action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

May 01. 2013 11:15PM

NHIAA boxscores, summaries for May 1, 2013

BASEBALL

AT LITCHFIELD

Campbell 7, Pelham 3

Pelham (4-3) 003 000 0-3-6-2
Campbell (6-2) 010 024 x-7-11-2

Ryan Glenndye, Bob Baril (6, WP) and Cody Caron; Moran, Newton (LP, 6) and Spicer

AT HUDSON

Londonderry 3, Alvirne 1

Londonderry (7-3) 000 300 0-3-6-0
Alvirne (4-5) 000 000 1-1-6-1

Del Signore (WP); Hudson (LP).

AT HAMPTON

Winnacunnet 7, Bedford 5

Bedford (5-4) 002 111 0-5-7-4
Winnacunnet (3-5) 100 123 x-7-5-2

MacHardy, Welch (WP/6) and Hauze; Ford, Angelini (LP) and Lalonde.

AT ANDOVER, Mass.

Andover 10, Salem 8

Salem (4-5) 110 020 4-8-8-7
Andover (N/A) 302 203 0-10-6-2

Amidon, McCarthy (WP), Brickman and Nason; C.J. Beaulieu (LP), Brent Barrett, Josh Perrault and Jake White.

AT AMHERST

Souhegan 16, John Stark 0

John Stark (1-5) 000 00 0-3-0
Souhegan (3-5) 862 0x 16-15-0

Montray (LP), Morse (2nd) and Ryan Thompson. Seth Learned (WP), and Bryce Knight (5th) and Cameron Crook

Home Runs: Souhegan - Tyler Ford (2) grand slam in first, 2-run home run in second.

AT LEBANON

Goffstown 12, Lebanon 0

Goffstown (9-1) 025 020 3 12-12-0
Lebanon (1-7) 000 000 0 0-7-1

Tyler Perron, Chris Hood (WP, 4) and Adam Routhier, Ryan Pinard (4). Mayes (LP), Greeley (3), Caswell (7) and Simms.

AT NASHUA

Nashua North 10, Nashua South 0 (5 inns)

South (4-6) 000 00 - 0-1-4
North (7-4) 310 51 - 10-11-0

WP - Mike Robert; LP - Joe Gouveia

AT HANOVER

Pembroke 11, Hanover 0

Pembroke (6-2) 000 353 x-11-11-3
Hanover (4-3) 000 000 x-0-1-2

Shane St. Onge (WP) and Mike Martinez; Isaac Fleming-Stinberg (LP), Cyrus Rothwell-Ferraris (5) and Sam Hastings.

Softball

AT LONDONDERRY

Londonderry 6, Alvirne 5

Alvirne (5-4) 200 110 1-5-5-0
Londonderry (5-4) 002 022 x-6-11-6

Leah Hunt (WP) and Brooke Tulley; Jenna Giannelli, Megan Radizweicz (5) and Evelyn Susko

AT MANCHESTER

Central 8, Merrimack 0

Merrimack (2-7) 000 000 0-0-2-3
Central (5-4) 210 104 x-8-12-2

Sarah Lavallee (WP); Camara (LP)

BOYS' TENNIS

AT LONDONDERRY

Londonderry 9, Alvirne 0

Singles: Harrison Max d. Matt O'Brien, 8-1; Ryan Broderick d. PJ Martineau, 8-0; Tim Court d. Sid Mopartni, 8-1; Matt McKinney d. Alec Boucher, 8-1; Mike Paquette d. Scott Rancourt, 8-1; Lucus Crowley d. Colin Calnan, 9-8 (10-8)

Doubles: Max/McKinney d. O'Brien/Martineau, 8-2; Court/Broderick d. Mopartni/Boucher, 8-1; Paquette/Crowley d. Rancourt/Calnan, 9-7

Team records: Londonderry 8-1; Alvirne 2-8

AT DERRY

Pinkerton 6, Nashua North 3

Singles: Thomas Russo, N, d. Felix Benz, 9-8 (7-2); Jacob Arikian, N, d. Patrick Dolittle, 8-4; Josh Audett, P, d. Ethan Rose, 8-1; Michael Thomson, P, d. Jonathan Gonsalvas, 8-0; Sean Hall, P, d. James Lewis, 8-1; Jack Bisson, P, d. Zachariah Fahsi, 9-7. Doubles: Russo and Arikian, N, d. Benz and Thomson, 9-7; Dolittle and Marston, P, d. Gonsalvas and Rose, 8-4, Josh Gaude and Josh Moser, P, d. Lewis and Fahsi, 8-3.

