Baseball all-division teams | New Hampshire
All Sections

Home | High School Sports

Baseball all-division teams


June 17. 2018 2:46AM
Bedford High School's Grant Lavigne is the Division I Player of the Year. (UNION LEADER FILe)



Division I

First team: Grant Lavigne, senior, Bedford; Geoff Mosseau, senior, Bedford; Pat Harrington, senior, Bedford; Peyton Murray, senior, Bedford; Brett Anderson, sophomore, Bishop Guertin; Kurtis Stadnicki, senior, Concord; Griffin Gilbert, senior, Concord; Axel Post, junior, Dover; Cody Morissette, senior, Exeter; Tom Polhemus, senior, Exeter; Ben Malgeri, senior, Exeter; Bobby Cliche, senior, Exeter; Reece Manor, junior, Londonderry; George Welch, senior, Pinkerton; Asa Runge, sophomore, Pinkerton; Connor Jenkins, junior, Pinkerton; Matt Soldano, senior, Salem; Keegan Calero, junior, Spaulding; Christian Allaire, senior, Timberlane.

Second team: Trevor Anibal, sophomore, Bedford; Noah Therrien, junior, Bishop Guertin; Alex George, junior, Bishop Guertin; Jake Knowles, senior, Concord; Ryan Coleman, senior, Dover; Marcus Soucia, junior, Keene; Nate Sullivan, senior, Londonderry; Rick Perry, senior, Londonderry; Kyler Bosse, senior, Manchester Central; Trevor Kelly, junior, Nashua North; Zack Finkelstein, senior, Nashua South; Brady Day, sophomore, Pinkerton; Jake Unkles, senior, Pinkerton; Jake Emerson, senior, Salem; Matt Bergeron, senior Salem; Andrew Shumski, senior, Salem; Jon Dube, junior, Spaulding; Jake Bullard, sophomore, Winnacunnet.

Honorable mention: Hayden Callery, senior, Alvirne; Evan Beals, freshman, Alvirne; Joey Barrett, senior, Bedford; Sam Boudreau, junior, Bishop Guertin; Eric Sullivan, junior, Concord; Zach Miles, junior, Concord; Alex Schlapak, senior, Dover; Colin Jackson, junior, Exeter; Sean Lavery, senior, Exeter; Garret Roberts, junior, Exeter; Zach Mooers, freshman, Keene; Anthony Pirolli, senior, Londonderry; Taylor Fournier, junior, Manchester Memorial; James Bolton, junior, Nashua North; Andreas Hulfachor, sophomore, Nashua South; Hunter Routhier, senior, Nashua South; Dylan O'Sullivan, junior, Trinity; Cam Tomko, junior, Trinity.

Player of the Year: Grant Lavigne, Bedford

Coach of the Year: Scott Owen, Concord

Division II

First team: Connor Blandini, junior, Bow; Jake Rich, junior, Coe-Brown; Connor Hujsak, sophomore, Goffstown; Taylor French, senior, Goffstown; Charlie Goodrich, senior, Hanover; Moises Celaya, senior, Hanover; Derek Goldrick, senior, John Stark; Derek Pascoulias, junior, Kennett; Rick DeBernardo, senior, Milford; Brennen Oxford, senior, Oyster River; Matt Poff, senior, Pelham; Henry Green, sophomore, Plymouth; Trevor Van Allen, senior, Portsmouth; Myles Sargent, freshman, Portsmouth; Peyton Goodrich, senior, Portsmouth; Chris Hanna, senior, Sanborn; Dan Trzepacz, sophomore, Souhegan; Ryan Faria, senior, Windham; Tommy Costa, senior, Windham.

Second team: Matt Hamilton, sophomore, Bow; Luke McCusker, junior, Coe-Brown; Duncan Cahoon, junior, ConVal; Clay Campbell, junior, Goffstown; Mitch Scacchi, senior, Goffstown; Kegan Silovich, junior, Hanover; Brett Patnode, sophomore, John Stark; Nate Grames, sophomore, Kennett; Deven Ouellette, junior, Kennett; Cam Haynes, freshman, Laconia; Brian Nylen, senior, Merrimack Valley; Nick Qualey, junior, Plymouth; Cal Hewett, sophomore, Portsmouth; Luc Leblanc, senior, Sanborn; Max Leonard, senior, Souhegan; Ben Coate, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Tom Splagounias, senior, Windham.

Honorable mention: Levi McAllister, freshman, Bow; Brendan Eaton, senior, Coe-Brown; Justin Pinard, senior, Goffstown; Tyler Santoro, senior, Goffstown; Marc Hampers, senior, Hanover; Nate Isabelle, junior, John Stark; Aaron Robertson, junior, John Stark; Ethan Robitaille, junior, Kennett; Ryan Dee, sophomore, Laconia; Jamie Pare, senior, Milford; Diggy Lawson, senior, Pelham; Cole Hapgood, senior, Pembroke; Jarod Murray, senior, Pembroke; Mike Hogan, senior, Plymouth; Dan Carey, senior, Plymouth; Colin Grenier, sophomore, Sanborn; Caelan Behn, senior, Souhegan; JoJo Gallo, sophomore, Windham.

