action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

June 11. 2013 10:23PM

NH Baseball Coaches Association all-division teams

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM

Alex Parenteau, Keene, Jr.; Andy Lalonde, Bedford, Sr.; Ryan Moloney, Londonderry, Sr.; Jake Welch, Londonderry, Sr.; Rob Del Signore, Londonderry, Jr.; Mike Gasper, Merrimack, Jr.; Matt Fortin, Nashua North, Sr.; Jeff Lunn, Bishop Guertin, Sr.; Kyle Seawards, Dover, Sr.; Josh Partridge, Concord, Jr,; Carmen Giampetruzzi, Trinity, Jr.; Tyler Brown, Alvirne, Jr.; Matt Wojciak, Merrimack, Sr.; Eric Damphousse, Bishop Guertin, Jr,; Jake Damphousse, Timberlane, Jr,; Kyle McCarthy, Nashua North, Sr.; Mike Roberts, Nashua North, Sr.; Connor Donahue, Pinkerton, Jr.Player of the Year: Ethan Joyce, ExeterCoach of the Year: Brent Demas, Londonderry

SECOND TEAM

Taylor Black, Merrimack, Sr.; Alex Gray, Spaulding, Sr,; Jacob Boylan, Memorial, Sr.; Nick Reed, Nashua South, Sr,; Joe Lemaneger, Salem, Sr.; Justin Jewell, Spaulding, Soph.; Ben Bengtson, Concord, Jr.; Jake White, Salem, Jr.; Lucas Luopa, Keene, Sr.; Tom Corey, Londonderry, Jr.; Pat Emmanuelson, Alvirne, Sr.; Jameson Collins, Timberlane, Sr.; Alex Currier, Trinity, Sr.; Tyler Grant, Exeter, Sr.; Nate Rossi, Pinkerton, Jr.; Corey Snell, Bedford, Sr.; Aaron Denis, Dover, Sr.; Mike Sirvydas, Alvirne, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Anthony Lupi, Dover, Jr.; Cam Hauze, Winnacunnet, Jr.; Devin Gillis, Merrimack, Jr.; Mason Blanchard, Keene, Soph.; Dan Brown, Alvirne, Fr.; Ben Philbrick, Bedford, Sr.; Brett Evangelista, Londonderry, Jr.; Colby Joncas, Londonderry, Soph.; Mike Ryan, Londonderry, Soph.; Patrick Mahoney, Timberlane, Sr.; Matt Marchman, Pinkerton, Sr.; Cody Ferns, Concord, Sr.; Braden Smith, Concord, Sr.; Ryan Baldwin, Trinity, Soph.; Shane Nowak, Bishop Guertin, Soph; Brendon Martin, Nashua North, Sr.; Spencer Maddon, Nashua North, Sr.; Henrik Barbin, Exeter, Soph.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

Rick Holt, Portsmouth, Sr.; Joe Cravero, Hanover, Sr.; Colin Sullivan, Plymouth, Jr.; Josh Yaratz, Sanborn, Sr.; Adam Dolan, Windham, Jr.; Ivon Clough, ConVal, Sr.; David Drouin, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Adam Routhier, Goffstown, Sr.; Tyler Barss, Goffstown, Sr.; Tanner Putnam, Goffstown, Soph; Autrey Gates, Pembroke, Sr.; Seth Gonya, Pembroke, Sr.; Luke Finacchiaro, Oyster River, Sr.; Jeremy Heard, Hollis/Brookline, Sr.; Brennan Riley, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Seth Learned, Souhegan, Soph; Ryan McKenna, St. Thomas, Soph.; James Henry, John Stark, Sr.Player of the Year: Joe Cravero, HanoverCoach of the Year: Joshua Coughlin, Pembroke Academy

