action:frontpage | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:N/A | zoneID:17

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

May 01. 2013 11:15PM

NHIAA boxscores, summaries for May 1, 2013

BASEBALL

AT LITCHFIELD

Campbell 7, Pelham 3

Pelham (4-3) 003 000 0-3-6-2
Campbell (6-2) 010 024 x-7-11-2

Ryan Glenndye, Bob Baril (6, WP) and Cody Caron; Moran, Newton (LP, 6) and Spicer

AT HUDSON

Londonderry 3, Alvirne 1

Londonderry (7-3) 000 300 0-3-6-0
Alvirne (4-5) 000 000 1-1-6-1

Del Signore (WP); Hudson (LP).

AT HAMPTON

Winnacunnet 7, Bedford 5

Bedford (5-4) 002 111 0-5-7-4
Winnacunnet (3-5) 100 123 x-7-5-2

MacHardy, Welch (WP/6) and Hauze; Ford, Angelini (LP) and Lalonde.

AT ANDOVER, Mass.

Andover 10, Salem 8

Salem (4-5) 110 020 4-8-8-7
Andover (N/A) 302 203 0-10-6-2

Amidon, McCarthy (WP), Brickman and Nason; C.J. Beaulieu (LP), Brent Barrett, Josh Perrault and Jake White.

AT AMHERST

Souhegan 16, John Stark 0

John Stark (1-5) 000 00 0-3-0
Souhegan (3-5) 862 0x 16-15-0

Montray (LP), Morse (2nd) and Ryan Thompson. Seth Learned (WP), and Bryce Knight (5th) and Cameron Crook

Home Runs: Souhegan - Tyler Ford (2) grand slam in first, 2-run home run in second.

AT LEBANON

Goffstown 12, Lebanon 0

Goffstown (9-1) 025 020 3 12-12-0
Lebanon (1-7) 000 000 0 0-7-1

Tyler Perron, Chris Hood (WP, 4) and Adam Routhier, Ryan Pinard (4). Mayes (LP), Greeley (3), Caswell (7) and Simms.

AT NASHUA

Nashua North 10, Nashua South 0 (5 inns)

South (4-6) 000 00 - 0-1-4
North (7-4) 310 51 - 10-11-0

WP - Mike Robert; LP - Joe Gouveia

AT HANOVER

Pembroke 11, Hanover 0

Pembroke (6-2) 000 353 x-11-11-3
Hanover (4-3) 000 000 x-0-1-2

Shane St. Onge (WP) and Mike Martinez; Isaac Fleming-Stinberg (LP), Cyrus Rothwell-Ferraris (5) and Sam Hastings.

Softball

AT LONDONDERRY

Londonderry 6, Alvirne 5

Alvirne (5-4) 200 110 1-5-5-0
Londonderry (5-4) 002 022 x-6-11-6

Leah Hunt (WP) and Brooke Tulley; Jenna Giannelli, Megan Radizweicz (5) and Evelyn Susko

AT MANCHESTER

Central 8, Merrimack 0

Merrimack (2-7) 000 000 0-0-2-3
Central (5-4) 210 104 x-8-12-2

Sarah Lavallee (WP); Camara (LP)

BOYS' TENNIS

AT LONDONDERRY

Londonderry 9, Alvirne 0

Singles: Harrison Max d. Matt O'Brien, 8-1; Ryan Broderick d. PJ Martineau, 8-0; Tim Court d. Sid Mopartni, 8-1; Matt McKinney d. Alec Boucher, 8-1; Mike Paquette d. Scott Rancourt, 8-1; Lucus Crowley d. Colin Calnan, 9-8 (10-8)

Doubles: Max/McKinney d. O'Brien/Martineau, 8-2; Court/Broderick d. Mopartni/Boucher, 8-1; Paquette/Crowley d. Rancourt/Calnan, 9-7

Team records: Londonderry 8-1; Alvirne 2-8

AT DERRY

Pinkerton 6, Nashua North 3

Singles: Thomas Russo, N, d. Felix Benz, 9-8 (7-2); Jacob Arikian, N, d. Patrick Dolittle, 8-4; Josh Audett, P, d. Ethan Rose, 8-1; Michael Thomson, P, d. Jonathan Gonsalvas, 8-0; Sean Hall, P, d. James Lewis, 8-1; Jack Bisson, P, d. Zachariah Fahsi, 9-7. Doubles: Russo and Arikian, N, d. Benz and Thomson, 9-7; Dolittle and Marston, P, d. Gonsalvas and Rose, 8-4, Josh Gaude and Josh Moser, P, d. Lewis and Fahsi, 8-3.

