All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 2 views left. | Register | Sign In


NHIAA Scoreboard, May 24, 2013

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

Division I meet, at Hampton
100 Meters: 1. Jenkins, Zakari (NN) 10.99; 2. Ndi, Walters (Con) 11.37; 3. Nemo, Tolbert (Con) 11.41; 4. Toohey, James (Pink) 11.48; 5. Knight, Trevor (NS) 11.54; 6. Pagan, Michael (NN) 11.59
200 Meters: 1. Jenkins, Zakari (NN) 22.54; 2. Goulding, William (NN) 22.99; 3. Cicio, Zach (Pink) 23.16; 4. Ortiz, Starlin (Lond) 23.17; 5. Turgeon, Mackenzie (Bed) 23.17; 6. Toohey, James (Pink) 23.42
400 Meters: 1. Flynn, Rob (Bed) 51.25; 2. Kwiecien, Connor (Pink) 51.38; 3. Harter, Tommy (Winn) 51.94; 4. Arling, Noah (BG) 52.05; 5. Leefmans, Christian (Ex) 52.17; 6. Younghusband, Robert (Alv)
800 Meters: 1. Poggi, Chris (Pink) 1:57.10; 2. Cullinane, Seamus (Winn) 1:59.45; 3. Hoerner, Brett (Mem) 1:59.55; 4. Damato, Dan (Keene) 2:00.00; 5. Reynolds, Zach (Mem) 2:02.37; 6. Winslow, Peter (Ex) 2:02.84
1,600 Meters: 1. Smith, B.J. (Con) 4:22.22; 2. Bellomo, Aaron (Alv) 4:24.28; 3. Gagnon, Griffin (BG) 4:28.08; 4. Daly, Sam (Bed) 4:29.06; 5. Damato, Dan (Keene) 4:29.19; 6. Chabot, Patrick (Pink) 4:32.92
3,200 Meters: 1. Smith, B.J. (Con) 9:38.74; 2. Bellomo, Aaron (Alv) 9:43.98; 3. Parent, Phillip (Pink) 9:47.17; 4. Dutton, Mitchell (Sal) 9:47.23; 5. Winship, Tristam (Bed) 9:50.33; 6. Hammond, Craig (NN) 9:54.20
110 Hurdles: 1. Feliz, George (Con) 14.78; 2. Sypek, Daniel (BG) 15.26; 3. Dwyer, Andrew (NN) 15.62; 4. Jaeger, Nate (Bed) 15.76; 5. Case, Shawn (Mem) 15.96; 6. Perron, Shane (Dov) 16.99
300 Hurdles: 1. Feliz, George (Con) 40.66; 2. Jaeger, Nate (Bed) 40.87; 3. Boucher, Ethan (Alv) 41.71; 4. Baldwin, Sawyer (Keene) 41.79; 5. Root, Michael (NN) 43.42; 6. Dwyer, Andrew (NN)
4 X 100 Relay: 1. Nashua North 43.89; 2. Bedford 43.92; 3. Concord 44.51; 4. Londonderry 45.31; 5. Merrimack 45.68; 6. Pinkerton 45.73
4 X 400 Relay: 1. Winnacunnet 3:32.51; 2. Nashua North 3:33.59; 3. Keene 3:33.76; 4. Bedford 3:34.57; 5. Bishop Guertin 3:34.62; 6. Alvirne 3:35.38
4 X 800 Relay: 1. Nashua North 8:19.64; 2. Pinkerton 8:23.15; 3. Londonderry 8:23.78; 4. Bedford 8:26.94; 5. Exeter 8:27.54; 6. Bishop Guertin 8:30.60
High jump: 1. McCoole, Keelan (Bed) 6-04.00; 2. Ortiz, Starlin (Lond) 6-02.00; t3. Boucher, Alec (Winn) 6-00.00; t3. Franklin, Mark (Pink) 6-00.00; t5. Winslow, Peter (Ex) 5-10.00; t5. Ogiba, Austin (Alv) 5-10.00; t5. Gunn, Harry (Con) 5-10.00
Long jump: 1. Bowman, Jordan (Sal) 21-02.00; 2. Balben, Eric (Keene) 20-07.25; 3. Guichard, Jeff (Merr) 19-11.75; 4. Tracey, Owen (Merr) 19-11.75; 5. Feliz, Angel (Con) 19-08.25; 6. Beauregard, John (Ex) 19-04.75
Triple jump: 1. Jackson, Demitri (NN) 43-00.50; 2. Skinner, Philip (Alv) 41-04.00; 3. Case, Shawn (Mem) 41-00.00; 4. Siegart, Sam (Winn) 40-06.75; 5. Viola, Chris (Bed) 40-05.75; 6. Arika, Alex (BG) 39-05.75
Shot put: 1. Lynch, Mike (NN) 49-10.00; 2. Wagner, Deric (NN) 49-02.25; 3. Shanahan, Mike (Dov) 47-01.50; 4. Thibeault, Joseph (Bed) 46-11.75; 5. Rendon, Julian (NN) 45-10.75; 6. Dyer, Christian (Winn) 44-01.00
Discus: 1. Lynch, Mike (NN) 147-09; 2. Burke, Kris (Mem) 142-00; 3. Shakour, Gabriel (Keene) 141-02; 4. Keach, Brendon (Ex) 140-01; 5. Merchant, Danny (Winn) 135-03; 6. Wagner, Deric (NN) 134-09
Javelin: 1. Magoon, Alex (Sal) 164-04; 2. Makarewicz-Connor, Niles (Winn) 157-04; 3. Shakour, Gabriel (Keene) 156-00; 4. Squires, Dean (Pink) 150-05; 5. Sturk, Nate (Keene) 150-05; 6. Shanahan, Mike (Dov) 150-00


