action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

May 10. 2013 12:44AM

NHIAA Scoreboard, May 9, 2013


NHIAA scores, schedule

Thursday's scores
Baseball

Hinsdale at Derryfield
St. Thomas at Hollis/Brookline
Somersworth at Gilford
ConVal at Sanborn
Souhegan at Hanover
Canaan (Vt.)-Pittsburg 5, Profile 4

Boys' lacrosse
Manchester Central at Souhegan
Salem 10, Nashua North 8
Exeter 15, Concord 6
Pinkerton 13, Nashua South 4
Lebanon 11, Pembroke 9
Derryfield 21, Manchester West 1
Manchester Memorial at Hanover
Bishop Guertin 13, Londonderry 4

Girls' lacrosse
ConVal 12, Pembroke 10
Hopkinton at Kingswood
Derryfield at Oyster River
Windham 20, Gilford 1
Pelham at Laconia
Bow at Winnacunnet
Kearsarge 16, John Stark 5
Plymouth 13, Merrimack Valley 5

Boys' tennis
Windham at Oyster River
Moultonborough at Profile
Pinkerton at Dover
Winnacunnet at Merrimack
White Mountains at Gilford
Hollis/Brookline 5, Derryfield 4
Trinity at Plymouth
Wilton-Lyndeborough at ConVal

Girls' tennis
Bow at Gilford
Oyster River at Windham
Plymouth at Laconia
ConVal at Wilton-Lyndeborough

Softball
Portsmouth at Windham
Profile at Canaan (Vt.)-Pittsburg
Epping at Portsmouth Christian
Plymouth at Coe-Brown
Spaulding at Winnacunnet
ConVal at Sanborn
Newmarket 10, Pittsfield 5
Hinsdale at Derryfield
St. Thomas at Hollis/Brookline
Somersworth at Gilford

- - - - - - - -


Friday's games
Baseball

Londonderry at Bedford, Mascenic at Campbell, Alvirne at Concord, Hopkinton at Franklin, Fall Mountain at Hillsboro-Deering, St. Thomas at Kennett, Dover at Manchester Memorial, Sunapee at Nute, Prospect Mountain at Raymond, Winnacunnet at Trinity, Portsmouth at Windham, Farmington at Berlin, Plymouth at Coe-Brown, Mascenic at Conant, Lebanon at Goffstown, John Stark at Hollis/Brookline, Groveton at Lisbon, Milford at Merrimack Valley, Manchester West at Pembroke, Spaulding at Salem, Inter-Lakes at White Mountains, Pelham at Bow, Littleton at Colebrook, Timberlane at Exeter, Lin-Wood at Gorham, Merrimack at Keene, Nashua North at Manchester Central, Newport at Monadnock, Bishop Guertin at Pinkerton, Belmont at Somersworth, Mascoma at Winnisquam.
Boys' lacrosse
Oyster River at Winnacunnet, Milford at Monadnock, Plymouth at Laconia, Kearsarge at Gilford, Stevens at Bishop Brady, Bedford at Timberlane, Hopkinton at Merrimack Valley, Bow at Keene, Souhegan at Exeter, Pelham at Trinity, Kennett at Kingswood, Windham at ConVal, Dover at Goffstown.
Girls' lacrosse
Lebanon at Kearsarge, Concord at Manchester Central, Londonderry at Pinkerton, Bedford at Spaulding, Salem at Hollis/Brookline, Goffstown at St. Thomas, Hanover at Portsmouth, Nashua North at Keene, Exeter at Souhegan, Dover at Timberlane.
Boys' tennis
Salem at Timberlane, Bow at Portsmouth Christian, ConVal at St. Thomas, Bedford at Londonderry, Goffstown at Coe-Brown, Bishop Brady at Trinity, Sanborn at Pelham, Portsmouth at Milford, Laconia at Inter-Lakes, Souhegan at Hanover, Berlin at White Mountains, kennett at Pembroke, Wilton-Lyndeborough at Monadnock, Conant at Kearsarge.
Girls' tennis
Coe-Brown at Goffstown, Trinity at Bishop Brady, Lebanon at Hollis/Brookline, Hanover at Souhegan, Littleton at Stevens, St. Thomas at ConVal, Prospect Mountain at Bow, Pembroke at Kennett, Pelham at Sanborn, Kearsarge at Conant, White Mountains at Berlin, Inter-Lakes at Laconia, Milford at Portsmouth.
Softball
Hanover at Stevens, Mascoma at Winnisquam, Spaulding at Salem, Groveton at Lisbon, Sunapee at Nute, Farmington at Berlin, Manchester Memorial at Dover, John Stark at Hollis/Brookline, Exeter at Timberlane, Prospect Mountain at Raymond, St. Thomas at Kennett, Milford at Merrimack Valley, Newport at Monadnock, Pinkerton at Bishop Guertin, Hopkinton at Franklin, Fall Mountain at Hillsboro-Deering, Inter-Lakes at White Mountains, Belmont at Somersworth, Bedford at Londonderry, Manchester Central at Nashua North, Concord at Alvirne, Littleton at Colebrook, Lebanon at Goffstown.
Boys' volleyball
Mascenic at Goffstown, Timberlane at Keene, Bishop Guertin at Windham, Pinkerton at Dover, Coe-Brown at John Stark, Salem at Hollis/Brookline.