Records: Nashua North 1-7, P 5-6.

AT NASHUA

Bishop Guertin 9, Manchester Central 0

Brian Xiao, BG, d. Howard Seavy, 8-4; Danny Morrison, BG, d. Bruno Lin, 8-4; Sam Fordin, BG, d. Max Laroque, 8-6;

Chris Zuercher, BG, d. Jason Davison, 8-1; Ryan Montbleau, BG, d. George Tsirimokas, 8-2; Roshan Todi, BG, d. Andrew Wu, 8-1.

Doubles: Xiao and Zuercher, BG, d. Seavy and Laroque, 8-4; Morrison and Todi, BG, d. Lin and Davison, 8-0; Rishi Tadi and Rishi Vemme, BG, d. Tsirimakos and Peter Nakos, 8-2.

Team records: BG 4-5, Manchester Central, 3-7.

AT AMHERST

Souhegan 5, Bishop Brady 4

Singles: Nathanial Dziadek, S, Raventh Damerta, 8-4; Jack Bryck, BB, d. Jason Emmond, 9-7, Brendan Bryck, BB, d. Anthony Zeolie, 9-8 (7-3); Patrick Casper, S, d. Nick Vermetle, 8-5; Logan Signa, BB, d. Alex Fogelgreen, 8-2,; Parker Desborough, S, d. Thomas MacMullin, 9-7.

Doubles: Dziadek and Casper, S, d. Damerta and J. Bryck, 8-6; Emmond and Zeolie, S, d. B. Bryck and Vermetle, 8-5; Signa and MacMullin, BB, d. Fogelgren and Sileo, 8-4.

Team records: Souhegan 6-1, Bishop Brady 5-4.

AT SALEM

Merrimack 8, Salem 1

Singles: Chris Lore, M, d. Aidan Fischer 8-1; Sean Demers, M, d. Josh Boutin, 8-5; Matt Descoteaux, S, d. Justin Harrington, 9-7; Andrew MacEachern, M, d. Austin Wilson, 9-7; Jeremy Gruber, M, d. Ryan Fredette. 9-8 (7-4); Matt Keeler, M, d. Rishi Patel, 9-7.

Doubles: Demers and Harrington, M, d. Fischer and Boutin, 9-7; Lore and MacEachern, M, d. Descoteaux and Wilson, 8-4; Gruber and Keeler, M, d. Fredette and Nathan Maynard, 8-3.

Team Records: Merrimack 2-6, Salem 1-8.

AT DURHAM

Oyster River 7, Derryfield 2

Singles: Zack Jones, OR, d. John Cissel, 8-6; Jason Berk, D, d. Jesse Bornkessel, 8-3;

Chris Gallant, OR, d. Jack O'Leary, 8-4; Taylor Milliman, OR, d. Brock Higley, 8-2; Pranav Nanda, OR, d. Jerry Xiong, 8-3; Hunter Cina-Mars, OR, d. Charles Li, 8-1.

Doubles: Cissel and Berk, D, d. Jones and Cina-Mars, 8-3; Gallant and Milliman, OR, d. O'Leary and Xiong, 8-0; Nanda and Zach Park, OR, d. Li and Higley, 9-7.

Team records: Oyster River 6-1, Derryfield 3-5.

AT HANOVER

Hanover 9, Pembroke 0

Singles: Brendon Barth, H, d. Andrew Goulet, 8-1; Jackson Greenspan, H, d. Joe Caraway, 8-2; Sandy Yu, H, d. Alex Chea, 8-3; Graham Dickson, H, d. Andrew Boddie, 8-2; Richard Qiu, H, d. Kyle Haas, 8-1; Jeffrey Li, H, d. Sam Yeaton, 8-3.