SECOND TEAM

Shane St. Onge, Pembroke, Sr.; Nick Massa, Kennett, Sr.; Cody Barton, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Mitch Frick, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Cyras Rothwell-Ferris, Hanover, Sr.; John Thomas, Plymouth, Jr.; Jeff Peterson, Windham, Jr.; Harrison Leflem, Con-Val, Sr.; Tim Riehl, Goffstown, Jr.; Zach Starro, Goffstown, Sr.; Aidan Short, Oyster River, Jr.; Cam LaFlure, Hollis-Brookline, Jr.; Tyler Ford, Souhegan, Jr.; Bailey Manning, St. Thomas, Sr.; Collin Coppinger, St. Thomas, Jr.; Dillon Crosby, Portsmouth, Sr.; Mac Allen, Portsmouth, Jr.; Tyler Keim, John Stark, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Chase Wyman, Plymouth, Sr.; Jonathan Sheidegger, Sanborn, Sr.; Grant Wagner, Sanborn, Sr.; Brendan Hamilton, Sanborn, Sr.; Matt Carbonello, Windham, Sr.; Connor Hopkins, Windham, Fr.; Taylor Doyle, Con-Val, Sr.; Tyler Perron, Goffstown, Jr.; Chris Garrison, Goffstown, Jr.; Tim Stringer, Oyster River, Soph,; Casey Aubin, Oyster River, Soph.; Sam Von Noy, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Sean Simoneau, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Cameron Crook, Souhegan, Sr.; Connor Cinque, Souhegan, Sr.; Chris Main, Portsmouth, Sr.; Kobie Taylor, Portsmouth, Soph.; Nick Manan, John Stark, Sr.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Connor Sahlin, Campbell, Jr.; Christian Bourgea, Campbell, Jr.; Nate Corriveau, Bow, Jr.; Devin Springfield, Conant, Sr.; Kevin Radcliffe, Farmington, Jr.; Steve Auger, Hopkinton, Sr.; Graham Nyhan, Laconia, Sr.; Riley Stone, Laconia, Fr.; Jalen Rines, Mascenic, Sr.; Adam Dutill, Mascenic, Sr.; Ben Mallet, Monadnock, Soph.; Cam Bath, Monadnock, Jr.; Ryan Frank, Pelham, Jr.; Evan Marquis, Somersworth, Sr.; Parker Normand, Winnisquam, Sr.; Ryan Tanguay, Stevens, Jr.; Dominic Deblaise, Winnisquam, Jr.; Josh LeBlanc, Conant, Sr.Player of the Year: Connor Sahlin, CampbellCoach of the Year: Jon Myers, Laconia

SECOND TEAM

Chris Fournier, Bow, Jr.; Cam Partridge, Gilford, Jr.; Jake McNichols, Hopkinton, Jr.; Ryan Hambrook, Inter-Lakes, Jr.; Brad Donelly, Kearsarge, Sr.; Logan Batchelou, Stevens, Jr.; Zach Derochers, Newfound, Jr.; Dahlton Fairbanks, Newfound, Jr.; Andrew Hoode, Newport, Soph.; Jake Vaiknoras, Pelham, Jr.; Jeffery Bouchard, Raymond, Jr.; Evin Vulgamore, Bow, Fr.; Cody Caron Campbell, Sr.; Jake Nelson, Hopkinton, Jr.; Jeff Williams, Monadnock, Sr.; Brendan Kruger, Inter-Lakes, Sr.; Kaleb Brace, Belmont, Sr.; Ben Rexford, White Mtns., Soph.

THIRD TEAM

Angelo Palmer, Belmont, Sr.; Ryan Richard, Berlin, Sr.; Mack Sokul, Bishop Brady, Sr.; Eddie Clark, Conant, Soph.; Austin Heall, Farmington, Sr.; Justin Moran, Pelham, Sr.; Chris Gamble, Pelham, Jr.; Zach Poisson, Gilford, Soph.; Colin O’Keeffe, Hopkinton, Jr.; Steven Levasseur, Laconia, Sr.; Andrew Salta, Laconia, Fr.; James Salta, Laconia, Fr.; Jacob Dearborn, Newfound, Sr.; Kurtis Michaud, Somersworth, Sr.; Aaron Cherry, Newport, Sr.; Caleb Hutchins, Winnisquam, Sr.; Nick Rexford, White Mtns., Jr.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Pat Martin, Wilton,, Jr.; Evan Botterman, Newmarket, Sr.; Sean Fleming, Newmarket, Sr.; Sam Morin, Newmarket, Sr.; Kris Perkins, Pittsfield, Jr.; Chris Farr, Pittsfield, Jr.; Bradford Weekes, Profile, Sr.; Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, Jr.; Travis Chase, Pittsburgh-Can., Sr.; Tim Casey, Moultonborough, Sr.; Dylan Blowey, Lisbon, Jr.; Dylan Leach, Colebrook, Sr.; Garrett Phelps, Woodsville, Sr.; Freddie Vasquez, Littleton, Sr.; Josh Bogardus, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Skarin, Sunapee, Sr.; Nick Regan, Derryfield, Sr.; Ethan Marshall Groveton, Sr.Players of the Year: Freddie Vasquez, Littleton; Travis Chase, Pittsburg/CanaanCoach of the Year: Tom Fredrick, Sunapee

