action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

May 24. 2013 11:45PM

NHIAA Scoreboard, May 24, 2013


NHIAA Scoreboard, schedule

BOYS' TENNIS
Division I
Quarterfinals

Bedford 9, Bishop Guertin 0
Londonderry 5, Keene 3
Concord 5, Pinkerton 1
Exeter 9, Timberlane 0
Semifinals
Bedford 5, Londonderry 3
(3) Exeter at (2) Concord, ppd. to today, 4 p.m.
Final
Tuesday, May 28, 4 p.m.
At Manchester West

Exeter/Concord vs. (1) Bedford
Division II
Quarterfinals

Portsmouth 9, Hollis/Brookline 0
Oyster River 5, Windham 4
Hanover 9, Souhegan 0
Lebanon 9, Kennett 0
Semifinals
Portsmouth 5, Oyster River 4
Hanover 9, Lebanon 0
Final
Tuesday, May 28, 4 p.m.
At Bedford

(1) Portsmouth vs. (2) Hanover
Division III
Quarterfinals

Prospect Mountain 5, Profile 4
Kingswood 7, Moultonborough 2
Semifinals
Gilford 5, Prospect Mountain 1
Bow 7, Kingswood 2
Final
Tuesday, May 28, 4 p.m.
At Derryfield

(1) Gilford vs. (2) Bow

GIRLS' TENNIS
Division I
Quarterfinals

Bishop Guertin 9, Pinkerton 0
Exeter 8, Nashua South 1
Londonderry 7, Winnacunnet 2
Bedford 5, Derryfield 4
Semifinals
(5) Exeter at (1) Bishop Guertin
Date to be determined
(3) Bedford at (2) Londonderry
Final
Wednesday, May 29
At Manchester West

Semifinal winners
Division II
Quarterfinals

Portsmouth 9, Con-Val 0
Bishop Brady 6, Oyster River 4
Hanover 9, Coe-Brown 0
St. Thomas 8, Hollis/Brookline 0
Semifinals
Portsmouth 6, Bishop Brady 3
St. Thomas 7, Hanover 2
Final
Wednesday, May 29, 4 p.m.
At Bedford

(3) St. Thomas vs. (1) Portsmouth
Division III
Quarterfinals

Gilford 5, Monadnock 4
Conant 5, Berlin 4
Semifinals
Bow 8, Gilford 1
Profile 6, Conant 0
Final
Wednesday, May 29
At Derryfield School, Manchester

(1) Bow vs. (2) Profile, 4 p.m.

boys' lacrosse
Division I
Quarterfinals
Thursday, May 30, 5 p.m. games

(8) Nashua South at (1) Pinkerton
(5) Souhegan at (4) Exeter
(7) Concord at (2) Bishop Guertin
(6) Londonderry at (3) Hanover
Semifinals
Sunday, June 2
At Bedford High

BG/Concord vs. Hanover/Lond., 5 p.m.
Pinkerton/South vs. Exeter/Souhegan, 7 pm.
Final
Wednesday, June 5
At Bedford High

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Division II
Quarterfinals
Thursday, May 30, 5 p.m. games

(8) Oyster River at (1) Bedford
(5) Portsmouth at (4) Bow
(7) Dover at (2) St. Thomas
(6) Goffstown at (3) Winnacunnet

Division III
First round
Tuesday, May 28, 5 p.m. games

(16) Gilford at (1) Derryfield
(9) John Stark at (8) Kingswood
(13) Laconia at (4) Plymouth
(12) Monadnock at (5) Pelham
(15) Con-Val at (2) Hopkinton
(10) Trinity at (7) Kearsarge
(14) Manchester West at (3) Hollis/Brookline
(11) Windham at (6) Bishop Brady