Doubles: Greenspan and Christian Mueller, H, d. Goulet and Caraway, 8-1; Yu and Dickson d. Boddie and Haas, 8-3; Chi Zhang and Isaac Davis, H, d. Chea and Yeaton, 8-4.

Team records: Hanover 9-0, Pembroke 3-5.

GIRLS TENNIS

AT HUDSON

Londonderry 9, Alvirne 0

Singles: Cassie Burbine, L, d. Hannah Yi, 8-0; Ana Milosavljevic, L, d. Lauren Weber, 8-0; Amanda DePasquale, L, d. Devon LaBonte, 8-0; Kyleigh McMullin, L, d. Erin Ruigrox, 8-3; Marissa Beaton, L, d. Dominique Kaempt, 8-1; Nicole Lamalva, L, d. Hanna Bate, 8-5.

Doubles: Burbine and DePasquale, L, d. Yi and Weber, 8-0; Milosavljevic and McMullin, 8-0; Lamalva and Emily Parrott, L, d. Ruigrox and Kaempt, 8-4.

Team records: Londonderry 8-1, Alvirne 2-8.

AT MERRIMACK

Merrimack 6, Salem 3

Singles: Mia Mitchell (M) d. Megan Duranko, 8-1; Kelsey Perrault (S) d. Katherine Bouressa, 8-2; Derika Joseph (S) d. Casey Wright, 8-3; Paulina Klinger (M) d. Reann Rivera, 9-8 (7-1); Taylor Robichaud (S) d. Samantha Holder, 8-0; Zoe Lanier (M) d. Lillian O'Conner, 8-5

Doubles: Mitchell/Bouressa (M) d. Duranko/Perrault, 8-6; Wright/Alyssa Hobbs (M) d. Joseph/Robichaud, 8-5; Allison Latham/Becca Jackson (M) d. Rivera/Lucille Barberian, 8-6

Team records: Salem 2-7; Merrimack 3-5

AT MANCHESTER

Bishop Guertin 8, Central 1

Singles: Briana Leonard (BG) d. Fenwick Eckhardt, 8-0; Jen Dai (BG) d. Stephanie Gardner, 8-0; Lauren Hayward (BG) d. Kiana Simpson, 8-0; Liz DiCesare (BG) d. Senata Kustura, 8-0; Alison Murphy (BG) d. Jenna Berry, 8-0; Molly O'Connell (MC) d. Rachel Clark-Pounder, 8-1

Doubles: Leonard/Hayward (BG) d. Eckhardt/Gardner, 8-0; Dai/DiCesare (BG) d. Simpson/Kustura, 8-0; Murphy/Kiki Murphy (BG) win by default

Team records: BG 9-0; Central 0-9

AT CONCORD

Bishop Brady 9, Souhegan 0

Singles: Madeline Moran, B, d. Maeve Morgan, 8-3; Shelby Herrington, B, d. Lindsay Moss, 8-6; Katie McMullin, B, d. Annie Protzmann, 8-5; Caroline Urbasell, B, d. Sava Noble, 8-2; Mikayla Clarke, B, d. Alex Kibbie, 8-3; Lynne Hoon, B, d. Bailey Farris, 8-1.

Doubles: Moran and Herrington, B, d. Morgan and Moss, 8-1; McMullin and Urbasell, B, d. Protzmann and Noble, 8-6; Clarke and Hoon, B, d. Kibbie and Farris, 8-4.

Team records: Brady 8-2; Souhegan 5-3

AT BETHLEHEM

Profile 9, Kearsarge 0

Isabelle Eyman, P, d. Brianne Maguires, 8-0; Cher Christnacht, P, d. Kathleen Kowalski, 8-0; Rachel Johnson, P, d. Emily Irick, 8-0; Meg Dowling, P, d. Sabrina Duquette, 8-0; Anna Bolton, P, Gillian Shannon, 8-0; Brianna Senft, P, d. Latesha Nelson, 8-0.