Player of the Year: Trevor Van Allen, Portsmouth

Coach of the Year: Mike Boyle, Plymouth

Division III

First team: Cam Magerer, junior, Belmont; Griffin Embree, junior Belmont; Max Lamora, senior, Bishop Brady; Alex Andrews, junior, Bishop Brady; Keegan Mills, sophomore, Campbell; Corbin Sasner, senior, Conant; Kendal Heath, senior, Fall Mountain; Adrian Siravo, sophomore, Gilford; Isaac Wallace, sophomore, Gilford; Gunner Hagstrom, sophomore, Hillsboro-Deering; Drew Rines, senior, Mascenic; Dan Heise, senior, Monadnock; Andrew Dupuis, senior, Raymond; Alex Sweeney, junior, Raymond; Colby Grant, senior, Somersworth; Brendan Bean, senior, Stevens; Griffin Crane, junior, White Mountains; Braxton Brown, junior, White Mountains.

Second team: Kyle Minery, junior, Belmont; Colby Brown, junior, Belmont; James Cardello, senior, Campbell; Nick Boucher, senior, Campbell; Aidan Kirby, senior, Conant; Jack McLean, freshman, Gilford; Tom Ferguson, senior, Hillsboro-Deering; Ian St. Cyr, senior, Inter-Lakes; Tyler Crawford, sophomore, Kearsarge; Chris Weeks, senior, Monadnock; Nick Lynch, senior, Newfound; Logan Rouille, junior, Newfound; Cody Turgeon, senior, Newport; Caleb Piwnicki, junior, Prospect Mountain; Brett Dodier, senior, Somersworth; Drew Grenier, senior, Stevens; Jake LaBounty, senior, White Mountains; Jack Bealieu, freshman, Winnisquam.

Honorable mention: Brett Auclair, sophomore, Belmont; Matt Pluskis, senior, Belmont; Nick Grimbilas, junior, Bishop Brady; Jayson Neild, senior, Campbell; Ryan Smith, senior, Conant; Alex Mutherbough, junior, Gilford; Tyler McKinney, senior, Gilford; Sean Morin, senior, Hillsboro-Deering; Nate Sleeper, senior, Inter-Lakes; Lexi Wilson, senior, Kearsarge; Matt Dodd, junior, onadnock; Kyle Fish, senior, Newport; Kyle Rassiter, senior, Newport; Drew Nickerson, senior, Prospect Mountain; Kaleb Witham, senior, Somersworth; Trey Theriault, junior, Stevens; Jack Curtis, sophomore, White Mountains; Mike Allard, sophomore, Winnisquam.

Player of the Year: Adrian Siravo, Gilford

Coach of the Year: Eric Duquette, Gilford

Division IV

First team: Charlie Lynch, senior, Derryfield; Dustin Rose, senior, Hopkinton; Caleb Yianakopolos, junior, Hopkinton; Connor Isles, senior, Lin-Wood; Josh Woods, senior, Lisbon; Derek Walker, senior, Littleton; Brody Fillion, senior, Littleton; Quintin Ross, senior, Littleton; Mike Tolman, senior, Moultonborough; Greg Jablonski, senior, Newmarket; Nate Goodman, senior, Newmarket; Casey Clark, senior, Pittsfield; Kyle Stockman, junior, Pittsfield; Devin Bedell, sophomore, Pittsfield; Cam Hoyt, senior, Profile; Cade Robinson, senior, Sunapee; Jake Lavert, senior, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Seanon May, senior, Woodsville.

Second team: Dawson Fogg, senior, Colebrook; Sawyer Strong, senior, Derryfield; Jake Squires, senior, Farmington; Sam Crawford, sophomore, Hopkinton; Colby Marshall, Sophomore, hopkinton; Myles Barnes, senior, Lisbon; Ethan Riggle, junior, Lisbon; Lucas Bray, senior, Littleton; Luke Russell, junior, Newmarket; Josh Mastin, junior, Newmarket; Garett Jack, senior, Pittsbug-Canaan; Cam Darrah, senior, Pittsfield; Jesse McGlashing, freshman, Pittsfield; Ethan Foley, senior, Portsmouth Christian; Nick Ducharme, senior, Sunapee; Neil Brennan, junior, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Zach Moore, junior, Woodsville; Danny Bowman, junior, Woodsville.

Honorable mention: Dylan Curpino, junior, Colebrook; Oliver Sattler, senior, Derryfield; Oliver Simon, senior, Derryfield; Josh Tufts, senior, Farmington; Ryan Seawards, senior, Farminton; Kevin Newton-Delgado, sophomore, Hopkinton; Kealand Nicoll, senior, Lin-Wood; Jordan Stevens, freshman, Lin-Wood; Scott Ridlon, senior, Littleton; Jake Allaire, senior, Littleton; Joe Bryant, senior, Moultonborough; Lance Lavoie, senior, Newmarket; Will Kuzman, freshman, Portsmouth Christian; Maxx Spinelli, freshman, Portsmouth Christian; Andrew Eastman, sophomore, Profile; Dylan Laleme, senior, Profile; Corey Bemis, freshman, Woodsville; Cooper Davidson, senior, Woodsville.

Player of the Year: Kyle Stockman, Pittsfield

Coach of the Year: Rob Stockman, Pittsfield


Sports NHIAA