Records: Nashua North 1-7, P 5-6.

AT NASHUA

Bishop Guertin 9, Manchester Central 0

Brian Xiao, BG, d. Howard Seavy, 8-4; Danny Morrison, BG, d. Bruno Lin, 8-4; Sam Fordin, BG, d. Max Laroque, 8-6;

Chris Zuercher, BG, d. Jason Davison, 8-1; Ryan Montbleau, BG, d. George Tsirimokas, 8-2; Roshan Todi, BG, d. Andrew Wu, 8-1.

Doubles: Xiao and Zuercher, BG, d. Seavy and Laroque, 8-4; Morrison and Todi, BG, d. Lin and Davison, 8-0; Rishi Tadi and Rishi Vemme, BG, d. Tsirimakos and Peter Nakos, 8-2.

Team records: BG 4-5, Manchester Central, 3-7.

AT AMHERST

Souhegan 5, Bishop Brady 4

Singles: Nathanial Dziadek, S, Raventh Damerta, 8-4; Jack Bryck, BB, d. Jason Emmond, 9-7, Brendan Bryck, BB, d. Anthony Zeolie, 9-8 (7-3); Patrick Casper, S, d. Nick Vermetle, 8-5; Logan Signa, BB, d. Alex Fogelgreen, 8-2,; Parker Desborough, S, d. Thomas MacMullin, 9-7.

Doubles: Dziadek and Casper, S, d. Damerta and J. Bryck, 8-6; Emmond and Zeolie, S, d. B. Bryck and Vermetle, 8-5; Signa and MacMullin, BB, d. Fogelgren and Sileo, 8-4.

Team records: Souhegan 6-1, Bishop Brady 5-4.

AT SALEM

Merrimack 8, Salem 1

Singles: Chris Lore, M, d. Aidan Fischer 8-1; Sean Demers, M, d. Josh Boutin, 8-5; Matt Descoteaux, S, d. Justin Harrington, 9-7; Andrew MacEachern, M, d. Austin Wilson, 9-7; Jeremy Gruber, M, d. Ryan Fredette. 9-8 (7-4); Matt Keeler, M, d. Rishi Patel, 9-7.

Doubles: Demers and Harrington, M, d. Fischer and Boutin, 9-7; Lore and MacEachern, M, d. Descoteaux and Wilson, 8-4; Gruber and Keeler, M, d. Fredette and Nathan Maynard, 8-3.

Team Records: Merrimack 2-6, Salem 1-8.

AT DURHAM

Oyster River 7, Derryfield 2

Singles: Zack Jones, OR, d. John Cissel, 8-6; Jason Berk, D, d. Jesse Bornkessel, 8-3;

Chris Gallant, OR, d. Jack O'Leary, 8-4; Taylor Milliman, OR, d. Brock Higley, 8-2; Pranav Nanda, OR, d. Jerry Xiong, 8-3; Hunter Cina-Mars, OR, d. Charles Li, 8-1.

Doubles: Cissel and Berk, D, d. Jones and Cina-Mars, 8-3; Gallant and Milliman, OR, d. O'Leary and Xiong, 8-0; Nanda and Zach Park, OR, d. Li and Higley, 9-7.

Team records: Oyster River 6-1, Derryfield 3-5.

AT HANOVER

Hanover 9, Pembroke 0

Singles: Brendon Barth, H, d. Andrew Goulet, 8-1; Jackson Greenspan, H, d. Joe Caraway, 8-2; Sandy Yu, H, d. Alex Chea, 8-3; Graham Dickson, H, d. Andrew Boddie, 8-2; Richard Qiu, H, d. Kyle Haas, 8-1; Jeffrey Li, H, d. Sam Yeaton, 8-3.

Doubles: Greenspan and Christian Mueller, H, d. Goulet and Caraway, 8-1; Yu and Dickson d. Boddie and Haas, 8-3; Chi Zhang and Isaac Davis, H, d. Chea and Yeaton, 8-4.

Team records: Hanover 9-0, Pembroke 3-5.

GIRLS TENNIS

AT HUDSON

Londonderry 9, Alvirne 0

Singles: Cassie Burbine, L, d. Hannah Yi, 8-0; Ana Milosavljevic, L, d. Lauren Weber, 8-0; Amanda DePasquale, L, d. Devon LaBonte, 8-0; Kyleigh McMullin, L, d. Erin Ruigrox, 8-3; Marissa Beaton, L, d. Dominique Kaempt, 8-1; Nicole Lamalva, L, d. Hanna Bate, 8-5.