Doubles: Christnacht and Johnson d. Maguires and Kowalski, 8-0; Eyman and Bolton d. Irick and Duquette, 8-0; Dowling and Senft, P, d. Shannon Nelson, 8-0.

Team records: Profile 7-0, Kearsarge 1-6

Pinkerton 7, Nashua North 2

Singles: Samantha Barros (PA) d. Annika Kossayda 8-2; Brenna McNally (PA) d. Elizabeth Taper 8-4; Rebecca McGrath (PA) d. Jessica Schuyler, 8-0; Julia Janigian (PA) d. Victoria Lizzotte 8-2; Sofia Rivera (NN) d. Sarah Damarais 8-3; Krista Mastrogiacomo (PA) d. Monique Duchesne 8-1

Doubles: Barros/Janigian (PA) d. Kossayda/Taper 8-1; McNally/McGrath (PA) d. Schuyler/Lizzotte, 8-1; Rivera/Duchesne (NN) d. Ava DiTulio/Nicole Caron 8-6

Records: Pinkerton 8-3; NN 3-6

AT CONWAY (Tuesday)

Trinity 9, Kennett 0

Singles: Abby Carron, T, d. Erica Szekely, 8-4; Justine Razzaboni, T, d. Anna Mauys, 8-3; Angie Connell, T, d. Schrader deGrasse, 8-2; Gabby Razzabni, T, d. Abby Rines, 8-2; Laura Dwyer, T, d. Ashley Logmnire, 8-3; Kira Duffy, T, d. Isabella Doucette, 8-4.

Doubles: Carron and J. Razzaboni, T, d. Szekely and Mauys, 8-3; G. Razzaboni and Connell, T, d. Logmnire and Rines, 8-1; Dwyer and Duffy, T, d. Doucette and Allison Wanek, 8-3.

Team records: Trinity 5-2, Kennett 0-8.

GIRLs' LACROSSE

AT NASHUA

Keene 17, Nashua South 10

Keene (2-4) 9 8 - 17
South (0-5) 6 4 - 10

Scoring: K - Ellen Malloy 1-1; Jocelyn Vansaun 1-0; Peyton Wilnelm 5-0; Emily Davis 2-0; Doma Delvecchio 1-0; Katie Martin 4-1; Erin Myers 1-0; Addie Nelson 1-0; Hannah Filiault 1-0; Logan Symonds 0-1; NS - Maddie Coughlin 1-0; Cate Connolly 1-0; Jenn Gaudett 1-0; Riley Bates 1-0; Colleen Rottman 6-0

Goalie: NS - Kat Tenney 24

AT GILFORD

Derryfield 9, Gilford 5

Derryfield (5-1) 4 5 - 9
Gilford (0-6) 1 4 - 12


Scoring: D - B. Polgrean 4, E. Caulo 1, P. Carter 1; C. Warneer 1, M. Pierson 1. G - M. Testa 1, L. Zacharchemny 1, G. Defregger 1, G, McLaughlin 2.

Goalies: D - Cat Green 9; G - A. Bos (NA).

BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

AT DERRY

Salem 3, Pinkerton 1

25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20

Leaders: P - Justin Scott 11 kills; Zach Sanford seven kills, one block three aces, eight service points; Andrew Lechner six kills, two blocks.

Team records: Salem 6-0; Pinkerton 6-3.

AT WEARE

John Stark 3, Hollis/Brookline 2

Match Scores: 19-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-9

Highlights: JS - Simon Becka (2 Aces, 21 Assists); Ryan Compagna (Ace, 10 Kills); Zach Grattan (8 Kills, 6 Blocks); Serge Boucher (4 Aces, 17 Assists); Brandon Dugay (5 Kills, 22 Digs); Carson Dunn (13 Kills,2 Blocks); Ian Franco (Ace and 14 Digs); H-B; Alec Paulsen 4 aces, 2 kills; Aaron Campbell 8 kills; Brian Thibodeau 21 kills; Ryan Lecours 5 kills