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

Division I meet, at Hampton
100 Meters: 1. Jenkins, Zakari (NN) 10.99; 2. Ndi, Walters (Con) 11.37; 3. Nemo, Tolbert (Con) 11.41; 4. Toohey, James (Pink) 11.48; 5. Knight, Trevor (NS) 11.54; 6. Pagan, Michael (NN) 11.59
200 Meters: 1. Jenkins, Zakari (NN) 22.54; 2. Goulding, William (NN) 22.99; 3. Cicio, Zach (Pink) 23.16; 4. Ortiz, Starlin (Lond) 23.17; 5. Turgeon, Mackenzie (Bed) 23.17; 6. Toohey, James (Pink) 23.42
400 Meters: 1. Flynn, Rob (Bed) 51.25; 2. Kwiecien, Connor (Pink) 51.38; 3. Harter, Tommy (Winn) 51.94; 4. Arling, Noah (BG) 52.05; 5. Leefmans, Christian (Ex) 52.17; 6. Younghusband, Robert (Alv)
800 Meters: 1. Poggi, Chris (Pink) 1:57.10; 2. Cullinane, Seamus (Winn) 1:59.45; 3. Hoerner, Brett (Mem) 1:59.55; 4. Damato, Dan (Keene) 2:00.00; 5. Reynolds, Zach (Mem) 2:02.37; 6. Winslow, Peter (Ex) 2:02.84
1,600 Meters: 1. Smith, B.J. (Con) 4:22.22; 2. Bellomo, Aaron (Alv) 4:24.28; 3. Gagnon, Griffin (BG) 4:28.08; 4. Daly, Sam (Bed) 4:29.06; 5. Damato, Dan (Keene) 4:29.19; 6. Chabot, Patrick (Pink) 4:32.92
3,200 Meters: 1. Smith, B.J. (Con) 9:38.74; 2. Bellomo, Aaron (Alv) 9:43.98; 3. Parent, Phillip (Pink) 9:47.17; 4. Dutton, Mitchell (Sal) 9:47.23; 5. Winship, Tristam (Bed) 9:50.33; 6. Hammond, Craig (NN) 9:54.20
110 Hurdles: 1. Feliz, George (Con) 14.78; 2. Sypek, Daniel (BG) 15.26; 3. Dwyer, Andrew (NN) 15.62; 4. Jaeger, Nate (Bed) 15.76; 5. Case, Shawn (Mem) 15.96; 6. Perron, Shane (Dov) 16.99
300 Hurdles: 1. Feliz, George (Con) 40.66; 2. Jaeger, Nate (Bed) 40.87; 3. Boucher, Ethan (Alv) 41.71; 4. Baldwin, Sawyer (Keene) 41.79; 5. Root, Michael (NN) 43.42; 6. Dwyer, Andrew (NN)
4 X 100 Relay: 1. Nashua North 43.89; 2. Bedford 43.92; 3. Concord 44.51; 4. Londonderry 45.31; 5. Merrimack 45.68; 6. Pinkerton 45.73
4 X 400 Relay: 1. Winnacunnet 3:32.51; 2. Nashua North 3:33.59; 3. Keene 3:33.76; 4. Bedford 3:34.57; 5. Bishop Guertin 3:34.62; 6. Alvirne 3:35.38
4 X 800 Relay: 1. Nashua North 8:19.64; 2. Pinkerton 8:23.15; 3. Londonderry 8:23.78; 4. Bedford 8:26.94; 5. Exeter 8:27.54; 6. Bishop Guertin 8:30.60
High jump: 1. McCoole, Keelan (Bed) 6-04.00; 2. Ortiz, Starlin (Lond) 6-02.00; t3. Boucher, Alec (Winn) 6-00.00; t3. Franklin, Mark (Pink) 6-00.00; t5. Winslow, Peter (Ex) 5-10.00; t5. Ogiba, Austin (Alv) 5-10.00; t5. Gunn, Harry (Con) 5-10.00
Long jump: 1. Bowman, Jordan (Sal) 21-02.00; 2. Balben, Eric (Keene) 20-07.25; 3. Guichard, Jeff (Merr) 19-11.75; 4. Tracey, Owen (Merr) 19-11.75; 5. Feliz, Angel (Con) 19-08.25; 6. Beauregard, John (Ex) 19-04.75
Triple jump: 1. Jackson, Demitri (NN) 43-00.50; 2. Skinner, Philip (Alv) 41-04.00; 3. Case, Shawn (Mem) 41-00.00; 4. Siegart, Sam (Winn) 40-06.75; 5. Viola, Chris (Bed) 40-05.75; 6. Arika, Alex (BG) 39-05.75
Shot put: 1. Lynch, Mike (NN) 49-10.00; 2. Wagner, Deric (NN) 49-02.25; 3. Shanahan, Mike (Dov) 47-01.50; 4. Thibeault, Joseph (Bed) 46-11.75; 5. Rendon, Julian (NN) 45-10.75; 6. Dyer, Christian (Winn) 44-01.00
Discus: 1. Lynch, Mike (NN) 147-09; 2. Burke, Kris (Mem) 142-00; 3. Shakour, Gabriel (Keene) 141-02; 4. Keach, Brendon (Ex) 140-01; 5. Merchant, Danny (Winn) 135-03; 6. Wagner, Deric (NN) 134-09
Javelin: 1. Magoon, Alex (Sal) 164-04; 2. Makarewicz-Connor, Niles (Winn) 157-04; 3. Shakour, Gabriel (Keene) 156-00; 4. Squires, Dean (Pink) 150-05; 5. Sturk, Nate (Keene) 150-05; 6. Shanahan, Mike (Dov) 150-00