- - - - - - - -
GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD
Division I meet, at Hampton
100 Meters: 1. Celli, Johanna (Bed) 12.64; 2. Bourque, Kristen (Lond) 12.66; 3. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 12.82; 4. Choate, Taylor (NN) 12.92; 5. Ortiz, Yorgelis (Lond) 12.93; 6. Petersen, Sydney (Ex) 13.10
200 Meters: 1. Bourque, Kristen (Lond) 26.13; 2. Celli, Johanna (Bed) 26.71; 3. Choate, Taylor (NN) 26.85; 4. Petersen, Sydney (Ex) 27.07; 5. Spencer, Savanna (Winn) 27.20; 6. Checovich, Emma (Winn) 27.22
400 Meters: 1. Burke, Sarah (BG) 58.69; 2. Leonard, Rachel (Ex) 59.27; 3. Petersen, Sydney (Ex) 59.34; 4. Gajewski, Danielle (Timb) 59.46; 5. Spencer, Savanna (Winn) 59.95; 6. Rooney, Rebecca (Bed) 60.24
800 Meters: 1. Winship, Gwenyth (Bed) 2:19.34; 2. McCabe, Molly (BG) 2:19.96; 3. Boesch-Dining, Smita (Con) 2:20.07; 4. Szymanski, Amanda (Lond) 2:21.69; 5. Sorbello, Brittney (Dov) 2:23.40; 6. Lachance, Maryjune (Cent) 2:24.10
1,600 Meters: 1. Murdock, Shannon (Ex) 5:09.37; 2. Szymanski, Amanda (Lond) 5:16.45; 3. Sansing, Morgan (Pink) 5:18.44; 4. McCoy, Mercedes (Winn) 5:19.12; 5. Rogers, Alissa (Lond) 5:23.51; 6. Lagueux, Sydney (Lond) 5:27.97
3,200 Meters: 1. Murdock, Shannon (Ex) 11:11.77; 2. Sansing, Morgan (Pink) 11:15.05; 3. Lyman, Lydia (Alv) 11:35.49; 4. McCoy, Mercedes (Winn) 11:38.15; 5. Rogers, Alissa (Lond) 11:39.35; 6. Larosa, Kristen (Bed) 11:40.24
100 Hurdles: 1. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 14.43; 2. Hibbard, Letti (Bed) 15.83; 3. Massah, Rebecca (Con) 15.86; 4. Noble, Anna (Spaul) 16.29; 5. Sheehy, Ann (Winn) 16.44; 6. Kozyra, Morgan (NS) 16.68
300 Hurdles: 1. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 45.64; 2. Sheehy, Ann (Winn) 46.70; 3. Noble, Anna (Spaul) 47.13; 4. Massah, Rebecca (Con) 47.63; 5. Leavitt, Elise (Ex) 47.98; 6. Peatfield, Crystal (Sal) 47.99