Records: JS 6-1; H-B 3-3

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

At KEENE

Keene 93, Memorial 48

100 Meters: Malik Campbell-Green, Memorial, 11.65; Eric Balben, Keene, 11.76; Tristian Chicione, Memorial 11.90

200 Meters: Tristian Chicione, Memorial, 24.39; Terell Peterson, Keene, 24.62; Justin Kissell, Keene, 24.64

400 Meters: Terell Peterson, Keene, 55.26; Justin Kissell, Keene, 55.30; Dylan Kraus, Memorial 1:00.76

800 Meters: Dan Damato, Keene, 1:59.00; Serioja Tcharkovski, Keene, 2:12.20; Geoffrey Schillemat, Keene, 2:12.50

1,600 Meters: Dan Damato, Keene, 4:51.70; Dylan Rychlik, Keene, 4:51.90; Caleb DeWees, Keene, 4:59.40

3,200 Meters: Dylan Rychlik, Keene, 11:18.80; Jonathan Nelligan, Keene, 11:27.60; William Funk, Keene, 11:50.00

110 Hurdles: Shawn Case, Memorial, 15.81; Sawyer Baldwin, Keene, 16.16; Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 17.87

300 Hurdles: Sawyer Baldwin, Keene, 43.82; Geoff Tacker, Memorial, 46.59; Bennett Allen, Keene, 48.51

4 X 100 Relay: Keene (Balben, Peterson, Kissell, Baldwin) 47.04

4 X 400 Relay: Keene (Damato, Peterson, Tcharkovski, Kissell) 3:41.03

High Jump: Shawn Case, Memorial, 5-1

Long Jump: Eric Balben, Keene, 20-0; Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 17-1.75; Tristian Chicione, Memorial, 16-11.75

Triple Jump: Patrick Sullivan, Keene, 36-6.5; Lucas Garner, Memorial, 36-5; Gabriel Jimenez, Keene, 36-0

Shot Put: Christopher LaSalle, Memorial, 37-8.25; Andres Teteault, Memorial, 34-7.25; Alex Martinez, Memorial, 30-5.25

Discus: Gabriel Shakour, Keene, 136-7; Geoffrey Schillemat, Keene, 102-2; Cameron Bellows, Keene, 77-6

Javelin: Nate Sturk, Keene, 147-0; Gabriel Shakour, Keene, 136-9; Andrew Simmons, Keene, 129-7

Pole Vault: Shawn Case, Memorial, 12-0; Patrick Sullivan, Keene, 10-6; Tyler Palmer, Memorial, 10-0

At DERRY

Pinkerton vs. Londonderry

100 Meters: James Toohey, Pinkerton, 11.65; Zach Cicio, Pinkerton, 11.85; Dennis Bishop, Londonderry, 12.18

200 Meters: James Toohey, Pinkerton, 23.54; Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry, 23.63; David Sharkey, Londonderry, 24.29

400 Meters: Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 51.43; Joe Poggi, Pinkerton, 53.37; Alex Horton, Londonderry, 54.01

800 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 2:03.80; Damon Kilgore, Londonderry, 2:07.84; Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 2:16.07

1,600 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 4:31.30; Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton, 4:38.47; Josh Leahy, Londonderry 4:40.52 1.

3,200 Meters: Nick Pietrocarlo, Pinkerton, 10:20.31; Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton, 10:22.84; Austin Smith, Pinkerton, 10:23.72

110 Hurdles: Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry, 16.51; Jason Rodgers, Pinkerton, 17.61; Doug Boisse, Pinkerton, 18.82

300 Hurdles: Brendan Enwright, Londonderry, 46.28; Doug Boisse, Pinkerton, 46.65; Devin Conway, Pinkerton, 46.87

4 X 100 Relay: Londonderry (Bishop, Rodriguez, Sharkey, Ortiz) 45.50; Pinkerton (Conway, Urbanik, Curley, Goulet) 48.60

4 X 400 Relay: Londonderry (Horton, Charbonneau, Perry, Kilgore) 3:43.19; Pinkerton (Lynch, Poggi, Brun, Cooney) 3:48.71

High Jump: Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry, 6-2; Mark Franklin, P, 6-0; Eric Fairweather, Londonderry, 5-8; Sam Webber, P, 5-8

Long Jump: Mark Franklin, Pinkerton, 18-1; Jonathan Deschamps, Londonderry, 17-9.5; Isaiah Backels, Pinkerton, 17-8