Doubles: Burbine and DePasquale, L, d. Yi and Weber, 8-0; Milosavljevic and McMullin, 8-0; Lamalva and Emily Parrott, L, d. Ruigrox and Kaempt, 8-4.

Team records: Londonderry 8-1, Alvirne 2-8.

AT MERRIMACK

Merrimack 6, Salem 3

Singles: Mia Mitchell (M) d. Megan Duranko, 8-1; Kelsey Perrault (S) d. Katherine Bouressa, 8-2; Derika Joseph (S) d. Casey Wright, 8-3; Paulina Klinger (M) d. Reann Rivera, 9-8 (7-1); Taylor Robichaud (S) d. Samantha Holder, 8-0; Zoe Lanier (M) d. Lillian O'Conner, 8-5

Doubles: Mitchell/Bouressa (M) d. Duranko/Perrault, 8-6; Wright/Alyssa Hobbs (M) d. Joseph/Robichaud, 8-5; Allison Latham/Becca Jackson (M) d. Rivera/Lucille Barberian, 8-6

Team records: Salem 2-7; Merrimack 3-5

AT MANCHESTER

Bishop Guertin 8, Central 1

Singles: Briana Leonard (BG) d. Fenwick Eckhardt, 8-0; Jen Dai (BG) d. Stephanie Gardner, 8-0; Lauren Hayward (BG) d. Kiana Simpson, 8-0; Liz DiCesare (BG) d. Senata Kustura, 8-0; Alison Murphy (BG) d. Jenna Berry, 8-0; Molly O'Connell (MC) d. Rachel Clark-Pounder, 8-1

Doubles: Leonard/Hayward (BG) d. Eckhardt/Gardner, 8-0; Dai/DiCesare (BG) d. Simpson/Kustura, 8-0; Murphy/Kiki Murphy (BG) win by default

Team records: BG 9-0; Central 0-9

AT CONCORD

Bishop Brady 9, Souhegan 0

Singles: Madeline Moran, B, d. Maeve Morgan, 8-3; Shelby Herrington, B, d. Lindsay Moss, 8-6; Katie McMullin, B, d. Annie Protzmann, 8-5; Caroline Urbasell, B, d. Sava Noble, 8-2; Mikayla Clarke, B, d. Alex Kibbie, 8-3; Lynne Hoon, B, d. Bailey Farris, 8-1.

Doubles: Moran and Herrington, B, d. Morgan and Moss, 8-1; McMullin and Urbasell, B, d. Protzmann and Noble, 8-6; Clarke and Hoon, B, d. Kibbie and Farris, 8-4.

Team records: Brady 8-2; Souhegan 5-3

AT BETHLEHEM

Profile 9, Kearsarge 0

Isabelle Eyman, P, d. Brianne Maguires, 8-0; Cher Christnacht, P, d. Kathleen Kowalski, 8-0; Rachel Johnson, P, d. Emily Irick, 8-0; Meg Dowling, P, d. Sabrina Duquette, 8-0; Anna Bolton, P, Gillian Shannon, 8-0; Brianna Senft, P, d. Latesha Nelson, 8-0.

Doubles: Christnacht and Johnson d. Maguires and Kowalski, 8-0; Eyman and Bolton d. Irick and Duquette, 8-0; Dowling and Senft, P, d. Shannon Nelson, 8-0.

Team records: Profile 7-0, Kearsarge 1-6

Pinkerton 7, Nashua North 2

Singles: Samantha Barros (PA) d. Annika Kossayda 8-2; Brenna McNally (PA) d. Elizabeth Taper 8-4; Rebecca McGrath (PA) d. Jessica Schuyler, 8-0; Julia Janigian (PA) d. Victoria Lizzotte 8-2; Sofia Rivera (NN) d. Sarah Damarais 8-3; Krista Mastrogiacomo (PA) d. Monique Duchesne 8-1

Doubles: Barros/Janigian (PA) d. Kossayda/Taper 8-1; McNally/McGrath (PA) d. Schuyler/Lizzotte, 8-1; Rivera/Duchesne (NN) d. Ava DiTulio/Nicole Caron 8-6

Records: Pinkerton 8-3; NN 3-6

AT CONWAY (Tuesday)

Trinity 9, Kennett 0

Singles: Abby Carron, T, d. Erica Szekely, 8-4; Justine Razzaboni, T, d. Anna Mauys, 8-3; Angie Connell, T, d. Schrader deGrasse, 8-2; Gabby Razzabni, T, d. Abby Rines, 8-2; Laura Dwyer, T, d. Ashley Logmnire, 8-3; Kira Duffy, T, d. Isabella Doucette, 8-4.