SECOND TEAM

Wes Tobin, PCA, Fr.; Cody Verret, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Goldstein, Derryfield, Sr.; Wes Ward, Pittsfield, Sr.; Alex Chase, Newmarket, Sr.; Jacob Reich, Pittsburg/Canaan, Soph.; Brian Veazey, Gorham, Jr.; Sam Jensen, Gorham, Sr.; Justin Vance, Lin-Wood, Jr.; Drew Swedberg, Moultonborough, Sr.; Scott Harrington, Moultonborough, Jr.; Sam Wilson, Woodsville, Sr.; Jared Gunter, Profile, Soph.; Bailey Johnson, Profile, Jr.; Nick Walsh, Littleton, Soph.; Justin Siewierski, Colebrook, Jr.; Chris Hastings, Colebrook, Sr.; Jack Weimberger, Sunapee, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Corey Wilson, Nute, Sr.; Jacob Tetley, Woodsville, Fr.; Justin LeDue, PCA, Jr.; Ben Robinson, Sunapee, Fr.; Chris Rizas, Derryfield, Sr.; Parker Blaisdell, Derryfield, Fr.; Ben Fournier, Woodsville, Jr.; Jordan Bedard, Colebrook, Sr.; Brandon Marsh, Colebrook, Jr.; Jed Eastman, Pittsfield, Jr.; Max Tuttle, Pittsfield, Jr.; Luke Golden, Profile, Jr.; Sam Leahy, Newmarket, Jr.; Gavin Cook, Littleton, Soph.; Mike Heath, Lisbon, Sr.; Brady Fauteaux, Gorham, Jr.; James Fitzgerald, Sunapee, Jr.; Cole Noyes, Pittsburg/Canaan, Jr.


 NH Sports Angle Ľ more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Heavyweight great 'Gentleman' Gerry Cooney on dramatic career and the hardest comeback of all

NASCAR: Logano interview makes UNH writerís dream come true

Nashua's Fayne moves from Devils to Oilers

Granite State Pro Stock Series to make debut at Lee Speedway

BRIAN McCLOSKEY

Ex-UNH hockey coach indicted on four charges

Growing up a hazard to golf: Real world claims talent from NHGA

Concord man wins National Javelin Championship at 2014 USA Track & Field Masters Championship

Conway's Locke happy with first half, believes best yet to come for Pirates

Court filing details prosecution's perjury allegations against Aaron Hernandez girlfriend

Is N.H. really home to longest mini golf hole on the planet?

Professional hockey coming to Berlin

van Riemsdyk setting high expectations for pro career

Life changes in an instant: Travis Roy shares story at Frank Monahan Foundation event

Improvements help, but traffic still a problem on race weekend in and around Loudon

Itís show time in Chicago for Dartmouthís Hendricks

State sells Windham golf course site for $3.06M

Ex-minor leaguers sue MLB over low salaries

$14M to beaten Giants fan returns security focus

Matt Bonner and brother bring rock show back to Redhook

GM: Twin State Speedway progressing with revival

Foot golf arrives on Seacoast

New Hampshire's Burns gets more than he could ever ask for

Pro runner's yoga class will raise money for clean Kenyan water

Menard wrecks as New Hampshire testing concludes

Lawyers try to bar Patriots from paying Hernandez $3.2M bonus

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

   Ľ SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

   Ľ ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!