Triple Jump: Erik Goulet, Pinkerton, 38-5; Brian Martel, Pinkerton, 36-1; Xiaoming Xie, Pinkerton 36-1

Shot Put: Troy Ward, Londonderry, 42-4.5; John Davis, Pinkerton, 41-8; Kyle Foden, Londonderry, 37-5

Discus: John Davis, Pinkerton, 105-10; Troy Ward, Londonderry, 105-9; Kyle Cantalupo, Pinkerton, 90-6

Javelin: Shay Fendone, Pinkerton, 137-1; Dean Squires, Pinkerton, 129-6; T.J. Urbanik, Pinkerton, 126-9

Pole Vault: Isaiah Backels, Pinkerton, 9-6; Mike Schneider, Londonderry, 9-6; Derek Davies, Londonderry, 9-6

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

At KEENE

Keene 78, Memorial 67

100 Meters: Jamie Briggs, Keene, 13.19; Vitoria Raymond, Memorial, 13.29; Shelby Fitzgerald, Keene, 13.63

200 Meters: Chinese Gbaley, Memorial, 28.28; Desirae LeBlanc, Memorial, 29.02; Samantha Edwards, Memorial, 30.60

400 Meters: Emily Zwierzchowski, Keene, 1:04.05; Ellen Greenwood, Keene, 1:09.06; Khadija Mohamed, Memorial, 1:14.40

800 Meters: Jami VanWezel, Keene, 2:39.20; Megan Schillemat, Keene, 2:43.20; Lindsey Lussier, Memorial, 2:45.30

1,600 Meters: Emily Amlaw, Memorial, 6:03.30; Rebecca Freitas, Keene, 6:07.40; Jennifer Gordon, Keene 6:09.80

3,200 Meters: Theresa Derry, Keene, 12:51.50; Katrina Ullrich, Keene, 13:46.60; Hayley Disko, Memorial, 14:02.10

110 Hurdles: Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial, 17.42; Jackie Murray, Keene, 17.72; Amelia Schillemat, Keene, 18.27

300 Hurdles: Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial, 51.97; Jackie Murray, Keene, 53.14; Amelia Schillemat, Keene, 53.97

4 X 100 Relay: Keene (Fitzgerald, Pacella, Briggs, Zwierzchowski) 52.27

4 X 400 Relay: Keene (Schwartz, Greenwood, Briggs, Zwierzchowski) 4:28.53

High Jump: Madeline Pacella, Keene, 4-10; Danira Ibrahimovic, Memorial, 4-7; Brittney Gesick-LaMears, Keene, 4-4

Long Jump: Zoe Schwartz, Keene, 15-7; Michelle Bui, Memorial, 13-7.25; Emily Zwierzchowski, Keene, 12-11.25

Triple Jump: Madeline Pacella, Keene, 32-0; Kelsey Lee-Donnelly, Memorial, 28-3.5; Brittney Gesick-LaMears, Keene 27-9

Shot Put: Chantal Dobson, Memorial, 27-10; Gabrielle Sinotte, Memorial, 27-1.25; Michelle Bashaw, Keene, 25-7.75

Discus: Gabrielle Sinotte, Memorial, 99-2; Michelle Bui, Memorial, 70-9; Olivia Houston, Keene, 64-8

Javelin: Chantal Dobson, Memorial, 81-10; Meaghan Six, Memorial, 71-9; Gabrielle Sinotte, Memorial, 71-0

Pole Vault: Jamie Briggs, Keene, 9-6; Kelsey Lee-Donnelly, Memorial, 7-6; Lauren Russell, Keene, 7-6

At DERRY

Pinkerton vs. Londonderry

100 Meters: Kristen Bourque, Londonderry, 13.54; Katie Mullett, Londonderry, 13.64; Michaela Murphy, Londonderry, 14.11

200 Meters: Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 28.44; Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 28.45; Morgan McGrath, Londonderry, 28.57

400 Meters: Morgan McGrath, Londonderry, 1:03.13; Makayla D'Urso, Londonderry, 1:06.83; Jesse Fleet, Londonderry, 1:09.97