Doubles: Carron and J. Razzaboni, T, d. Szekely and Mauys, 8-3; G. Razzaboni and Connell, T, d. Logmnire and Rines, 8-1; Dwyer and Duffy, T, d. Doucette and Allison Wanek, 8-3.

Team records: Trinity 5-2, Kennett 0-8.

GIRLs' LACROSSE

AT NASHUA

Keene 17, Nashua South 10

Keene (2-4) 9 8 - 17
South (0-5) 6 4 - 10

Scoring: K - Ellen Malloy 1-1; Jocelyn Vansaun 1-0; Peyton Wilnelm 5-0; Emily Davis 2-0; Doma Delvecchio 1-0; Katie Martin 4-1; Erin Myers 1-0; Addie Nelson 1-0; Hannah Filiault 1-0; Logan Symonds 0-1; NS - Maddie Coughlin 1-0; Cate Connolly 1-0; Jenn Gaudett 1-0; Riley Bates 1-0; Colleen Rottman 6-0

Goalie: NS - Kat Tenney 24

AT GILFORD

Derryfield 9, Gilford 5

Derryfield (5-1) 4 5 - 9
Gilford (0-6) 1 4 - 12


Scoring: D - B. Polgrean 4, E. Caulo 1, P. Carter 1; C. Warneer 1, M. Pierson 1. G - M. Testa 1, L. Zacharchemny 1, G. Defregger 1, G, McLaughlin 2.

Goalies: D - Cat Green 9; G - A. Bos (NA).

BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

AT DERRY

Salem 3, Pinkerton 1

25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20

Leaders: P - Justin Scott 11 kills; Zach Sanford seven kills, one block three aces, eight service points; Andrew Lechner six kills, two blocks.

Team records: Salem 6-0; Pinkerton 6-3.

AT WEARE

John Stark 3, Hollis/Brookline 2

Match Scores: 19-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-9

Highlights: JS - Simon Becka (2 Aces, 21 Assists); Ryan Compagna (Ace, 10 Kills); Zach Grattan (8 Kills, 6 Blocks); Serge Boucher (4 Aces, 17 Assists); Brandon Dugay (5 Kills, 22 Digs); Carson Dunn (13 Kills,2 Blocks); Ian Franco (Ace and 14 Digs); H-B; Alec Paulsen 4 aces, 2 kills; Aaron Campbell 8 kills; Brian Thibodeau 21 kills; Ryan Lecours 5 kills

Records: JS 6-1; H-B 3-3

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

At KEENE

Keene 93, Memorial 48

100 Meters: Malik Campbell-Green, Memorial, 11.65; Eric Balben, Keene, 11.76; Tristian Chicione, Memorial 11.90

200 Meters: Tristian Chicione, Memorial, 24.39; Terell Peterson, Keene, 24.62; Justin Kissell, Keene, 24.64

400 Meters: Terell Peterson, Keene, 55.26; Justin Kissell, Keene, 55.30; Dylan Kraus, Memorial 1:00.76

800 Meters: Dan Damato, Keene, 1:59.00; Serioja Tcharkovski, Keene, 2:12.20; Geoffrey Schillemat, Keene, 2:12.50

1,600 Meters: Dan Damato, Keene, 4:51.70; Dylan Rychlik, Keene, 4:51.90; Caleb DeWees, Keene, 4:59.40

3,200 Meters: Dylan Rychlik, Keene, 11:18.80; Jonathan Nelligan, Keene, 11:27.60; William Funk, Keene, 11:50.00

110 Hurdles: Shawn Case, Memorial, 15.81; Sawyer Baldwin, Keene, 16.16; Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 17.87

300 Hurdles: Sawyer Baldwin, Keene, 43.82; Geoff Tacker, Memorial, 46.59; Bennett Allen, Keene, 48.51

4 X 100 Relay: Keene (Balben, Peterson, Kissell, Baldwin) 47.04

4 X 400 Relay: Keene (Damato, Peterson, Tcharkovski, Kissell) 3:41.03

High Jump: Shawn Case, Memorial, 5-1

Long Jump: Eric Balben, Keene, 20-0; Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 17-1.75; Tristian Chicione, Memorial, 16-11.75

