action:frontpage | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:N/A | zoneID:17

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

June 11. 2013 10:23PM

NH Baseball Coaches Association all-division teams

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM

Alex Parenteau, Keene, Jr.; Andy Lalonde, Bedford, Sr.; Ryan Moloney, Londonderry, Sr.; Jake Welch, Londonderry, Sr.; Rob Del Signore, Londonderry, Jr.; Mike Gasper, Merrimack, Jr.; Matt Fortin, Nashua North, Sr.; Jeff Lunn, Bishop Guertin, Sr.; Kyle Seawards, Dover, Sr.; Josh Partridge, Concord, Jr,; Carmen Giampetruzzi, Trinity, Jr.; Tyler Brown, Alvirne, Jr.; Matt Wojciak, Merrimack, Sr.; Eric Damphousse, Bishop Guertin, Jr,; Jake Damphousse, Timberlane, Jr,; Kyle McCarthy, Nashua North, Sr.; Mike Roberts, Nashua North, Sr.; Connor Donahue, Pinkerton, Jr.Player of the Year: Ethan Joyce, ExeterCoach of the Year: Brent Demas, Londonderry

SECOND TEAM

Taylor Black, Merrimack, Sr.; Alex Gray, Spaulding, Sr,; Jacob Boylan, Memorial, Sr.; Nick Reed, Nashua South, Sr,; Joe Lemaneger, Salem, Sr.; Justin Jewell, Spaulding, Soph.; Ben Bengtson, Concord, Jr.; Jake White, Salem, Jr.; Lucas Luopa, Keene, Sr.; Tom Corey, Londonderry, Jr.; Pat Emmanuelson, Alvirne, Sr.; Jameson Collins, Timberlane, Sr.; Alex Currier, Trinity, Sr.; Tyler Grant, Exeter, Sr.; Nate Rossi, Pinkerton, Jr.; Corey Snell, Bedford, Sr.; Aaron Denis, Dover, Sr.; Mike Sirvydas, Alvirne, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Anthony Lupi, Dover, Jr.; Cam Hauze, Winnacunnet, Jr.; Devin Gillis, Merrimack, Jr.; Mason Blanchard, Keene, Soph.; Dan Brown, Alvirne, Fr.; Ben Philbrick, Bedford, Sr.; Brett Evangelista, Londonderry, Jr.; Colby Joncas, Londonderry, Soph.; Mike Ryan, Londonderry, Soph.; Patrick Mahoney, Timberlane, Sr.; Matt Marchman, Pinkerton, Sr.; Cody Ferns, Concord, Sr.; Braden Smith, Concord, Sr.; Ryan Baldwin, Trinity, Soph.; Shane Nowak, Bishop Guertin, Soph; Brendon Martin, Nashua North, Sr.; Spencer Maddon, Nashua North, Sr.; Henrik Barbin, Exeter, Soph.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

Rick Holt, Portsmouth, Sr.; Joe Cravero, Hanover, Sr.; Colin Sullivan, Plymouth, Jr.; Josh Yaratz, Sanborn, Sr.; Adam Dolan, Windham, Jr.; Ivon Clough, ConVal, Sr.; David Drouin, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Adam Routhier, Goffstown, Sr.; Tyler Barss, Goffstown, Sr.; Tanner Putnam, Goffstown, Soph; Autrey Gates, Pembroke, Sr.; Seth Gonya, Pembroke, Sr.; Luke Finacchiaro, Oyster River, Sr.; Jeremy Heard, Hollis/Brookline, Sr.; Brennan Riley, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Seth Learned, Souhegan, Soph; Ryan McKenna, St. Thomas, Soph.; James Henry, John Stark, Sr.Player of the Year: Joe Cravero, HanoverCoach of the Year: Joshua Coughlin, Pembroke Academy