- - - - - - - -



Saturday's games
Baseball

Pembroke at Hollis/Brookline, Newfound at Mascoma, Wilton-Lyndeborough at Portsmouth Christian, Belmont, Mass. at Salem, Hillsboro-Deering at Stevens
Boys' Lacrosse
Concord at Salem, Keene at Manchester Central, Norwell, Mass. at Portsmouth, Bow at Winnacunnet
Girls' Lacrosse
Manchester Memorial at Nashua South, Keene at Merrimack, Nashua North at Hollis/Brookline,
Softball
Hartford,Vt. at Hanover, Pembroke at Hollis/Brookline, Keene at Merrimack, Newfound at Mascoma, Wilton-Lyndeborough at Portsmouth Christian, Hillsboro-Deering at Stevens

BASEBALL

AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield 17, Hinsdale 6

Hinsdale (0-12) --05100 —--6-4-4
Derryfield (6-4) -5651x— 17-20-1
Kyle Slevira (WP); Boggio (LP)


- - - - - - - -

SOFTBALL

AT GILFORD
Gilford 3, Somersworth 0
Somersworth (3-7) 000 000 0—0-2-2
Gilford (10-1) -101 010 x—3-9-0

Strout (WP) and Laliberte; April (LP) and Gosselin


- - - - - - - -

BOYS' LACROSSE

AT AMHERST
Souhegan 17, Manchester Central 4
Central (2-7) --1 1 0 2 — 4
Souhegan (6-4) -3 6 5 3 — 17

Scoring: S - Mack Walker 2-2; Mitch Hale 3-1; Joe Nutting 1-1; Chayze Horton 2-0; Drew Prescott 1-0; Alex Kuhnert 0-1; Brendan Cray 2-0; Kevin D'Autqueil 1-0; Zach Bossi 1-1; Brian McLaurin 2-0; Keely Beamer 2-0; Blake Burnley 0-1; MC - Jack McCormack 2-0; Connor Rowley 1-1; Julio Rindon 0-1; Mark Beirne 1-0Goalies: S - Nick King 4; Alex Maresco 2; MC - Marquis Sutton 10

AT DERRY
Pinkerton 13, Nashua South 4
Nashua South (3-7) -0 1 2 1 — 4
Pinkerton (12-1) -1 6 4 2 — 13

Scoring: NS - Pat Goff 0-2; Steve Saucier 1-0; Dan Auger 0-1; Wes Cunningham 1-0; Louis Alexanian 1-0; Max Serra 1-0; Ryan Naber 0-1; P - Todd Billetter 2-0; Jake Lisauskas 5-0; Evan Sweeney 1-0; Nick Egan 1-0; Austin Maylor 1-0; Josh Gallant 2-0; Connor Johnson 1-0 Goalies: NS - Brian McKinley 11; P - Ken Sturgess 10

AT LONDONDERRY
Bishop Guertin 13, Londonderry 4
Bishop Guertin (11-3) 2 6 2 3—13
Londonderry (7-5) -0 1 1 2— 4