Triple Jump: Patrick Sullivan, Keene, 36-6.5; Lucas Garner, Memorial, 36-5; Gabriel Jimenez, Keene, 36-0

Shot Put: Christopher LaSalle, Memorial, 37-8.25; Andres Teteault, Memorial, 34-7.25; Alex Martinez, Memorial, 30-5.25

Discus: Gabriel Shakour, Keene, 136-7; Geoffrey Schillemat, Keene, 102-2; Cameron Bellows, Keene, 77-6

Javelin: Nate Sturk, Keene, 147-0; Gabriel Shakour, Keene, 136-9; Andrew Simmons, Keene, 129-7

Pole Vault: Shawn Case, Memorial, 12-0; Patrick Sullivan, Keene, 10-6; Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 10-0

At DERRY

Pinkerton vs. Londonderry

100 Meters: James Toohey, Pinkerton, 11.65; Zach Cicio, Pinkerton, 11.85; Dennis Bishop, Londonderry, 12.18

200 Meters: James Toohey, Pinkerton, 23.54; Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry, 23.63; David Sharkey, Londonderry, 24.29

400 Meters: Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 51.43; Joe Poggi, Pinkerton, 53.37; Alex Horton, Londonderry, 54.01

800 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 2:03.80; Damon Kilgore, Londonderry, 2:07.84; Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 2:16.07

1,600 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 4:31.30; Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton, 4:38.47; Josh Leahy, Londonderry 4:40.52 1.

3,200 Meters: Nick Pietrocarlo, Pinkerton, 10:20.31; Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton, 10:22.84; Austin Smith, Pinkerton, 10:23.72

110 Hurdles: Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry, 16.51; Jason Rodgers, Pinkerton, 17.61; Doug Boisse, Pinkerton, 18.82

300 Hurdles: Brendan Enwright, Londonderry, 46.28; Doug Boisse, Pinkerton, 46.65; Devin Conway, Pinkerton, 46.87

4 X 100 Relay: Londonderry (Bishop, Rodriguez, Sharkey, Ortiz) 45.50; Pinkerton (Conway, Urbanik, Curley, Goulet) 48.60

4 X 400 Relay: Londonderry (Horton, Charbonneau, Perry, Kilgore) 3:43.19; Pinkerton (Lynch, Poggi, Brun, Cooney) 3:48.71

High Jump: Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry, 6-2; Mark Franklin, P, 6-0; Eric Fairweather, Londonderry, 5-8; Sam Webber, P, 5-8

Long Jump: Mark Franklin, Pinkerton, 18-1; Jonathan Deschamps, Londonderry, 17-9.5; Isaiah Backels, Pinkerton, 17-8

Triple Jump: Erik Goulet, Pinkerton, 38-5; Brian Martel, Pinkerton, 36-1; Xiaoming Xie, Pinkerton 36-1

Shot Put: Troy Ward, Londonderry, 42-4.5; John Davis, Pinkerton, 41-8; Kyle Foden, Londonderry, 37-5

Discus: John Davis, Pinkerton, 105-10; Troy Ward, Londonderry, 105-9; Kyle Cantalupo, Pinkerton, 90-6

Javelin: Shay Fendone, Pinkerton, 137-1; Dean Squires, Pinkerton, 129-6; T.J. Urbanik, Pinkerton, 126-9

Pole Vault: Isaiah Backels, Pinkerton, 9-6; Mike Schneider, Londonderry, 9-6; Derek Davies, Londonderry, 9-6

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

At KEENE

Keene 78, Memorial 67

100 Meters: Jamie Briggs, Keene, 13.19; Vitoria Raymond, Memorial, 13.29; Shelby Fitzgerald, Keene, 13.63

200 Meters: Chinese Gbaley, Memorial, 28.28; Desirae LeBlanc, Memorial, 29.02; Samantha Edwards, Memorial, 30.60

400 Meters: Emily Zwierzchowski, Keene, 1:04.05; Ellen Greenwood, Keene, 1:09.06; Khadija Mohamed, Memorial, 1:14.40

800 Meters: Jami VanWezel, Keene, 2:39.20; Megan Schillemat, Keene, 2:43.20; Lindsey Lussier, Memorial, 2:45.30

1,600 Meters: Emily Amlaw, Memorial, 6:03.30; Rebecca Freitas, Keene, 6:07.40; Jennifer Gordon, Keene 6:09.80

3,200 Meters: Theresa Derry, Keene, 12:51.50; Katrina Ullrich, Keene, 13:46.60; Hayley Disko, Memorial, 14:02.10