- - - - - - - -
GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD
Division I meet, at Hampton
100 Meters: 1. Celli, Johanna (Bed) 12.64; 2. Bourque, Kristen (Lond) 12.66; 3. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 12.82; 4. Choate, Taylor (NN) 12.92; 5. Ortiz, Yorgelis (Lond) 12.93; 6. Petersen, Sydney (Ex) 13.10
200 Meters: 1. Bourque, Kristen (Lond) 26.13; 2. Celli, Johanna (Bed) 26.71; 3. Choate, Taylor (NN) 26.85; 4. Petersen, Sydney (Ex) 27.07; 5. Spencer, Savanna (Winn) 27.20; 6. Checovich, Emma (Winn) 27.22
400 Meters: 1. Burke, Sarah (BG) 58.69; 2. Leonard, Rachel (Ex) 59.27; 3. Petersen, Sydney (Ex) 59.34; 4. Gajewski, Danielle (Timb) 59.46; 5. Spencer, Savanna (Winn) 59.95; 6. Rooney, Rebecca (Bed) 60.24
800 Meters: 1. Winship, Gwenyth (Bed) 2:19.34; 2. McCabe, Molly (BG) 2:19.96; 3. Boesch-Dining, Smita (Con) 2:20.07; 4. Szymanski, Amanda (Lond) 2:21.69; 5. Sorbello, Brittney (Dov) 2:23.40; 6. Lachance, Maryjune (Cent) 2:24.10
1,600 Meters: 1. Murdock, Shannon (Ex) 5:09.37; 2. Szymanski, Amanda (Lond) 5:16.45; 3. Sansing, Morgan (Pink) 5:18.44; 4. McCoy, Mercedes (Winn) 5:19.12; 5. Rogers, Alissa (Lond) 5:23.51; 6. Lagueux, Sydney (Lond) 5:27.97
3,200 Meters: 1. Murdock, Shannon (Ex) 11:11.77; 2. Sansing, Morgan (Pink) 11:15.05; 3. Lyman, Lydia (Alv) 11:35.49; 4. McCoy, Mercedes (Winn) 11:38.15; 5. Rogers, Alissa (Lond) 11:39.35; 6. Larosa, Kristen (Bed) 11:40.24
100 Hurdles: 1. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 14.43; 2. Hibbard, Letti (Bed) 15.83; 3. Massah, Rebecca (Con) 15.86; 4. Noble, Anna (Spaul) 16.29; 5. Sheehy, Ann (Winn) 16.44; 6. Kozyra, Morgan (NS) 16.68
300 Hurdles: 1. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 45.64; 2. Sheehy, Ann (Winn) 46.70; 3. Noble, Anna (Spaul) 47.13; 4. Massah, Rebecca (Con) 47.63; 5. Leavitt, Elise (Ex) 47.98; 6. Peatfield, Crystal (Sal) 47.99
4 X 100 Relay: 1. Bedford 50.42; 2. Londonderry 50.55; 3. Nashua North 51.13; 4. Keene 51.67; 5. Bishop Guertin 52.03; 6. Salem 52.09