BG - Alex Astarita 2-1, Connor Donahue 1-5, Tom Hurley 3-0, Dom St. Laurent 1-1, John Miller 1-0, Colin Swanson 0-2, Gage Sevigny 1-0, Mike Carluccio 0-2, Tim Hinrichs 1-1, Charlie O'Brien 1-0, Mitch Burke 1-0, John Karanasios 1-0; L - Nick Yennaco 1-2, Dillon McKay 1-0, Devin Brunet 1-0, Brendan Wall 0-1, Ted Therrington 1-0 Goalies: BG - Paul Callahan 2, Jake Sonberg 4, Ben Hadley 1; L - Chris Gersh 18, Tom Newman 2

AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield 21, West 1
West (3-8) -0 1 0 0—1
Derryfield (12-0) 9 4 4 4—21

Scoring: W - John Child 1-0; D - Jimmy O'Brien 3-6; Matt Milne 5-3, Grant Alenson 5-1, Arthur Krogman 3-0, Griffin Phaneuf 2-0, Tyler Zorn 1-0, Peter Thompson 1-0, Austin Hammer 1-0, Danny Thompson 0-1, Eli Groves 0-2, Joe Costa 0-1Goalies: W - Talia Cote 11; D - Mitch Green 12

AT CONCORD
Exeter 15, Concord 7
Exeter (7-5) -4 3 2 6—15
Concord (3-8) 3 3 0 1— 7

Scoring: E - Galen Antolino 5-2, Adam Hale 4-1, Jim Young 2-3, Donny Litzelman 1-3, Colin Seeley 1-0, Michael Cashman 1-0, Jeremy Mumford 1-0, Jack Pasi 0-2; C - Patch 2-0, Martel 2-0, Resnick 1-0, Skafidas 1-0, Ericson 1-1Goalies: E - Cole Finnerty 7; C - Zavoronty 9


- - - - - - - -

GIRLS' LACROSSE

AT PENACOOK
Plymouth 13, Merrimack Valley 5
Plymouth (7-3) -6 7- 13
Merrimack Valley (2-8) -2 3- 5

Scoring P - Kenady Kelly 3-0, Hailey Crowell 3-0, Ann Furbush 2-2, Angelina Stewart 2-0, Jessie McDonough 1-3, Risa Mosenthal 1-0, Taylor James 1-0; M - Hannah John 2-1, Rebeckah Stearms 1-0, Lily Davis 1-0, Amanda Nahad 1-0Goalies: P - 6; M -Maddy Jaquith 14


- - - - - - - -

BOYS' TENNIS
AT MANCHESTER
Hollis/Brookline 5, Derryfield 4

Singles: John Cissel (D) d. Nick Noval, 8-2; Jason Berk (D) d. Taran Gundersen, 8-1; Alex Duhaime (HB) d. Jack O'Leary, 8-4; Johnny Tamposi (HB) d. Brock Higley 8-5; Jeremy Ide (HB) d. Jerry Xiong, 9-7; Charles Li (D) d. Will Kingsley 8-3Doubles: Berk/Cissel (D) d. Noval/Duhaime, 8-2; Taran Gundersen/Johnny Tamposi (HB) d. O'Leary/Xiong, 8-3; Jeremy Ide/Alexander Cates (HB) d. Higley/Li, 8-6
Team records: H-B 6-5; D 4-7

AT MERRIMACK
Merrimack 8, Spaulding 1

Singles: Chris Lore (M) d. Charlie Nevejans 8-1; Sean Demers (M) d. Joey Visconte, 8-5; Andrew MacEachern (M) d. Ethan Savluk, 8-0; Matt Keeler (M) d. Nick MacGregor, 8-1; Jake Stetson (M) d. Tanner Hebert, 8-1; Jordan Meaney (M) d. Seth Fogg, 8-4; Doubles: Nevejans/Visconte (S) d. Demers/Stetson, 8-3; Lore/MacEachern (M) d. MacGregor/Fogg, 9-7; Stetson/Keeler (M) d. Savluk/Hebert, 8-3
Team records: Merrimack 3-7, Spaulding 2-10


- - - - - - - -

GIRLS' TENNIS

AT WHITEFIELD
Profile 9, White Mntns. 0 (Wednesday)