4 X 100 Relay: 1. Bedford 50.42; 2. Londonderry 50.55; 3. Nashua North 51.13; 4. Keene 51.67; 5. Bishop Guertin 52.03; 6. Salem 52.09
4 X 400 Relay: 1. Bedford 4:00.61; 2. Londonderry 4:03.06; 3. Winnacunnet 4:07.14; 4. Exeter 4:07.38; 5. Bishop Guertin 4:09.00; 6. Concord 4:09.34
4 X 800 Relay: 1. Concord 9:42.98; 2. Bedford 9:48.81; 3. Londonderry 9:54.31; 4. Timberlane 10:00.31; 5. Bishop Guertin 10:06.35; 6. Nashua North 10:19.03
High jump: 1. Mara, Jenny (Bed) 5-04.00; 2. Hibbard, Anika (Bed) 5-02.00; 3. Burke, Olivia (Sal) 5-00.00; 4. Pacella, Madeline (Keene) 5-00.00; 5. O'Connell, Courtney (Bed) 4-10.00; t6. Hibbard, Letti (Bed) 4-10.00; t6. Swanson, Emily (Timb) 4-10.00
Long jump: 1. Garnick, Betsy (BG) 17-11.75; 2. Checovich, Emma (Winn) 17-06.75; 3. Boylan, Jayne (NS) 16-08.00; 4. Silck, Briana (BG) 16-07.50; 5. MacGregor, Lauren (Sal) 16-05.00; 6. Williams, Brenna (Bed) 16-02.75
Triple jump: 1. Checovich, Emma (Winn) 34-11.00; 2. MacGregor, Lauren (Sal) 34-03.25; 3. Nichols, Carolyn (BG) 33-05.25; 4. Swanson, Emily (Timb) 33-02.75; 5. LeFort, Naisha (Sal) 33-00.25; 6. Pacella, Madeline (Keene) 32-10.00
Shot put: 1. Driscoll, Patty (Lond) 35-02.00; 2. Chao, Corina (Winn) 34-11.25; 3. Coffey, Jen (Merr) 34-07.75; 4. Elliot, Stephanie (Spaul) 34-00.25; 5. Cunningham, Megan (NS) 33-06.25; 6. Ellison, Erin (Ex) 33-02.50
Discus: 1. Ouellette, Amanda (Bed) 101-09; 2. Driscoll, Patty (Lond) 101-02; 3. Sinotte, Gabrielle (Mem) 99-02; 4. Watson, Kayla (Pink) 97-03; 5. Chao, Corina (Winn) 92-01; 6. Lamar, Melanie (Ex) 91-00
Javelin: 1. Pascoal, Dominique (Cent) 122-04; 2. Howes, Natalie (Lond) 116-03; 3. Fiacco, Ariana (Winn) 112-02; 4. Guenther, Sandy (Lond) 111-05; 5. Flynn, Kathryn (Merr) 109-08; 6. Donovan, Danielle (Sal) 104-05
Pole Vault: 1. Briggs, Jamie (Keene) 11-06.00; 2. Reese, Megan (Con) 11-00.00; 3. Allard, Elizabeth (NS) 10-06.00; 4. Packard, Melanie (Lond) 10-06.00; 5. Vegliante, Amy (BG) 10-00.00; 6. Howes, Natalie (Lond) 9-06.00


