Crouch (Hopkinton) 46; Max Leiger (Hopkinton) 46; Dillon Mailand (Inter-Lakes) 48, Cody Burns (Inter-Lakes) 48; Jake Geddis (Franklin) 56, Corey Nelson (Franklin) 58.

AT NASHUA

Team scores: Keene (201); Memorial (201), Alvirne (203) Timberlane (212).
..
Individuals: Dylan Lortie (Alvirne) 35; Keeton Foster (Keene) 38; John Cook (Memorial) 39; Garret Olivar (Memorial) 39; Jasper Jenkins (Keene) 40; Collin Stroshine (Keene) 40; Dan Schesser (Memorial) 41; Craig Preston (Memorial) 41; Zach Pelletier (Memorial) 41; N. Hennessy (Timberlane) 41.

AT MANCHESTER
..
Team Results: Bedford 196 (13-2); Pinkerton 213 (5-1); Winnacunnet 219 (2-4); Nashua South 232 (1-11)

Individuals: Ryan Brown (B) 35; Connor Lee (B) 38; Marshall Halpin (PA) 39; Mike Soucy (B) 40; Justin Clutter (B) 41; Eric Byrne (PA) 41; Ryan Quinn (W) 41; Charlie Hesser (W) 41; Tim Weeks (B) 42; Mike Millerich (B) 43; Jim Rice (PA) 43

AT NEWPORT
..
Team Results: Derryfield (5-0) 154; Newport (3-1) 169; Littleton (2-3) 205

Individuals: Bennett Doherty (D) 37; Pat McGinley (D) 37; Roger Larrivee (D) 38; Andre Kepler (N) 41; Peter Thompson (D) 42;

Cameron Gebo (N) 42; Cale Manseau (N) 43; Matt Bocko (N) 43; Dawson Campbell (N) 44; Owen Stone (L) 44
..







..

Post or View Comments 


NH Maple Weekend NH Maple Weekend
All Weekend

Sap Gathering Contest Sap Gathering Contest
Saturday, 10 a.m.

45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show 45th Annual NH Camping and RV Show
Friday, 1-8 p.m.,
Saturday, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.,
Sunday, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Ales for Tails Ales for Tails
Sunday, 1-5 p.m.

The Moth Mainstage The Moth Mainstage
Saturday, 8 p.m.

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More H.S. Sports Agate


NH Angle