All Sections
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NH Baseball Coaches Association all-division teams


DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM

Alex Parenteau, Keene, Jr.; Andy Lalonde, Bedford, Sr.; Ryan Moloney, Londonderry, Sr.; Jake Welch, Londonderry, Sr.; Rob Del Signore, Londonderry, Jr.; Mike Gasper, Merrimack, Jr.; Matt Fortin, Nashua North, Sr.; Jeff Lunn, Bishop Guertin, Sr.; Kyle Seawards, Dover, Sr.; Josh Partridge, Concord, Jr,; Carmen Giampetruzzi, Trinity, Jr.; Tyler Brown, Alvirne, Jr.; Matt Wojciak, Merrimack, Sr.; Eric Damphousse, Bishop Guertin, Jr,; Jake Damphousse, Timberlane, Jr,; Kyle McCarthy, Nashua North, Sr.; Mike Roberts, Nashua North, Sr.; Connor Donahue, Pinkerton, Jr.Player of the Year: Ethan Joyce, ExeterCoach of the Year: Brent Demas, Londonderry

SECOND TEAM

Taylor Black, Merrimack, Sr.; Alex Gray, Spaulding, Sr,; Jacob Boylan, Memorial, Sr.; Nick Reed, Nashua South, Sr,; Joe Lemaneger, Salem, Sr.; Justin Jewell, Spaulding, Soph.; Ben Bengtson, Concord, Jr.; Jake White, Salem, Jr.; Lucas Luopa, Keene, Sr.; Tom Corey, Londonderry, Jr.; Pat Emmanuelson, Alvirne, Sr.; Jameson Collins, Timberlane, Sr.; Alex Currier, Trinity, Sr.; Tyler Grant, Exeter, Sr.; Nate Rossi, Pinkerton, Jr.; Corey Snell, Bedford, Sr.; Aaron Denis, Dover, Sr.; Mike Sirvydas, Alvirne, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Anthony Lupi, Dover, Jr.; Cam Hauze, Winnacunnet, Jr.; Devin Gillis, Merrimack, Jr.; Mason Blanchard, Keene, Soph.; Dan Brown, Alvirne, Fr.; Ben Philbrick, Bedford, Sr.; Brett Evangelista, Londonderry, Jr.; Colby Joncas, Londonderry, Soph.; Mike Ryan, Londonderry, Soph.; Patrick Mahoney, Timberlane, Sr.; Matt Marchman, Pinkerton, Sr.; Cody Ferns, Concord, Sr.; Braden Smith, Concord, Sr.; Ryan Baldwin, Trinity, Soph.; Shane Nowak, Bishop Guertin, Soph; Brendon Martin, Nashua North, Sr.; Spencer Maddon, Nashua North, Sr.; Henrik Barbin, Exeter, Soph.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

Rick Holt, Portsmouth, Sr.; Joe Cravero, Hanover, Sr.; Colin Sullivan, Plymouth, Jr.; Josh Yaratz, Sanborn, Sr.; Adam Dolan, Windham, Jr.; Ivon Clough, ConVal, Sr.; David Drouin, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Adam Routhier, Goffstown, Sr.; Tyler Barss, Goffstown, Sr.; Tanner Putnam, Goffstown, Soph; Autrey Gates, Pembroke, Sr.; Seth Gonya, Pembroke, Sr.; Luke Finacchiaro, Oyster River, Sr.; Jeremy Heard, Hollis/Brookline, Sr.; Brennan Riley, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Seth Learned, Souhegan, Soph; Ryan McKenna, St. Thomas, Soph.; James Henry, John Stark, Sr.Player of the Year: Joe Cravero, HanoverCoach of the Year: Joshua Coughlin, Pembroke Academy

SECOND TEAM

Shane St. Onge, Pembroke, Sr.; Nick Massa, Kennett, Sr.; Cody Barton, Merrimack Valley, Sr.; Mitch Frick, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Cyras Rothwell-Ferris, Hanover, Sr.; John Thomas, Plymouth, Jr.; Jeff Peterson, Windham, Jr.; Harrison Leflem, Con-Val, Sr.; Tim Riehl, Goffstown, Jr.; Zach Starro, Goffstown, Sr.; Aidan Short, Oyster River, Jr.; Cam LaFlure, Hollis-Brookline, Jr.; Tyler Ford, Souhegan, Jr.; Bailey Manning, St. Thomas, Sr.; Collin Coppinger, St. Thomas, Jr.; Dillon Crosby, Portsmouth, Sr.; Mac Allen, Portsmouth, Jr.; Tyler Keim, John Stark, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Chase Wyman, Plymouth, Sr.; Jonathan Sheidegger, Sanborn, Sr.; Grant Wagner, Sanborn, Sr.; Brendan Hamilton, Sanborn, Sr.; Matt Carbonello, Windham, Sr.; Connor Hopkins, Windham, Fr.; Taylor Doyle, Con-Val, Sr.; Tyler Perron, Goffstown, Jr.; Chris Garrison, Goffstown, Jr.; Tim Stringer, Oyster River, Soph,; Casey Aubin, Oyster River, Soph.; Sam Von Noy, Hollis-Brookline, Sr.; Sean Simoneau, Coe-Brown, Sr.; Cameron Crook, Souhegan, Sr.; Connor Cinque, Souhegan, Sr.; Chris Main, Portsmouth, Sr.; Kobie Taylor, Portsmouth, Soph.; Nick Manan, John Stark, Sr.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Connor Sahlin, Campbell, Jr.; Christian Bourgea, Campbell, Jr.; Nate Corriveau, Bow, Jr.; Devin Springfield, Conant, Sr.; Kevin Radcliffe, Farmington, Jr.; Steve Auger, Hopkinton, Sr.; Graham Nyhan, Laconia, Sr.; Riley Stone, Laconia, Fr.; Jalen Rines, Mascenic, Sr.; Adam Dutill, Mascenic, Sr.; Ben Mallet, Monadnock, Soph.; Cam Bath, Monadnock, Jr.; Ryan Frank, Pelham, Jr.; Evan Marquis, Somersworth, Sr.; Parker Normand, Winnisquam, Sr.; Ryan Tanguay, Stevens, Jr.; Dominic Deblaise, Winnisquam, Jr.; Josh LeBlanc, Conant, Sr.Player of the Year: Connor Sahlin, CampbellCoach of the Year: Jon Myers, Laconia