SECOND TEAM

Shane St. Onge, Pembroke, Sr.; Nick Massa, Kennett, Sr.; Cody Barton, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Mitch Frick, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Cyras Rothwell-Ferris, Hanover, Sr.; John Thomas, Plymouth, Jr.; Jeff Peterson, Windham, Jr.; Harrison Leflem, Con-Val, Sr.; Tim Riehl, Goffstown, Jr.; Zach Starro, Goffstown, Sr.; Aidan Short, Oyster River, Jr.; Cam LaFlure, Hollis-Brookline, Jr.; Tyler Ford, Souhegan, Jr.; Bailey Manning, St. Thomas, Sr.; Collin Coppinger, St. Thomas, Jr.; Dillon Crosby, Portsmouth, Sr.; Mac Allen, Portsmouth, Jr.; Tyler Keim, John Stark, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Chase Wyman, Plymouth, Sr.; Jonathan Sheidegger, Sanborn, Sr.; Grant Wagner, Sanborn, Sr.; Brendan Hamilton, Sanborn, Sr.; Matt Carbonello, Windham, Sr.; Connor Hopkins, Windham, Fr.; Taylor Doyle, Con-Val, Sr.; Tyler Perron, Goffstown, Jr.; Chris Garrison, Goffstown, Jr.; Tim Stringer, Oyster River, Soph,; Casey Aubin, Oyster River, Soph.; Sam Von Noy, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Sean Simoneau, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Cameron Crook, Souhegan, Sr.; Connor Cinque, Souhegan, Sr.; Chris Main, Portsmouth, Sr.; Kobie Taylor, Portsmouth, Soph.; Nick Manan, John Stark, Sr.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Connor Sahlin, Campbell, Jr.; Christian Bourgea, Campbell, Jr.; Nate Corriveau, Bow, Jr.; Devin Springfield, Conant, Sr.; Kevin Radcliffe, Farmington, Jr.; Steve Auger, Hopkinton, Sr.; Graham Nyhan, Laconia, Sr.; Riley Stone, Laconia, Fr.; Jalen Rines, Mascenic, Sr.; Adam Dutill, Mascenic, Sr.; Ben Mallet, Monadnock, Soph.; Cam Bath, Monadnock, Jr.; Ryan Frank, Pelham, Jr.; Evan Marquis, Somersworth, Sr.; Parker Normand, Winnisquam, Sr.; Ryan Tanguay, Stevens, Jr.; Dominic Deblaise, Winnisquam, Jr.; Josh LeBlanc, Conant, Sr.Player of the Year: Connor Sahlin, CampbellCoach of the Year: Jon Myers, Laconia

SECOND TEAM

Chris Fournier, Bow, Jr.; Cam Partridge, Gilford, Jr.; Jake McNichols, Hopkinton, Jr.; Ryan Hambrook, Inter-Lakes, Jr.; Brad Donelly, Kearsarge, Sr.; Logan Batchelou, Stevens, Jr.; Zach Derochers, Newfound, Jr.; Dahlton Fairbanks, Newfound, Jr.; Andrew Hoode, Newport, Soph.; Jake Vaiknoras, Pelham, Jr.; Jeffery Bouchard, Raymond, Jr.; Evin Vulgamore, Bow, Fr.; Cody Caron Campbell, Sr.; Jake Nelson, Hopkinton, Jr.; Jeff Williams, Monadnock, Sr.; Brendan Kruger, Inter-Lakes, Sr.; Kaleb Brace, Belmont, Sr.; Ben Rexford, White Mtns., Soph.

THIRD TEAM

Angelo Palmer, Belmont, Sr.; Ryan Richard, Berlin, Sr.; Mack Sokul, Bishop Brady, Sr.; Eddie Clark, Conant, Soph.; Austin Heall, Farmington, Sr.; Justin Moran, Pelham, Sr.; Chris Gamble, Pelham, Jr.; Zach Poisson, Gilford, Soph.; Colin O’Keeffe, Hopkinton, Jr.; Steven Levasseur, Laconia, Sr.; Andrew Salta, Laconia, Fr.; James Salta, Laconia, Fr.; Jacob Dearborn, Newfound, Sr.; Kurtis Michaud, Somersworth, Sr.; Aaron Cherry, Newport, Sr.; Caleb Hutchins, Winnisquam, Sr.; Nick Rexford, White Mtns., Jr.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Pat Martin, Wilton,, Jr.; Evan Botterman, Newmarket, Sr.; Sean Fleming, Newmarket, Sr.; Sam Morin, Newmarket, Sr.; Kris Perkins, Pittsfield, Jr.; Chris Farr, Pittsfield, Jr.; Bradford Weekes, Profile, Sr.; Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, Jr.; Travis Chase, Pittsburgh-Can., Sr.; Tim Casey, Moultonborough, Sr.; Dylan Blowey, Lisbon, Jr.; Dylan Leach, Colebrook, Sr.; Garrett Phelps, Woodsville, Sr.; Freddie Vasquez, Littleton, Sr.; Josh Bogardus, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Skarin, Sunapee, Sr.; Nick Regan, Derryfield, Sr.; Ethan Marshall Groveton, Sr.Players of the Year: Freddie Vasquez, Littleton; Travis Chase, Pittsburg/CanaanCoach of the Year: Tom Fredrick, Sunapee