4 X 400 Relay: 1. Bedford 4:00.61; 2. Londonderry 4:03.06; 3. Winnacunnet 4:07.14; 4. Exeter 4:07.38; 5. Bishop Guertin 4:09.00; 6. Concord 4:09.34
4 X 800 Relay: 1. Concord 9:42.98; 2. Bedford 9:48.81; 3. Londonderry 9:54.31; 4. Timberlane 10:00.31; 5. Bishop Guertin 10:06.35; 6. Nashua North 10:19.03
High jump: 1. Mara, Jenny (Bed) 5-04.00; 2. Hibbard, Anika (Bed) 5-02.00; 3. Burke, Olivia (Sal) 5-00.00; 4. Pacella, Madeline (Keene) 5-00.00; 5. O'Connell, Courtney (Bed) 4-10.00; t6. Hibbard, Letti (Bed) 4-10.00; t6. Swanson, Emily (Timb) 4-10.00
Long jump: 1. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 17-11.75; 2. Checovich, Emma (Winn) 17-06.75; 3. Boylan, Jayne (NS) 16-08.00; 4. Silck, Briana (BG) 16-07.50; 5. MacGregor, Lauren (Sal) 16-05.00; 6. Williams, Brenna (Bed) 16-02.75
Triple jump: 1. Checovich, Emma (Winn) 34-11.00; 2. MacGregor, Lauren (Sal) 34-03.25; 3. Nichols, Carolyn (BG) 33-05.25; 4. Swanson, Emily (Timb) 33-02.75; 5. LeFort, Naisha (Sal) 33-00.25; 6. Pacella, Madeline (Keene) 32-10.00
Shot put: 1. Driscoll, Patty (Lond) 35-02.00; 2. Chao, Corina (Winn) 34-11.25; 3. Coffey, Jen (Merr) 34-07.75; 4. Elliot, Stephanie (Spaul) 34-00.25; 5. Cunningham, Megan (NS) 33-06.25; 6. Ellison, Erin (Ex) 33-02.50
Discus: 1. Ouellette, Amanda (Bed) 101-09; 2. Driscoll, Patty (Lond) 101-02; 3. Sinotte, Gabrielle (Mem) 99-02; 4. Watson, Kayla (Pink) 97-03; 5. Chao, Corina (Winn) 92-01; 6. Lamar, Melanie (Ex) 91-00
Javelin: 1. Pascoal, Dominique (Cent) 122-04; 2. Howes, Natalie (Lond) 116-03; 3. Fiacco, Ariana (Winn) 112-02; 4. Guenther, Sandy (Lond) 111-05; 5. Flynn, Kathryn (Merr) 109-08; 6. Donovan, Danielle (Sal) 104-05
Pole Vault: 1. Briggs, Jamie (Keene) 11-06.00; 2. Reese, Megan (Con) 11-00.00; 3. Allard, Elizabeth (NS) 10-06.00; 4. Packard, Melanie (Lond) 10-06.00; 5. Vegliante, Amy (BG) 10-00.00; 6. Howes, Natalie (Lond) 9-06.00