800 Meters: Amanda Szymanski, Londonderry, 2:20.10; Carli Davis, Pinkerton, 2:26.26; Madison McKivergan, L, 2:30.64

1,600 Meters: Sydney Lagueux, Londonderry, 5:30.69; Cassandra Cronin, Londonderry, 5:41.88; Sami Tocman, L, 5:43.33

3,200 Meters: Alissa Rogers, Londonderry, 11:56.6; Danika Ashness, Pinkerton 12:48.5

110 Hurdles: Sandy Guenther, Londonderry, 17.90; Catherine Hodsdon, Pinkerton, 18.10; Megan Brown, Pinkerton, 19.28

300 Hurdles: Nora Robichaud, Pinkerton, 51.61; Sandy Guenther, Londonderry, 52.49; Catherine Hodsdon, Pinkerton 56.81

4 X 100 Relay: Londonderry (Bourque, Connors, Murphy, Ortiz) 52.71; Pinkerton (Warnick, Woodward, Scheibert, Grinell) 53.72

4 X 400 Relay: Londonderry (Bourque, McGrath, McKivergan, Szymanski) 4:07.03; Pinkerton (Davis, Moran, Kiley, Hodsdon) 4:47.06

High Jump: Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 4-11; Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 4-10; Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 4-6

Long Jump: Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry, 13-10.25; Melanie Packard, Londonderry, 13-8.75; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton 13-7.5 Triple Jump: Andrea Falcon Leal, L, 30-2.75; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton, 29-6; Kim Radzelovage, Londonderry, 27-0

Shot Put: Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 33-4.5; Patty Driscoll, Londonderry, 33-0; Emily Zoltko, Pinkerton, 29-11.75

Discus: Patty Driscoll, Londonderry, 87-9; Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 85-2; Gabby Guinto, Pinkerton, 80-0

Javelin: Natalie Howes, Londonderry, 108-7; Sandy Guenther, Londonderry, 93-7; Emily Zoltko, Pinkerton, 85-3

Pole Vault: Natalie Howes, Londonderry, 8-6; Jordan Dufresne, Londonderry, 8-6; Aimee Charest, Londonderry, 8-6


 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Former New Hampshire goalie DeSmith tells his side of arrest, dismissal from team

NH hockey team moving to Maine could be worth at least $1 million in economic activity say city officials

New owners of Claremont plan to put speedway back on track

Speedway in Claremont bought for nearly $519,000

Lebanon marathoner qualifies for US Olympic Trials

Matt Bonner talks about the end of the run, making the simple play, and playing until he's 40

Ex-UNH goalie agrees to diversion,receive counseling, avoids jail

Wildcats will face Chattanooga in prime time

New England Revolution forward Charlie Davies teaches supporters how to believe

Helmetless Football? Its the new practice at UNH

CASEY DeSMITH

DeSmith officially dismissed from New Hampshire team, but can return to class as of Dec. 20

San Antonio Spurs forward Matt Bonner (15), of Concord, N.H., shoots the ball against Boston Celtics center Tyler Zeller (44) during the second half at TD Garden.

Rapper Lil B gives shoutout to…Matt Bonner?

Manchester Central's Tyler Stratton watches his shot get by Spaulding High School (Rochester) goalie Derek Scott during a shootout at the 2012 Bauer Christmas Hockey Classic hosted at JFK Coliseum in Manchester.

VFW downsizing threatens Spaulding hockey due to loss of venue for Bingo fundraisers

Eagles notes: Kelly committed to current job

5 face riot charges in beating incident at football game

Ayotte rips top sports league commissioners for snubbing hearing on domestic violence

Manchester Monarchs sign Josh Gratton to AHL contract

Can football without helmets lead to fewer concussions?

Trial date set for former UNH hockey coach accused of assaulting player

Sudanese runner with NH ties hoping to crowdfund way to 2016 Olympics

Former Wildcat van Riemsdyk undergoes successful surgery

Monadnock Speedway driver captures first Granite State NASCAR title

CASEY DeSMITH

Star goaltender DeSmith no longer on NH roster after assault charge

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!