Singles: Isabelle Eyman d. Kaelin Chaney 8-0; Cher Christnacht d. Payton Curtis 8-0; Rachel Johnson d. Julia Kamins 8-0; Meg Dowling d. Grace Ezyk 8-5; Anna Bolton d. Brittany Couture 8-0; Kate Hesler d. Paige Wilson 8-0Doubles: Eyman/Bolton d. Chaney/Ezyk 8-1; Dowling/Hesler d. Curtis/Kamins 8-1; Brianna Senft/Luca Sato d. Wilson/Janell Lanpher 8-0
Records: Profile 11-0, White Mountains 0-11


- - - - - - - -

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

Merrimack Invitational
AT MERRIMACK

Nashua North 114, Pinkerton 84, Souhegan 66, Concord 65, Memorial 52, Exeter 37, Pelham 31, Alvirne 20, Coe-Brown 17, Merrimack 14, Salem 10, Nashua South 7, Londonderry 6, ConVal 4
100m - Zakari Jenkins (NN), 11.06; Tolbert Nemo (Con), 11.38; Walters Ndi (Con), 11.41200m - Zakari Jenkins (NN), 22.93; James Toohey (Pin), 23.26; Adam Floyd (Mer), 23.33400m - Connor Kwiecien (Pin) 50.99; Christian Leefmans (Exe), 52.12; Robert Younghusband (Alv), 52.58800m - Tanner Kent (Sou), 1:56.16; Jeremy Brassard (Coe), 1:57.04; Nathan Kittredge (Sou), 1:57.841600m - Craig Hammond (NN), 4:31.01; Patrick Chabot (Pin), 4:31.73; Eli Moskowitz (Sou), 4:31.763200m - B.J. Smith (Con), 9:27.99; Aaron Bellomo (Alv), 9:43.13; Sean Kopetz (Pin), 9:52.49110m hurdles - Ben DeForest (Sou), 14.89; George Feliz (Con), 15.11; Kevin Cheam (Pel), 15.17300m hurdles - George Feliz (Con), 40.73; Kevin Cheam (Pel), 41.54; Ethan Boucher (Alv), 42.80 4x100m relay - Concord (Ndi, Nemo, Gaudett, Feliz), 43.65; Nashua North (Torres, Goulding, Pagan, Jenkins), 43.77; Pinkerton (Toohey, Poggi, Rodgers, Cicio), 44.61 4x400m relay - Souhegan (Ballard, Kent, Kittredge, Kittredege), 3:27.81; Nashua North (Saint-Amant, Carter, Robbins, Jenkins), 3:32.71; Pinkerton (Poggi, Poggi, Lynch, Kwiecien), 3:33.76High jump - Ben DeForest (Sou), 6-0; Mark Franklin (Pin), 5-10; Harry Gunn (Con), 5-8 Pole vault - Josh Teixeiro (Exe), 11-6; Shawn Case (Mem), 11-6; Tim DiBlasi (Exe), 11-0Long jump - Michael Pagan (NN), 20-9.5; Demitri Jackson (NN), 20-9; Angel Feliz (Con), 20-1.5Triple jump - Kevin Cheam (Pel), 41-11; Shawn Case (Mem), 40-0; Erik Goulet (Pin), 38-10.25Shot put - Mike Lynch (NN), 48-5; Deric Wagner (NN), 46-11; Troy Ward (Lon), 46-4Discus - Kris Burke (Mem), 143-2; James Irving (Mem), 132-1; Mike Lynch (NN), 128-11