- - - - - - - -

BOYS' TENNIS

Div. I semifinals
AT BEDFORD
Bedford 5, Londonderry 3

Singles: McKinley Grimes (B) def. Harrison Max (L), 8-1; Ryan Broderick (L) def. Jim Delahunty (B), 8-4; Dan Soucy (B) def. Tim Court (L), 8-0; Matt McKinney (L) def. Zach Anderson (B), 8-3; Mike Paquette (L) def. Matt Weeks (B), 8-3; Ian Horne (B) def. Luke Crowley (L), 8-2 Doubles: Grimes/Soucy (B) def. Max/McKinney (L), 8-3; Delahunty/Horne (B) vs. Broderick/Court, 6-5 (incompl); Anderson/Weeks (B) def. Paquette/Crowley (L), 8-1
Team Records: B - 16-0; L - 12-4


- - - - - - - -

GIRLS' TENNIS

Div. I quarterfinals
AT BEDFORD
Bedford 5, Derryfield 4

Singles: Berklee Vaillancourt (D) def. Anna Corrao (B), 8-6; Julie Aichinger (B) def. Colbi Vaillancourt (D) def. Julie Aichinger (B), 8-2; Margo Pierson (D) def. Sadhana (B) 9-7; Abby Ramsey (B) def. Kristi Boucher (D) 8-4; Payton Terzian (B) def. Theo O'Leary (D) 8-1; Nikita Yerram (B) def. Lindsay Pollock (D) 9-7 Doubles: Vaillancourt/Vaillancourt (D) def. Corrao/Aichinger, 8-1; Tadepalli/Ramsey (B) def. Pierson/O'Leary (D), 8-1; Terzian/Anitha Machupali (B) def. Boucher/Pollock (D), 8-6 Records: B - 13-2; D - 11-4

Division III semifinals

AT LISBON
Profile 6, Conant 0

Singles: Isabelle Eyman d. Allina Bennett, 8-1; Cher Christnacht d. Courtney Dillon, 8-2; Rachel Johnson d. Shannon Bennett, 8-0; Meg Dowling d. Vicki Roach, 8-2; Anna Bolton d. Ashley Rogers, 8-5; Kate Hesler d. Hannah Clark, 8-0.

AT BOW
Bow 8, Gilford 1

Singles: Sunday Swett (B) d. Cherilyn Corsack, 8-0; Charlene Panner (G) d. Nisha Naik, 8-3; Jess Torres (B) d. Lindsey Corsack, 8-2; Laura Zbelhik (B) d. Emily Hanf, 8-3; Kristie Smith (B) d. Kayla Vieten, 8-2; Alex Lust (B) d.Emily Curtis, 8-4. Doubles: Swett/Naik (B) d. C. Corsack/Panner, 8-5; Torres/Smith (B) d. L. Corsack/Hanf, 8-3.; Zbelhik/Lust (B) d. Vieten/Curtis, 8-0.


- - - - - - - -

BASEBALL

AT NASHUA
Salem 13, Nashua North 3 (5 inns.)
Salem (7-13) -0012 1—13-16-0
North (13-7) -011 01—3-4-1

Matt Survilas (WP) and Jake White; Zack Smith (L), Rick Consrant (3) and Matt Fortin
HR - S Joe Lemenager, Dominic Gigante N Matt Fortin (2)

AT WILTON
Derryfield 7, Wilton-Lydenborough 4
Derryfield (10-6) 000 051 1—7-9-2
W-L (9-7) -100 110 1—4-7-2

Nick Regan (WP), James Adie (6) and Jim Larson; Pat Martin (LP) and Brendan Hussey
HR - none

AT HUDSON
Alvirne 12, Merrimack 2 (6 inns)
Merrimack (11-7) 200 000—2-4-1
Alvirne (11-7) 040 305—12-14-1

A. Kellett (WP); McCormick (LP)
HR: none


- - - - - - - -

SOFTBALL

AT NASHUA
Pinkerton 4, Nashua South 0
Pinkerton (9-9) 010 000 3—4-5-0
South (2-16) -000 000 0—0-3-0

Natalie Fabrizio (WP); Sarah Voorhis (LP)
HR: none


action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:36
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More H.S. Sports Agate


NH Angle - H.S. Sports Agate