110 Hurdles: Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial, 17.42; Jackie Murray, Keene, 17.72; Amelia Schillemat, Keene, 18.27

300 Hurdles: Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial, 51.97; Jackie Murray, Keene, 53.14; Amelia Schillemat, Keene, 53.97

4 X 100 Relay: Keene (Fitzgerald, Pacella, Briggs, Zwierzchowski) 52.27

4 X 400 Relay: Keene (Schwartz, Greenwood, Briggs, Zwierzchowski) 4:28.53

High Jump: Madeline Pacella, Keene, 4-10; Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial, 4-7; Brittney Gesick-LaMears, Keene, 4-4

Long Jump: Zoe Schwartz, Keene, 15-7; Michelle Bui, Memorial, 13-7.25; Emily Zwierzchowski, Keene, 12-11.25

Triple Jump: Madeline Pacella, Keene, 32-0; Kelsey Lee-Donnelly, Memorial, 28-3.5; Brittney Gesick-LaMears, Keene 27-9

Shot Put: Chantal Dobson, Memorial, 27-10; Gabrielle Sinotte, Memorial, 27-1.25; Michelle Bashaw, Keene, 25-7.75

Discus: Gabrielle Sinotte, Memorial, 99-2; Michelle Bui, Memorial, 70-9; Olivia Houston, Keene, 64-8

Javelin: Chantal Dobson, Memorial, 81-10; Meaghan Six, Memorial, 71-9; Gabrielle Sinotte, Memorial, 71-0

Pole Vault: Jamie Briggs, Keene, 9-6; Kelsey Lee-Donnelly, Memorial, 7-6; Lauren Russell, Keene, 7-6

At DERRY

Pinkerton vs. Londonderry

100 Meters: Kristen Bourque, Londonderry, 13.54; Katie Mullett, Londonderry, 13.64; Michaela Murphy, Londonderry, 14.11

200 Meters: Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 28.44; Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 28.45; Morgan McGrath, Londonderry, 28.57

400 Meters: Morgan McGrath, Londonderry, 1:03.13; Makayla D'Urso, Londonderry, 1:06.83; Jesse Fleet, Londonderry, 1:09.97

800 Meters: Amanda Szymanski, Londonderry, 2:20.10; Carli Davis, Pinkerton, 2:26.26; Madison McKivergan, L, 2:30.64

1,600 Meters: Sydney Lagueux, Londonderry, 5:30.69; Cassandra Cronin, Londonderry, 5:41.88; Sami Tocman, L, 5:43.33

3,200 Meters: Alissa Rogers, Londonderry, 11:56.6; Danika Ashness, Pinkerton 12:48.5

110 Hurdles: Sandy Guenther, Londonderry, 17.90; Catherine Hodsdon, Pinkerton, 18.10; Megan Brown, Pinkerton, 19.28

300 Hurdles: Nora Robichaud, Pinkerton, 51.61; Sandy Guenther, Londonderry, 52.49; Catherine Hodsdon, Pinkerton 56.81

4 X 100 Relay: Londonderry (Bourque, Connors, Murphy, Ortiz) 52.71; Pinkerton (Warnick, Woodward, Scheibert, Grinell) 53.72

4 X 400 Relay: Londonderry (Bourque, McGrath, McKivergan, Szymanski) 4:07.03; Pinkerton (Davis, Moran, Kiley, Hodsdon) 4:47.06

High Jump: Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 4-11; Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 4-10; Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 4-6

Long Jump: Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 13-10.25; Melanie Packard, Londonderry, 13-8.75; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton 13-7.5 Triple Jump: Andrea Falcon Leal, L, 30-2.75; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton, 29-6; Kim Radzelovage, Londonderry, 27-0

Shot Put: Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 33-4.5; Patty Driscoll, Londonderry, 33-0; Emily Zoltko, Pinkerton, 29-11.75

Discus: Patty Driscoll, Londonderry, 87-9; Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 85-2; Gabby Guinto, Pinkerton, 80-0

Javelin: Natalie Howes, Londonderry, 108-7; Sandy Guenther, Londonderry, 93-7; Emily Zoltko, Pinkerton, 85-3

Pole Vault: Natalie Howes, Londonderry, 8-6; Jordan Dufresne, Londonderry, 8-6; Aimee Charest, Londonderry, 8-6


  • Does New Hampshire high school football need a better system for selecting playoff teams?
  • Yes
  • 59%
  • No
  • 41%
  • Total Votes: 607

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!