- - - - - - - -

BOYS' TENNIS

Div. I semifinals
AT BEDFORD
Bedford 5, Londonderry 3

Singles: McKinley Grimes (B) def. Harrison Max (L), 8-1; Ryan Broderick (L) def. Jim Delahunty (B), 8-4; Dan Soucy (B) def. Tim Court (L), 8-0; Matt McKinney (L) def. Zach Anderson (B), 8-3; Mike Paquette (L) def. Matt Weeks (B), 8-3; Ian Horne (B) def. Luke Crowley (L), 8-2 Doubles: Grimes/Soucy (B) def. Max/McKinney (L), 8-3; Delahunty/Horne (B) vs. Broderick/Court, 6-5 (incompl); Anderson/Weeks (B) def. Paquette/Crowley (L), 8-1
Team Records: B - 16-0; L - 12-4


- - - - - - - -

GIRLS' TENNIS

Div. I quarterfinals
AT BEDFORD
Bedford 5, Derryfield 4

Singles: Berklee Vaillancourt (D) def. Anna Corrao (B), 8-6; Julie Aichinger (B) def. Colbi Vaillancourt (D) def. Julie Aichinger (B), 8-2; Margo Pierson (D) def. Sadhana (B) 9-7; Abby Ramsey (B) def. Kristi Boucher (D) 8-4; Payton Terzian (B) def. Theo O'Leary (D) 8-1; Nikita Yerram (B) def. Lindsay Pollock (D) 9-7 Doubles: Vaillancourt/Vaillancourt (D) def. Corrao/Aichinger, 8-1; Tadepalli/Ramsey (B) def. Pierson/O'Leary (D), 8-1; Terzian/Anitha Machupali (B) def. Boucher/Pollock (D), 8-6 Records: B - 13-2; D - 11-4

Division III semifinals

AT LISBON
Profile 6, Conant 0

Singles: Isabelle Eyman d. Allina Bennett, 8-1; Cher Christnacht d. Courtney Dillon, 8-2; Rachel Johnson d. Shannon Bennett, 8-0; Meg Dowling d. Vicki Roach, 8-2; Anna Bolton d. Ashley Rogers, 8-5; Kate Hesler d. Hannah Clark, 8-0.

AT BOW
Bow 8, Gilford 1

Singles: Sunday Swett (B) d. Cherilyn Corsack, 8-0; Charlene Panner (G) d. Nisha Naik, 8-3; Jess Torres (B) d. Lindsey Corsack, 8-2; Laura Zbelhik (B) d. Emily Hanf, 8-3; Kristie Smith (B) d. Kayla Vieten, 8-2; Alex Lust (B) d.Emily Curtis, 8-4. Doubles: Swett/Naik (B) d. C. Corsack/Panner, 8-5; Torres/Smith (B) d. L. Corsack/Hanf, 8-3.; Zbelhik/Lust (B) d. Vieten/Curtis, 8-0.


- - - - - - - -

BASEBALL

AT NASHUA
Salem 13, Nashua North 3 (5 inns.)
Salem (7-13) -0012 1—13-16-0
North (13-7) -011 01—3-4-1

Matt Survilas (WP) and Jake White; Zack Smith (L), Rick Consrant (3) and Matt Fortin
HR - S Joe Lemenager, Dominic Gigante N Matt Fortin (2)

AT WILTON
Derryfield 7, Wilton-Lydenborough 4
Derryfield (10-6) 000 051 1—7-9-2
W-L (9-7) -100 110 1—4-7-2

Nick Regan (WP), James Adie (6) and Jim Larson; Pat Martin (LP) and Brendan Hussey
HR - none

AT HUDSON
Alvirne 12, Merrimack 2 (6 inns)
Merrimack (11-7) 200 000—2-4-1
Alvirne (11-7) 040 305—12-14-1

A. Kellett (WP); McCormick (LP)
HR: none


- - - - - - - -

SOFTBALL

AT NASHUA
Pinkerton 4, Nashua South 0
Pinkerton (9-9) 010 000 3—4-5-0
South (2-16) -000 000 0—0-3-0

Natalie Fabrizio (WP); Sarah Voorhis (LP)
HR: none


  • Which NH high school football team will remain unbeaten longest?
  • Bedford
  • 25%
  • Bow
  • 11%
  • Kennett
  • 10%
  • Pinkerton
  • 44%
  • Windham
  • 10%
  • Total Votes: 532
 NH Sports Angle more

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!