At AMHERST
(Tuesday)
Ports. 102, Souhegan 43.5, Trinity 32.5

100m - Hunter Normandeau (P), 11.70; Romeo Masuku (T), 11.80; Ryan Forbes (P), 12.00200m - Nathan McFarland (P), 24.00; Jake Becker (P), 24.10; Isaac Nevrla (S), 24.40400m - Tanner Kent (S), 50.0; Nathan Kittredge (S), 51.60; Jacob Kittredge (S), 52.80800m - Beckley Stearns (P), 2:04.00; Nicholas Boire (T), 2:07.90; Henry Wager (P), 2:09.401600m - Shawn Dunphy (T), 5:02.90; Alex Taylor (P), 5:06.20; Ian Lichtenstein (P), 5:09.803200m - Brian Reaney (P), 10:37.60; Christian Leighton (P), 10:48.60; Jared Markovsky (P), 11:45.10110m hurdles - Lexus Reyna (P), 17.60; Nilan Phommachanh (S), 19.90300m hurdles - Ben DeForest (S), 41.20; Hunter Normandeau (P), 43.10; Ryan Forbes (P), 43.30 4x 100m relay - Portsmouth (McFarland, Normandeau, Forbes, Becker), 45.3; Souhegan (DeForest, Nevrla, Behn, Blood), 45.8; Trinity (Bah, Hughes, Masuku, Rhodes), 47.64x400m relay - Souhegan (Casey, Camplin, DeShazo, Massa), 3:44.6; Portsmouth (Berube, Swist, Pitts, Scarlotto), 3:47.1; Trinity, 3:59.1High jump - Kyle Cayer (P), 6-4; Ben DeForest (S), 6-2; Eddie Carroll (P), 5-8 Pole vault - Trevor Brown (S), 11-6; Kyle Cayer (P), 11-6; Zack Rohacek (P), 10-0Long jump - Jake Becker (P), 19-4.75; Stephen Letvinchuk (T), 17-4.5; Nicholas Boire (T), 17-3.75Triple jump - Jack Chace (P), 41-8; Charlie Lehoux (P), 37-4; Stephen Letvinchuk (T), 37-0.75Shot put - Dan Pratte (T), 39-7.5; Nick Ritzo (P), 39-7.5; Ed French (P), 38-6.75Discus - Ed French (P), 126-3; Justin Sirois (T), 108-0; Russell Pallas (T), 105-3Javelin - Matt McDevitt (T), 142-0; Travis MacDonald (P), 139-2; Ben Massa (S), 130-11


- - - - - - - -

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD
GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

Merrimack Invitational
AT MERRIMACK

Coe-Brown 154, Exeter 87, Concord 46, Salem 44, Merrimack, 34.5, Pinkerton 31, Souhegan 30.5, Nashua North 20, Alvirne 14, Nashua South 11, Memorial 9, Pelham 9, ConVal 6
100m - Jelesa Nelson (Coe), 12.63; Mikayla Hickey (Sou), 13.09; Julia Perry (Mer), 13.18200m - Jelesa Nelson (Coe), 26.33; Sydney Peterson (Exe), 26.41; Julia Perry (Mer), 26.50400m - Sydney Peterson (Exe), 59.12; Sarah Hurd (Sou), 1:01.95; Molly Ryan (Exe), 1:02.99800m - Hannah Parker (Coe), 2:10.98; Smita Boesch-Dining (Con), 2:15.60; Rachel Leonard (Exe), 2:21.831600m - Brooke Laskowsky (Coe), 5:31.99; Haley McMullen (Pin), 5:34.04; Emma Henricks (Exe), 5:38.003200m - Shannon Murdock (Exe), 11:05.08; Elisabeth Danis (Coe), 11:06.53; Morgan Sansing (Pin), 11:29.78 strong>100m hurdles - Rebecca Massah (Con), 16.05; Samantha Toscano (Coe), 16.71; Jessica Smith (Exe), 17.29300m hurdles - Rebecca Massah (Con), 47.9; Elise Leavitt (Exe), 48.06; Hannah Orzechowski (Con), 48.65 4x 100m relay - Coe-Brown (Clachar, Montgomery, Nelson, Toscano), 51.08; Nashua North (Hyde, Kert, Choate, Choate), 51.46; Salem (Gauvain, MacGregor, LeFort, Peatfield), 52.714x400m relay - Coe-Brown (Terry, Curtin, Roberts, Parker), 4:07.78; Exeter (Leonard, Peterson, Ryan, Lasewicz), 4:09.12; Concord (Schoenfield, Orzechowski, Conery, Boesch-Dining), 4:10.50High jump - Olivia Burke (Sal), 5-2; Brittney Lambert (Alv), 5-0; Lindsay Camarata (Exe), 4-10Long jump - Jelesa Nelson (Coe), 17-2.75; Samantha Toscano (Coe), 16-11.5; Ariel Clachar (Coe), 16-11.25Triple jump - Lauren MacGregor (Sal), 34-8; Skyler Goss (Pel), 33-6.5; Samantha Toscano (Coe), 33-4.5Shot put - Alley Savioli (Coe), 36-9.5; Jen Coffey (Mer), 35-7.25; Erin Ellison (Exe), 34-2.25Discus - Kayla Watson (Pin), 105-6; Sam Donohue (Coe), 103-2; Megan Rouillard (Coe), 94-7Javelin - Megan Rouillard (Coe), 108-6; Danielle Donovan (Sal), 108-1; Alley Savioli (Coe), 102-8