SECOND TEAM

Wes Tobin, PCA, Fr.; Cody Verret, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Goldstein, Derryfield, Sr.; Wes Ward, Pittsfield, Sr.; Alex Chase, Newmarket, Sr.; Jacob Reich, Pittsburg/Canaan, Soph.; Brian Veazey, Gorham, Jr.; Sam Jensen, Gorham, Sr.; Justin Vance, Lin-Wood, Jr.; Drew Swedberg, Moultonborough, Sr.; Scott Harrington, Moultonborough, Jr.; Sam Wilson, Woodsville, Sr.; Jared Gunter, Profile, Soph.; Bailey Johnson, Profile, Jr.; Nick Walsh, Littleton, Soph.; Justin Siewierski, Colebrook, Jr.; Chris Hastings, Colebrook, Sr.; Jack Weimberger, Sunapee, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Corey Wilson, Nute, Sr.; Jacob Tetley, Woodsville, Fr.; Justin LeDue, PCA, Jr.; Ben Robinson, Sunapee, Fr.; Chris Rizas, Derryfield, Sr.; Parker Blaisdell, Derryfield, Fr.; Ben Fournier, Woodsville, Jr.; Jordan Bedard, Colebrook, Sr.; Brandon Marsh, Colebrook, Jr.; Jed Eastman, Pittsfield, Jr.; Max Tuttle, Pittsfield, Jr.; Luke Golden, Profile, Jr.; Sam Leahy, Newmarket, Jr.; Gavin Cook, Littleton, Soph.; Mike Heath, Lisbon, Sr.; Brady Fauteaux, Gorham, Jr.; James Fitzgerald, Sunapee, Jr.; Cole Noyes, Pittsburg/Canaan, Jr.


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

New owners for Waukewan Golf Club

Matches announced for USA v. Cuba clash at Rockingham Park this weekend

Boston Marathon victim Jeff Baumann throws out the first pitch prior to the start of a game against the Philadelphia Phillies at Fenway Park last year.

Service's creed on display in support of airman affected by Boston bombing

40-year-old Manchester mechanical engineer wins MMA decision

New Hampshire Motor Speedway touts viability of casino site in Loudon

USA Knockouts Tamed in Cuba

U.S., Cuba boxers clash in Havana, U.S. bouts set for Rockingham Park in Salem

Lee USA Speedway opens season April 13

Newmarket woman plans world-record cross-country run for charity

CHIP KELLY

Is Chip Kelly racist?

World Series of Boxing event moved to Rockingham Park - USA vs. Cuba

Manchester man in top 30 candidates for Padres public address announcer

NH man helps MLB players deal with stresses on, off the field

Review of the 2014 Toronto Blue Jays Minor League Handbook

New Hampshire Motor Speedway may run Sprint Cup race in 2015 under the lights

How Boston lost the Patriots and 'New England' grabbed the NFL's 'Gold Standard'

Twin State Speedway gets new manager

Yale promotes former UNH coach to offensive coordinator

Bulldogs sign UNH's Nick Sorkin

Flyers Notes: Flyers sign speedy New Hampshire forward

Tom Duvall of Durham to compete for Navy in NCAA swimming events

Positive thoughts motivate more exercise says UNH study

Milestone run for New Hampshire runner

$2.1M raised for UNH football stadium so far

Motorcycles at 150 mph made less risky with wearable air bags

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!