SECOND TEAM

Chris Fournier, Bow, Jr.; Cam Partridge, Gilford, Jr.; Jake McNichols, Hopkinton, Jr.; Ryan Hambrook, Inter-Lakes, Jr.; Brad Donelly, Kearsarge, Sr.; Logan Batchelou, Stevens, Jr.; Zach Derochers, Newfound, Jr.; Dahlton Fairbanks, Newfound, Jr.; Andrew Hoode, Newport, Soph.; Jake Vaiknoras, Pelham, Jr.; Jeffery Bouchard, Raymond, Jr.; Evin Vulgamore, Bow, Fr.; Cody Caron Campbell, Sr.; Jake Nelson, Hopkinton, Jr.; Jeff Williams, Monadnock, Sr.; Brendan Kruger, Inter-Lakes, Sr.; Kaleb Brace, Belmont, Sr.; Ben Rexford, White Mtns., Soph.

THIRD TEAM

Angelo Palmer, Belmont, Sr.; Ryan Richard, Berlin, Sr.; Mack Sokul, Bishop Brady, Sr.; Eddie Clark, Conant, Soph.; Austin Heall, Farmington, Sr.; Justin Moran, Pelham, Sr.; Chris Gamble, Pelham, Jr.; Zach Poisson, Gilford, Soph.; Colin O’Keeffe, Hopkinton, Jr.; Steven Levasseur, Laconia, Sr.; Andrew Salta, Laconia, Fr.; James Salta, Laconia, Fr.; Jacob Dearborn, Newfound, Sr.; Kurtis Michaud, Somersworth, Sr.; Aaron Cherry, Newport, Sr.; Caleb Hutchins, Winnisquam, Sr.; Nick Rexford, White Mtns., Jr.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Pat Martin, Wilton,, Jr.; Evan Botterman, Newmarket, Sr.; Sean Fleming, Newmarket, Sr.; Sam Morin, Newmarket, Sr.; Kris Perkins, Pittsfield, Jr.; Chris Farr, Pittsfield, Jr.; Bradford Weekes, Profile, Sr.; Tyler Sanschagrin, Gorham, Jr.; Travis Chase, Pittsburgh-Can., Sr.; Tim Casey, Moultonborough, Sr.; Dylan Blowey, Lisbon, Jr.; Dylan Leach, Colebrook, Sr.; Garrett Phelps, Woodsville, Sr.; Freddie Vasquez, Littleton, Sr.; Josh Bogardus, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Skarin, Sunapee, Sr.; Nick Regan, Derryfield, Sr.; Ethan Marshall Groveton, Sr.Players of the Year: Freddie Vasquez, Littleton; Travis Chase, Pittsburg/CanaanCoach of the Year: Tom Fredrick, Sunapee

SECOND TEAM

Wes Tobin, PCA, Fr.; Cody Verret, Littleton, Sr.; Noah Goldstein, Derryfield, Sr.; Wes Ward, Pittsfield, Sr.; Alex Chase, Newmarket, Sr.; Jacob Reich, Pittsburg/Canaan, Soph.; Brian Veazey, Gorham, Jr.; Sam Jensen, Gorham, Sr.; Justin Vance, Lin-Wood, Jr.; Drew Swedberg, Moultonborough, Sr.; Scott Harrington, Moultonborough, Jr.; Sam Wilson, Woodsville, Sr.; Jared Gunter, Profile, Soph.; Bailey Johnson, Profile, Jr.; Nick Walsh, Littleton, Soph.; Justin Siewierski, Colebrook, Jr.; Chris Hastings, Colebrook, Sr.; Jack Weimberger, Sunapee, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Corey Wilson, Nute, Sr.; Jacob Tetley, Woodsville, Fr.; Justin LeDue, PCA, Jr.; Ben Robinson, Sunapee, Fr.; Chris Rizas, Derryfield, Sr.; Parker Blaisdell, Derryfield, Fr.; Ben Fournier, Woodsville, Jr.; Jordan Bedard, Colebrook, Sr.; Brandon Marsh, Colebrook, Jr.; Jed Eastman, Pittsfield, Jr.; Max Tuttle, Pittsfield, Jr.; Luke Golden, Profile, Jr.; Sam Leahy, Newmarket, Jr.; Gavin Cook, Littleton, Soph.; Mike Heath, Lisbon, Sr.; Brady Fauteaux, Gorham, Jr.; James Fitzgerald, Sunapee, Jr.; Cole Noyes, Pittsburg/Canaan, Jr.

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required
Joseph W. McQuaid - Publisher

Christie is the real deal

We have found Gov. Chris Christie to be the most consistent, the most confident in his abilities, the most tested under fire, and the most likely to regain the White House from a disastrous Democratic regime.

More H.S. Sports Agate


NH Angle