At AMHERST
(Tuesday)
Portsmouth 81, Souhegan 50, Trinity 39

100m - Mikayla Hickey (S), 13.20; Amanda Torres (T), 13.30; Nicole Assetta (T), 13.50200m - Amanda Torres (T), 28.00; Hannah Culver (S), 28.10; Caleigh Burns (S), 29.40400m - Amy Lambert (S), 1:03.00; Marissa Neiman (P), 1:04.00; Cassidy Valinski (P), 1:05.30800m - Delany Kimball (T), 2:37.00; Kristen Kirkpatrick (P), 2:39.50; Elizabeth Hart (S), 2:521600m - Sophie Jenkins (P), 6:05.00; Mimi Duncan (P), 6:09.70; Kasie Bourque (T), 6:11.60300m hurdles - Isabelle Pafford (P), 54.30; Maddy Bergeron (T), 54.80; Kelsey Frizzell (P), 54.90 4x 100m relay - Trinity (Assetta, Torres, Cote, Higggins), 53.5; Portsmouth (Burt, Durant, Graves, Peyser), 54.0; Souhegan (Burns, Formby-Lavertu, Disco, Hickey), 54.94x400m relay - Souhegan (Hurd, Noorda, Kelly-Durham, Lambert), 4:27.3; Portsmouth (Bachmann, Neiman, Valinski, French), 4:28.2; Portsmouth (Berman, Frizzell, Kirkpatrick, Maroni), 4:46.0High jump - Lea Kendall (P), 4-10; Sarah Hurd (S), 4-8; Erin Campbell (P), 4-8 Pole vault - Sarah Muse (P), 9-6; Elizabeth Carroll (P), 7-6; Lissa Peyser (P), 7-6; Isabelle Pafford (P), 7-6Long jump - Sarah Muse (P), 15-11.5; Mikayla Hickey (S), 15-2.5; Ivy Chace (P), 14-6.25Triple jump - Ella Maroni (P), 30-3.75; Elizabeth Carroll (P), 29-9; Rosie Garvey (S), 28-8Shot put - Caree Pitts (S), 28-1; Kayla Tremblay (T), 21-7; Tam Morley (S), 17-8.5Discus - Caree Pitts (S), 86-5; Sophie Ruesswick (P), 71-8; Hayley Bloom (P), 65-3Javelin - Kaitlyn Maloney (S), 82-4; Bella Littlefield (T), 74-8; Isabella Pafford (P), 74-8


 NH Sports Angle Ľ more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Improvements help, but traffic still a problem on race weekend in and around Loudon

Itís show time in Chicago for Dartmouthís Hendricks

State sells Windham golf course site for $3.06M

Ex-minor leaguers sue MLB over low salaries

$14M to beaten Giants fan returns security focus

Matt Bonner and brother bring rock show back to Redhook

GM: Twin State Speedway progressing with revival

Foot golf arrives on Seacoast

New Hampshire's Burns gets more than he could ever ask for

Pro runner's yoga class will raise money for clean Kenyan water

Menard wrecks as New Hampshire testing concludes

Lawyers try to bar Patriots from paying Hernandez $3.2M bonus

Pease Golf Course celebrates opening of lower nine holes

NFL rule could signal end of Justin Tuck signature facemask and that's a good thing according to UNH findings

NH man almost wins first $500k winner-takes-all open basketball tournament

Blue Jays move Dalton Pompey up to New Hampshire

Field set for 110th anniversary ĎClimb to the Clouds' car race

Contractors volunteer to complete renovations for 5th Annual Jericho ATV Festival

Dartmouth dismisses menís lacrosse coach

Jay Perrin looks to take his MMA career to the next level at Combat Zone 49

Dartmouth runner poised for long-term success on pro circuit

'Great Race' makes pit stop in Rochester

CHIP KELLY

Chip Kelly: Last practice not Fred Flintstone leaving work

Traffic jams expected with 30,000 fans at Epping dragway

Calgary Stampsí St. Pierre, complete with tattoos and plenty of brawn, not your typical NH wedding planner

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

   Ľ SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

   Ľ ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!